Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1904 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Simcoe Co., 1904, part 2

to part 1

birth place is given before residence

 

16915-04 Thomas Henry ALLAN, 27, ship builder, Kendal England, Collingwood, s/o Peter ALLAN & Annie KISSOCK, married Bella BOWIE, 20, Collingwood, same, d/o Thomas BOWIE & Bella McARTHUR, witn: F. A. L--? & Bella McARTHUR, both of Collingwood, 16 June 1904 at Collingwood 017755-05 - Charles ARBORN (Arbour?), 24, Port Severn, Waubaushene, Lumberman, s/o Bazil ARBORN & Jane MOONEY, married Lizzie M. SWARTMAN, 24, Waubaushene, same, d/o Andrew SWARTMAN & Nora STEVENS, wtn: Ethel WIGMORE & Allie ODERY both of Orillia, on December 1, 1904, at Orillia

16827-04 Patrick BARRETT, 30, farmer, Midhurst, same, s/o William BARRETT & Bridget O'CONNOR, married Hannah CAMERON, 26, Thamesford, Barrie, d/o Lachlan CAMERON & Jane KENNEDY, witn: Hugh O'REILLY & Margaret BARRETT, both of Midhurst, 1 June 1904 at Barrie

017157-04 - James David BATES, 27, Sebright, Orillia, Laborer, s/o Robert BATES & Catherine Caroline WALTERS, married Alma Ann BROWN, 18, S(outh) River Muskoka, Orillia, d/o Henry & Mary Jane BROWN, wtn: Martha Bur--? BROWN & Kezia CAMERON both of Orillia, on February 19, 1904, at Orillia
017216-04 - William Charles BATES, 21, Sebright, Orillia, Farmer, s/o Robert John BATES & Catharine WATERS, married Eliza MARION, 26, London England, South Orillia, d/o not known, wtn: J.S. & Della GILL of Matchedash, on November 7, 1904, at Orillia 017318-04 Eugere BEAUCHAMP, 19, Tiny, same, farmer, s/o Moise BEAUCHAMP & Clemence DOUCETTE, married Vitaline MAILLOUX, 18, d/o Alexandre MAILLOUX & Agnes DESCHAMPS, witn; Clara & Moise Jr. BEAUCHAMP of Tiny, 28 June, 1904 at Penetang. RC
017319-04 Herbert BEAUCHAMP, 21, Tiny, same, farmer, s/o Moise BEAUCHAMP & Clemence DOUCETTE, married Elizabeth CHARLEBOIS, 20, Tiny, same, d/o Olivier CHARLEBOIS & Philomene SAUVE, witn; Julian BEACHAMP & Hilda (Vilda) LALUMIERE of Tiny. 28 June, 1904 at Penetang. RC 016973-04 - William G. BELLAMY, 25, Illinois US, Mulmer, Laborer, s/o J.F. BELLAMY & Ellie McMOIS?, married Ester A. GUGINS, 19, Mulmer, same, d/o Samuel GUGINS & Hannah MORTIMER, wtn: Alexander MARSHALL of Grenfel & Cora G SANDERSON of Angus, on June 7, 1904, at Angus
017160-04 - Arthur John BIDWELL, 31, Barrie, Longford Mills, Section Foreman, s/o John BIDWELL & Louise GOWARD, married Alice Edna McRAE, 22, Bolsover, Longford Mills, d/o William John McRAE & Agnes Adeline MARSH, wtn: Irene McRAE & Reginald BIDWELL both of Longford Mills, on March 23, 1904, at Longford Mills 17137-04 - William John BLACK, 32, Deputy minister of agriculture, Nottawasega, Winnipeg, s/o William BLACK & Mary Jane McMAHON, married Ida Maud DAY, 29, Mulmur twp., Nottawasega, d/o James DAY & Annie MARTIN, witn: James MURRAY of Winnipeg & Cora M. DAY of Creemore, 29 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega
#017079-04 - Joseph BROUILLARD, 29, clerk, Waubaushene, same, s/o Jean Baptiste BROUILLARD & Philomene MIRON, married Maggie MARRIN, 22, Medonte, Orillia, d/o Philip MARRIN & Ann KELLY, witn: Arthur BROUILLARD of Waubaushene & Nellie BROWN of Orillia, 10 Feb 1904 at Midland #017364-04 - Samuel James BROWN, 26, mill wright, Simcoe Co., South River, s/o Samuel BROWN & Elizabeth WEBB, married Liza E. McGINES, 22, Avening, Victoria Harbour, d/o Robert McGINES & Loretta LUNDY, witn: Allan? BROTHERSON of Warminster & Mabel E. BROWN of Vasey, 27 June 1904 at Victoria Harbour
#017096-04 - Dougald BROWN, 40, minister, Belmont, Toronto, s/o Dougald BROWN & Mary McCALLUM, married Hazel Adela HAMLIN, 24, book keeper, Port Hope, Midland, d/o Albert HAMLIN & Jane HADDEN, witn: Rev. L. BROWN of Cleveland Ohio & Alberta N. HAMLIN, 10 Aug 1904 at Midland #018006-05 - James BROWN, 26, farmer, Vespra twp, same, s/o John BROWN & Louisa BALDRAY, married Ethel Pearl ELDON, 20, Amaranth twp., Tosorontio twp., d/o John ELDON & Isabella LANKTON, witn: Fred & Martha ELDON of Tosorontio twp., 27 Dec 1904 at res of bride's parents, Tosorontio twp
017058-04 - Alfred E. BROWN, 28, can't read, Waverley, Farmer, s/o David BROWN & Mary SMITH, married Emma JOHNSTONE, 20, Wyebridge, same, d/o James JOHNSTONE & Margaret SNOWDON, wtn: N. JONES & M. JONES, both of Hillsdale, on May 11, 1904, at Hillsdale 017232-04 - Arthur BROWN, 28, Brock, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o Thomas BROWN & Eliza HANPER (Harper?), married Christina GOWANLOCK, 24, Saugeen Brock, North Orillia, d/o William GOWANLOCK & Jean SHANKS, wtn: William BEAVER & Lottie BROWN both of Orillia, on [probably 1904], at North Orillia,
017074-04 - Henry BULGER , 21, Matchedash, same, Lumberer, s/o Joseph BULGER & Jane GALLOHAN, married Florence CLEMENT, 20, Port Perry, Matchedash, d/o William CLEMENT & Eliz CARR, wtn: William CLEMENT of Lovering & Lillian VIVIAN of Coldwater, on December 28, 1904, at Coldwater 16908-04 George A. BUNTING, 23, mariner, Collingwood, same, s/o George BUNTING & illegible, married May Florence McMASTER, 24, Thornbury, Collingwood, d/o Hugh McMASTER & Joana SMITHSON, witn: James H. BUNTING & Lilda McMASTER, both of Collingwood, 3 March 1904 at Collingwood

16828-04 Ernest BURRIDGE, 20, mason, Barrie, same, s/o Edwin BURRIDGE & Alice FRENING?, married Mabel Alice METCALFE, 20, Hawkestone, Barrie, d/o William METCALFE & Clara Frances BALL, witn: Edw BURRIDGE & William METCALFE, both of Barrie, 1 June 1904 at Barrie

 
017324-04 Henry CADOT (or CADAT), 21, Baxter, same, labourer, s/o Simeon CADAT & Georgina MAILLOUX, married Ellen WOOD (or DUBOIS), 23, Baxter, same, d/o Joseph WOOD & Jane SWEET, witn; Emerson PLOUFFE & Alma ROBILLARD of Penetang. 18 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. RC. 16905-04 Fred William CALLAMAN, 29, sealer, Tonawanda NY, Collingwood, s/o Dennis CALLAMAN & Elizabeth WALTER, married May SHEETS, 18, Collingwood, same, d/o James SHEETS & Isabel McINTRYE, witn: George E. SANELL & Eva MOSLEY, both of Collingwood, 3 Feb 1904 at Collingwood
017116-04 - Robert John CAMPBELL, 29, Stayner, Duntroon, Merchant, s/o William CAMPBELL & Mary McKAY, married Minnie Maud McFADYEN, 20, Collingwood, Nottawasaga, d/o Peter McFADYEN & Effie McALISTER, wtn: J.D. CAMPBELL & Jean McFADYEN both of Nottawasaga, on January 13, 1904, at Nottawasaga 017059-04 - George Duncan CAMPBELL, 28, Medonte, same, s/o Alex CAMPBELL & Jane KEMP, married Matilda BLANEY, Medonte, same, d/o James BLANEY & Josephine SPENCE, wtn: Melville BLANEY & Ada BLANEY, both of Medonte, on May 4, 1904, at Hillsdale
017607-05 (Simcoe Co.) Robert CLELAND, 35, farmer, Flos, Edmonton Alberta, parents - Peter CLELAND & Anna MACKAY married Marion CUMMING, 29, Flos, Flos, parents - Alex CUMMING & Christy ROUND, witn; Andrew CUMMING & Mrs. W. ANDREW both of Flos, Dec. 28, 1904 at Flos twp. #017691-05 - George COLGAN, 33, farmer, Grey Co., Flos, s/o John & Hester, married Mary Ida SWAN, 31, Flos, same, d/o William & Mary, witn: Harley RITCHIE of Elmvale & Violet SWAN of Hillsdale, 28 Dec 1904 at Midland
16899-04 Thomas Sifton COLLINS, 27, sailor, Collingwood, same, s/o Allan COLLINS & Isabel DUDGEON, married Lynda Florence PATTERSON, 24, Bradford, Collingwood, d/o John PATTERSON & Annie HARDING, witn: John F. COLLINS & Florence PATTERSON, both of Collingwood, 6 Jan 1904 at Collingwood 017062-04 - William H. CONNELL, 23, Lindsay, Tay, Farmer, s/o William CONNELL & Elizabeth REBILL, married Caroline McKEOWN, 26, Medonte, same, d/o Jus McKEOWN & Caroline O--?, wtn: Jus. N. GRATRIX of Medonte & Mary McCONNELL of Tay, on June 22, 1904, at Medonte
17139-04 - Ross Earl COLEMAN, 21, shipper, Castleton Ont., Toronto, s/o William COLEMAN & Elizabeth POTTS, married Margaret Annie LAMONT, 22, Osprey twp., Nottawasega, d/o Alexander LAMONT & Annie McLEAN, witn: Fred COLEMAN of Toronto & Lilly LAMONT of Stayner, 1 Aug 1904 at Nottawasega #017173-04 - Robert Francis COTTON, 31, farmer, S. Orillia, Orillia, s/o Daniel COTTON & Mary HARVIE, married Sarah Kathleen BLACK, 22, Muskoka, Orillia, d/o Stephen BLACK & Kate McKAY, witn: Daniel COTTON & Violet BLACK, both of S. Orillia, 16 Feb 1904 at Orillia
17640-05 Albert Bertram CRAWFORD, 21, farmer, Toronto, Innisfil, s/o George CRAWFORD & Mary Jane BERTRAM, married Fanny M. B. PRINCE, 18, West Gwillimbury, Innisfil, d/o James PRINCE & Annie SLIGHT, witn: Harry CRAWFORD of Innisfil & Elizabeth McDONOUGH of Barrie, 21 Dec 1904 at Innisfil 017222-04 - William H.A. CRAWFORD, 26, Oro, Orillia, Teamster, s/o H.A. CRAWFORD & Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM, married Ada LEY, White Church, North Orillia, d/o John LEY & Isabella DUNCAN, wtn: George CRAWFORD & Rosella M.E. CRAWFORD both of Orillia, on December 28, 1904, at Orillia
017218-04 - William Henry CROOK, 27, Oro, Coldwater, Driver, s/o Robert CROOK & Annie FELL, married Lena LANGMAN, 19, Medonte, same, William LANGMAN & Fannie HILL, wtn: Wesley LANGMAN of Eady & Beatrice CROOK of Oro, on December 21, 1904, at Orillia 017317-04 Joseph Herbert DAULT, 24, Tiny, Penetang, blank, s/o Donald DAULT & Sophia BRUNELLE, married Alice COLUMBUS, 21, Tiny, same, d/o William COLUMBUS & Emma CAPISTRAND, witn; Alcine DAULT & Clara COLUMBUS of Penetang. 15 June, 1904 at Penetang. RC
017958-05(Simcoe Co.) Leslie DEANS, 35, farmer, West Garafaxa, Fergus, s/o Walter DEANS and Rachel JACKSON, married Margaret POTTER, 26, West Garafaxa, Tecumseth, d/o Robert and Rachel, witn Roland POTTER and Mira WALLWIN both of Tecumseth, 18 January 1904 at Tecumseth. 17409-04 - Fabien DESJARDIN, 21, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Fabien DESJARDIN & Lea Dan TONNEAULT?, married Carmela TREMBLAY, 30, Tiny, Waubaushene, d/o Frederick TREMBLAY & Lea MATTE, witn: Francois SAUVE & Emma TREMBLAY, both of Tiny, 8 Nov 1904 at St. Patrick (Rom Cath)
017321-04 Alexandre DESJARDINS, 22, Tiny, same, farmer, s/o Treffle DESJARDINS & Celina LEGAULT, married Celina CADOT (or CADAT), 16, Tiny, same, d/o Joseph CADAT & Lea GROZELLE, witn; Louis LADOUCEUR & Lea CADAT of Penetang. 25 July, 1904 at Penetang. RC. 17398-04 - Samuel DEVILLERS, 32, farmer, Quebec, North Bay, s/o Sifroid DEVILLERS & Emelie GERMAIN, married Marie FORGET, 22, Tiny, same, d/o Alfred FORGET & Marie Louise DESROCHES, witn: David MARCOTTE & Josephine FORGET, both of Tiny, 19 June 1904 at Tiny (Rom Cath)
017323-04 Wilbrod DICAIRE, 19, Penetang, Tiny, labourer, s/o Hyacinthe DICAIRE & Melina MIRON, married Marie ROI (or ROY), 17, Tiny, same, d/o Amedee ROY & Josephine GROZELLE, witn; Henry JOLY & Lea CADOT of Tiny. 10 Oct, 1904 at Penetang. RC #017363-04 - Napolean DION, 24, laborer, Lafontaine, Victoria Harbour, s/o Octave DION & Philomene BOYER, married Rose Anna PERRAULT, 20, Lafontaine, Victoria Harbour, d/o Francis PERRAULT & Rose illegible FORGET, witn: Louis DION of Penetang. & Delia DUQUETTE of Lafontaine, 20 June 1904 at Victoria Harbour (Rom Cath)
017214-04 - James H. DOBLE, 29, Udora, Udney, Farmer, s/o Luke DOBLE & Elizabeth GREEG, married Annie HARGROVE, 20, Huron, Udney, d/o James HARGROVE & Mary Jane BROTHERS, wtn: Walter CURRAN & A.E. HARVIE both of Orillia, on October 19, 1904, at Orillia 16910-04 James DOHERTY, 32, saw mill hand, Collingwood, same, s/o George DOHERTY & Mary McLEOD, married Mary A. MORISH, 24, Parry Sound, same, d/o Thomas MORISH & Rhoda ULLMAN, witn: Edward DOHERTY & Sarah BURTON, both of Collingwood, 12 May 1904 at Collingwood
016947-04 - Asa DONER, 21, Nottawasaga, same, Farmer, s/o Abraham DONER & Eva KAYLOS, married Annie M. BOWMAN, 20, Essa, Nottawasaga, d/o Thomas BOWMAN & Matilda DAVIS, wtn: Robert BOWMAN of Stayner & Matilda BOWMAN of Nottawasaga, on February 15, 1904, at Creemore 16909-04 Frederick DUNBAR, 32, clerk, Collingwood, same, s/o Samuel DUNBAR & Jane LAVEER, married Mary MacDONELL, 26, Collingwood, same, d/o James MacDONELL & Ellen MULHOLLAND, witn: Charles HOWARD & Emma LAWRENCE, both of Collingwood, 10 Feb 1904 at Collingwood
017221-04 - Thomas Barr DUNLOP, 57, Coldwater, Orillia, Baker, Widower, s/o Alexander DUNLOP & Mary Jane FRASER, married Harriet Malinda LANK, 38, Cannington, Orillia, d/o Adam CONKLIN &: Mary J. MORROW, wtn: David JAMES & Edith Florence LAIDLEY both of Orillia, on September 23, 1904, at Orillia 017163-04 - William DUNLOP, 30, Medonte, same, Farmer, Andrew DUNLOP & Janet LIVINGSTONE, married Jennett GREEN, 30, Hamilton, Jarratts Corners, d/o James GREEN & Eliza PALPHREY, wtn: John McKINLAY of Creighton & Nellie POWER of Jarratts Corners, on March 23, 1904, at Orillia
  16903-04 Thomas Albert EDWARDS, 34, painter, King twp., Collingwood, s/o Peter EDWARDS & Jane SHIPMAN, married Letitia Maria BEACOCK, 27, Tiny twp., Collingwood, d/o William BEACOCK & Melinda JEROME, witn: Lavinia & L. Pauline OCKLEY of Collingwood, 27 Jan 1904 at Collingwood
#017199-04 - John William EDWARDS, 24, laborer, Lancashire, Midland, s/o Joseph EDWARDS & Mary HAYCOCK, married Agnes SMITH, 22, Lancashire England, Midland, d/o William SMITH & Elizabeth RICHARDSON, witn: Margaret S. & Lawrence WOOD of Midland, 1 Nov 1904 at Midland (could be 17109-04?) 017120-04 - Charles Albert EDWARDS, 30, Osprey, same, Farmer, s/o William EDWARDS & Ellen CONNOR, married Isabella McCUTCHEON, 24, Nottawasaga, same, d/o Samuel McCUTCHEON & Isabella McQUEEN, wtn: Herbert A. EDWARDS of Osprey & Euphurria McQUEEN of Nottawasaga, on March 16, 1904, at Nottawasaga
017227-04 - John ELLIOTT, 35, Scotland, Dartmoor, Lumberman, s/o George ELLIOTT & Mary GRIGG married Agnes GRIGG, 27, Dalton, same, d/o Fred GRIGG & Ann THOMPSON, wtn: Mrs. R.N. GRANT & Mary HAYNES both of Orillia, on September 7, 1904, at Orillia 16913-04 William ELLIOTT, 27, carpenter, Osprey, same, s/o James ELLIOTT & Julia A. VINSON, married Caroline STOUTENBERG, 24, Thornbury, Collingwood, d/o Peter STOUTENBURG & Justine GARDINER, witn: John ELLIOTT of Feversham & Theresa STOUTENBURG of Collingwood, 8 June 1904 at Collingwood
  017966-05 (Simcoe Co.) Harvey FEVER, 22, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o James FEVER and Mary COOPER, married Rebecca Ethel CARTER, 19, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, d/o William CARTER and Elizabeth McCABE, witn Will CARTER Jr. and Sarah COOPER both of Tecumseth, 8 June 1904 at Tecumseth.
017320-04 Richard FOURNIER, 30, Tiny, Penetang, labourer, s/o Benjamin FOURNIER & Julia BOTTINEAU, married Mary BELANGER (or BAKER), 18, Sault Ste Marie, Penetang, d/o Alexandre BELANGER & Rose LARAMEE, witn; Louis & Philomene FOURNIER of Penetang. 11 July,1904 at Penetang. 017053-04 - Charles H. FRENCH, 29, Craighurst, Tiny, Farmer, s/o Sam C FRENCH & Catherine CHAPMAN, married Mary J. REYNOLDS, 21, Tiny, Medonte, d/o Jms REYNOLDS & Susan DILL, wtn: F.O. JONES & Nellie JONES, both of Hillsdale, on March 2, 1904, at Hillsdale
#017099-04 - Edward GARRITY, 33, livery stable, Harwood, Waubaushene, s/o Patrick GARRITY & Anna MURRAY, married Clara FRASER, 24, Penetang., Waubaushene, d/o Robert FRASER & Catherine VENT, witn: Lorne GOWETT & Jennie HILSHEL, both of Victoria Harbour, 7 Sept 1904 at Midland 17127-04 - George GIBSON, 36, farmer, Stayner, Nottawasega, s/o William GIBSON & Priscilla NEFF, married Charlotte Elizabeth FORREST, 23, Osprey, Melancthon, d/o David FORREST & Esther ANCHOR, witn: S.L. & Mrs. S. MOORE of Nottawasega, 27 Oct 1904 at Nottawasega
17397-04 - Joseph GIGNAC, 22, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Louis GIGNAC & Ida GERMAIN, married Rosalba BRUNELLE, 22, Tiny, same, d/o Eugene BRUNELLE & Malvina DESROCHES, witn: Clement BOYER & Maria BRUNELLE, both of Tiny, 9 Feb 1904 at Tiny (Rom Cath) 017161-04 - John GILLESPIE, 42, Oro, same, Farmer, s/o Malcolm GILLESPIE & Sarah CURRIE, married Kate CURRIE, 20, Oro, same, d/o Neil CURRIE & Mary YOUNG, wtn: Peter GILLESPIE of Oro & Kezra CAMERON of Orillia, on March 23, 1904, at Orillia

17355-04 Thomas GOLLOP, 26, farmer, East York twp., Sunnidale, s/o William GOLLOP & Elizabeth MERSON, married Mary Susannah McCAGUE, 23, Sunnidale, same, d/o Andrew McCAGUE & Frances KITTSON, witn: John McCAGUE of Stayner & Laura COMISKY of Headford, 8 June 1904 at Sunnidale

016976-04 - John James GORING, 18, Hamilton, Allendale, Cook, s/o Charles GORING & Jane DEVLIN, married Georgina Louise HUMPHREY, 19, Sunnidale, Barrie, d/o John HUMPHREY & Annie GREER, wtn: James McKEE & Louise AMISON both of Barrie, on November 2, 1904, at Angus
016945-04 - Thomas Henry GRANGER, 23, Mulmur, Creemore, Laborer, s/o Geo Henry GRANGER & Elizabeth MATTHEWS, married Jennie McINTYRE, 19, Erin, Creemore, d/o Arch McINTYRE & Sarah BROWNLEE, wtn: Mary E. & Emily YOUNG of Creemore, on January 6, 1904, at Creemore [could be 1903] 017072-04 - Herbert Charles GRAYSTONE, 27, England, Fairvalley, Farmer, s/o Robt GRAYSTONE & Kathleen ASHTON, married Sarah A ROBINSON, 37, Medonte, Fairvalley, d/o John ROBINSON & Jane OVEREND, wtn: Michael illegible of Warminster & Mary OVEREND of Medonte, on November 3, 1904, at Fairvalley
017314-04 Edwin H. GROPP, 26, Brunner?, Penetang, mill lumber, s/o Charles A. GROPP & Ann E. REIS, married Agnes J. QUIGLEY, 19, Tiny, same, d/o Charles QUIGLEY & Cecilia GUTHRIE, witn; Joseph QUIGLEY of Tiny & Clara COLUMBUS of Penetang. 13 Apr, 1904 at Penetang. RC

16826-04 William Francis GUEST, 25, baker, Toronto, Barrie, s/o William F. GUEST & Mary SHORTREED, married Mabel LOSSIE, 2, Belleville, Toronto, d/o Angus LOSSIE & Elizabeth DETLER, witn: J. R. COULTER & Donald ROSS, both of Barrie, 23 May 1904 at Barrie

17418-04 - John HALL, 21, mill hand, Lisle, Terra Nova, s/o John HALL & Agnes CROSBIE, married Christena CARTON, 18, Amaranth twp., isle, d/o Lesmon CARTON & Mary LANGTRY, witn: George L. DIXON of Everett & Mabel CARTON of Lisle, 28 Dec 1904 at Lisle 017757-05 - William George HARGROVE, 31, Perth, Udney, Farmer, s/o James A. HARGROVE & Mary Jane BROTHERS, married Annie PIELER (Peeler?), 30, Mimico, Rathburn, d/o William PIELER & Alice CHAMBERS, wtn: Walter B. HARGROVE of Udney & Elizabeth READ of Uptergrove, on December 28, 1904, at Orillia
#017357-04 - William Robert HARKLEY, 29, farmer, Midland, White illegible Manitoba, s/o John HARKLEY & Elizabeth SMITH, married Alberta Luella WEEKS, 27, Trenton, Tay twp., d/o Ferman WEEKS & Mary HAYDE, witn: Albert MELIA of Midland & Laura WEEKS of Tay twp., 6 Jan 1904 at Tay twp 017972-05 (Simcoe) R. Edwin HARMON; 18; Farmer; Flos Twp.; Tiny Twp.; s/o George HARMON and Alvina BANKS; married Ethel DALY; 16; England; Tiny Twp.; d/o George DALY and unknown; Wtns, William HALL and Mrs. William HALL of Tiny Twp.; September 221, 1904 in Tiny Twp..
017082-04 - Sugmare N. HART, 23, tinsmith, Belleville, not given, s/o Lymon HART & Margaret BADGLING, married Florence M. HERRING, 22, Belleville, not given, d/o Thomas HERRING & Mary A. DOW-?, witn: Charles K. BROWN & Lizzie CORBETT of Midland, 16 March 1904 at Midland 017244-04 - Samuel Cotton HARVEY, 30, South Orillia, same, Farmer s/o John R. HARVIE & Rhoda COTTON, married Margaret Ellen THOMSON, 29, South Orillia, same, d/o James THOMSON & Margaret DUNN, wtn: David THOMSON of Seattle Wash. & Carrie HARVIE of South Orillia, on September 12, 1904, at South Orillia
017066-04 - Francis HEARD, 27, Angus, Barrie, Railway Conductor, s/o Geo W. HEAD & Martha MEREDITH, married Sarah Elizabeth RIX, 28, Warminster, same, d/o William RIX & Eliza GOSS, wtn: Harvey N. HEARD of Peterborough & Esther HOW of Toronto, on September 21, 1904, at Warminster 017571-05 (Simcoe Co.) John Mackword HENDERSON, 22, boiler maker, Tossorontio Tp., Collingwood, s/o Walter HENDERSON and Diana JENNINS married Ellen SMITH, 23, Glen Cairn, Collingwood, d/o William B. SMITH and Jennie McGILL, wtn., James ROBBINS of Collingwood & Mary COLLINS of Smithdale on January 27, 1904 at Collingwood.
17130-04 - William Thomas HIGGINS, 40, carpenter, Cartwright, Collingwood, s/o William HIGGINS & Elizabeth JACKSON, married Henrietta MOONEY, 42, widow, Aurora, Collingwood, d/o Henry MOSLEY & Bessie TAYLOR, witn: Lawrence MOORE & Flora McCOLEMAN, both of Nottawasega, 6 Nov 1904 at Nottawasega #017087-04 - Robert HILL, 23, machinist, Montreal, Midland, s/o David HILL & Sarah GALLAGHER, married Ruby RUMLEY, 18, Norfolk Ont., Midland, d/o Frank & Jennie, witn: John SHAW & Millie (or Nellie) HILL, both of Midland, 1 June 1904 at Midland
018014-05 (Simcoe Co.) John Melville HILL, 20, farmer, Ontario, Vespra, s/o Thomas R. HILL and Fanny MON??EPH, married Emily Mabel DIXON, 18, Toronto, Vespra, d/o David and Sarah J., witn Harold HILL and Mary HILL both of Fesserton, 21 December 1904 at Vespra.  
017215-04 - John HOPKINS, 31, Rama, same, Farmer, s/o Benjamin HOPKINS & Mary Ann GARRET, married Annie PARKER, 24, Rama, same, d/o Ephian PARKER & Nancy SIMCOE, wtn: Mary McLEAN & Marjorie MILLAR both of Orillia, on November 4, 1904, at Orillia #017367-04 - Herbert HOPKINS, 31, farmer, Uxbridge, Tay twp., s/o Thomas HOPKINS & Eliza JONES, married Amey GREATRIX, 25, Tay twp., same, d/o Joseph GREATRIX & Margaret CROSS, witn: William HOPKINS & May GREATRIX, both of Tay twp., 8 June 1904 at Tay twp
17132-04 - John Alfred HORSBURGH, 25, farmer, Holstein, New Lowell, s/o Allen HORSBURGH & Ann Jane SCHELL, married Annie Maria HEINBAR (or Hembar), 19, England, Nottawasega, d/o George & blank, witn: Allen COULTER of Glencairn & Myrtle HORSBURGH of New Lowell, 19 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega #017095-04 - Teophile HOULE, 21, laborer, Port Severn, Victoria Harbour, s/o Silvain HOULE & Josephine MONDOU, married Selina FOURNIER, 24, St. Patrick, Victoria Harbour, d/o William FOURNIER & Delianne St.AMAND, witn: Silvain CADEAU & Marie Louise ARBOUR, both of Victoria Harbour, 15 Aug 1904 at Midland (Rom Cath)
 

17354-04 Thomas Henry HUGHES, 23, farmer, Sunnidale, same, s/o Thomas HUGHES & Sarah Ann WATSON, married Katie DAVIS, 22, England, Sunnidale, d/o John DAVIS & Elizabeth McFARLANE, witn: Frank KAISER & Louis HUGHES, both of Sunnidale, 29 June 1904 at Sunnidale

17413-04 - Samuel Garfield IRWIN, 21, farmer, Banda, same, s/o William IRWIN & Nancy HOUSTON, married Annie WHITLEY, 23, Tioga, same, d/o Robert WHITLEY & Elizabeth WHITE, witn: W.J. IRWIN of Banda & Edith LAWSON of Stayner, 20 July 1904 at Tioga 016958-04 - William John IRWIN, 27, Mulmer, same, Farmer, s/o William IRWIN & Nancy HOUSTON, married Julia Ella IRWIN, 18, Everett, can't read, d/o William IRWIN & Agnes BYERS, wtn: Mrs. J.G. McCONNELL & Miss HILLIS both of Creemore, on October 9, 1904, at The Manse Creemore
016978-04 - Richard Henry IRWIN, 30, Tossorontio, Toronto, Motorman, s/o Michael IRWIN & Francis TRIMBLE, married Margaret E.E. RUTHVEN, 29, Essa, same, d/o James RUTHVEN & M. McGINNIS, wtn: John MOORE of Rosemont & Clara E. RUTHVEN of Essa, on July 13, 1904, at Essa 17415-04 - Arthur JARRATT, 24, laborer, England, Tossorontio twp., s/o Henry & blank, married Melissa P. GALLINGER, 18, Tossorontio twp., same, d/o Sidney GALLINGER & Fanny LESLIE, 20 Oct 1904 at Tossorontio twp
016979-04 - David Stewart JENNETT, 26, Essa, same, Farmer, s/o William JENNETT & Elena ARNOLD, married Ethelda BELL, 32, Essa, same, d/o Manuel Mark BELL, & Hannah FOSTER, wtn: George L. DAVIS & Mary A. JENNETT, both of Essa, on December 21, 1904, at Utopia 16901-04 Walter Churchill JOHNSON, 31, banker, England, Orangeville, s/o Richard JOHNSON & Frances A. CHURCHILL, married Mary Gertrude GAMON, 33, Collingwood, same, d/o Charles GAMON & Margaret, witn: J. C. GAMON of St. Catharines & Margaret GAMON of Collingwood, 27 Jan 1904 at Collingwood
017367-05 (Simcoe Co.) Thomas JOHNSON, 26, farmer, Adjala, Adjala, parents - Andrew JOHNSON & Hannah LEE married Ida AGNEW, 22, Adjala, Adjala, parents - Robert AGNEW & Martha ALLEN, witn; George AGNEW & Mary JOHNSON both of Adjala, Jan. 19, 1904 at Rosemount #017178-04 - William Robert JOHNSON, 24, farmer, Monck, same, s/o William JOHNSON & Martha FOSTER, married Maggie THOMSON, Monck, same, d/o William THOMSON & Mary Ann DAVIS, witn: E.J. NICHOLS of Monck, 11 May 1904 at Orillia
#017366-04 - George Henry JOHNSTON, 23, brakesman, Port Hope, Victoria Harbour, s/o George Wesley JOHNSTON, married Nora STEWART, 21, Victoria Harbour, same, d/o David STEWART & Harriet SEALS, witn: John D. McKINNON of Victoria Harbour & F. Eva VINT of Penetang., 22 June 1904 at Victoria Harbour #017899-05 - John A. JOHNSTON, 26, farm laborer, Oro, Sunnidale, s/o Robert JOHNSTON & Sarah PICKERING, married Eliza Ann ALLEN, 21, Sunnidale, same, d/o George ALLEN, farmer, & Eliza SMITH, witn: William JOHNSON & Mary Rose ALLEN, both of Sunnidale, 21 Dec 1904 at Stayner
017208-04 - John Jamieson JOHNSTON, 23, Orillia, same, Painter, s/o John Jamieson JOHNSTON & Jane, married Jennie Stella WRIGHT, Oakwood, Orillia, d/o John WRIGHT & Alonira FERGUSON, wtn: Sue A. JACKSON & Nellie May WRIGHT both of Orillia, on October 31, 1904, at Orillia 017164-04 - Robert A. JOHNSTON, 36, Barrie, North Orillia, Farmer, Widowed, s/o William JOHNSTON & Catherine JAMIESON, married Annie ALLEN, 30, England, North Orillia, d/o Thomas ALLEN & Hannah GARLICK, wtn: Lewis HAN of Orillia, on April 6, 1904, at Orillia
16917-04 Samuel JOLIFFE, 30, railroad hand, Dorchester Ont., Collingwood, s/o Samuel JOLIFFE & Mary Ann DARCH, married Elizabeth KINSMAN, 23, Stanley twp., Collingwood, d/o Isaac KINSMAN & Elizabeth THOMPSON, witn: Alex McGREGOR & Lena KINSMAN, both of Collingwood, 29 June 1904 at Collingwood 0177231-05 - Henry George JONES, 19, Orillia, same, Carriage Painter, s/o Robert JONES & Rose MIDDLETON, married Florence Edna MOIR, 20, Fergus, Orillia, d/o Forbes MOIR & Agnes GERRIE, wtn: Robert John JONES & Rose JONES both of Orillia, on November 16, 1904, at Orillia

17356-04 Franklin KAISER, 25, farmer, Vaughan Ont., Sunnidale, s/o Michael KAISER & Martha JACKSON, married Louisa HUGHES, 18, Sunnidale, same, d/o Thomas HUGHES & Sarah Ann WARSON, witn: Robert HUGHES & Lillie YOUNG, both of Sunnidale, 21 Nov 1904 at Sunnidale

#017172-04 - Robert Allan KENDRICK, 19, carriage trimmer, Orillia, same, s/o William H. KENDRICK & Mary J. WHITE, married Ida L. DEARBORN, no age given, Whitby, Orillia, d/o Samuel A. DEARBORN & Aramanda GIFFORD, witn: Thomas CHURCH & Edith MATHEWS, both of Orillia, 16 Feb 1904 at Orillia
17391-04 - John A. KERR, 23, farmer, Flos, same, s/o John KERR & Janet CUMMING, married Victoria A. ANSLEY, 21, Flos, same, d/o William H. ANSLEY & Ellen LANGMAN, witn: John KIDD & Mary E. ANSLEY, both of Flos, 13 Jan 1904 at Wyevale 017159-04 - Alexander Norman LAFFERTY, Perth, Boston, Contractor, s/o James LAFFERTY & Elizabeth BROWN, married Elizabeth HUSTON, 30, Orillia, same, d/o George HUSTON & Matilda ROLLSBAN, wtn: James Norman HARVIE & Lititia Gosset HUSTON, both of Orillia, on January 27, 1904, at Orillia
#017697-05 - Allen LAIDLAW, 28, filer, Flos twp., Midland, s/o Allen LAIDLAW & Christine FERRIER, married Mary Jane JOHNSTON, 24, Clark twp., Midland, d/o Robert JOHNSTON & Isabel ADAMS, witn: Lizzie LAIDLAW & James JOHNSTON, both of Midland, 21 Dec 1904 at Midland 17407-04 - Henry Marshal LAMB, 22, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Henry LAMB & Emma WILKINSON, married Isabella Jane SCARLETT, 29, Waverly, same, d/o James SCARLETT & Margaret Jane WATT, witn: Felix Horace LAMB & Emma SCARLETT, both of Waverly, 21 Dec 1904 at Waverly
017315-04 Frederick LAMOUREUX, 24, Tiny, Baxter, labourer, s/o Paul LAMOUREUX & L. VAILLANCOURT, married Emma LAMOUREUX, 24, Tiny, Baxter, d/o Jacques LAMOUREUX & Helene DESROCHERS, witn; none given. 28 Apr, 1904 at Penetang. RC #0178085-04 - Joseph LATENDREAU, 33, widower, laborer, Bradford, Victoria Harbour, s/o Francis LATENDREAU & Celina DUCEP, married Annie PETTICOMB, 26, widow, Fenelon Falls, Victoria Harbour, d/o Edward & Caroline PETTICOMB, witn: Prudent DESTUPPENG? of Waubaushene & Celina LATENDREAU of V.H., 18 Apr 1904 at Midland
017316-04 Alexandre LEBLANC, 21, Tiny, Penetang, labourer, s/o Antoine LEBLANC & Clara MOREAU, married Deliane DESCHAMBAULT, 20, Tiny, same, d/o Francois DESCHAMBAULT & Josephine HAMELIN, witn; William O'CONNELL & Olive LEBLANC of Penetang. 16 May, 1904 at Penetang. RC 17402-04 - Joseph LEITHWOOD, 29, carpenter, King twp., Midland, s/o Henry & Mary Ann, married Emily Ada May ANDERSON, 22, Tiny, same, d/o Edward & Elizabeth, witn: Herbert ANDERSON of Tiny & Fanny HUTCHINSON of Tay, 21 Sept 1904 at Tiny
017141-04 - Robert A. LELLIOTT, 38, Thornhill, Mara, Brick Layer, s/o William LELLIOTT & Mary WRIGHT, married Margaret A. HUTCHINSON, 37, Brock, Mara, d/o Thomas HUTCHINSON & Sarah PARLIAMENT, wtn: William A HUTCHINSON of Midland & Maud CARLINE of Atherley, on January 5, 1904 at Uptergrove #010294-04 - James Alfred LETHERBY, 27, wood dealer, Haliburton, Bracebridge, s/o James & Ellen, married Lizzie PIGGOTT, 28, Toronto, Midland, d/o James & Catherine, witn: Joseph COATSWORTH of Toronto & Katie PIGGOTT of Midland, 26 Oct 1904 at Midland
17104-04 - James Alfred LETHERLY, 27, wood dealer, Haliburton, Bracebridge, s/o James & Ellen, married Lizzie PIGGOTT, 28, Toronto, Midland, d/o James & Catherine, witn: Joseph COATSWORTH of Toronto & Katie PIGGOTT of Midland, 26 Oct 1904 at Midland 017926-05 - William LEWIS, 27, Simcoe, Toronto, Chef, s/o James LEWIS & Laura DUBLIN, married Minnie EDDY, 22, Simcoe, Barrie, d/o Alex EDDY & Louise BOSLEY, wtn: Emily HOPPER of Coatsworth & Mrs. William HENDERSON of New Lowell, on March 9, 1904, at New Lowell
#017091-04 - Charles Thomas LOVE, 24, butcher, Barrie, Elmvale, s/o Thomas LOVE & Eliza WATSON, married Margaret STONE, 21, Elmvale, same, d/o Thomas STONE & Ellen LOFTUS, witn: Mrs. J.J. ELLIOTT of Midland & Mrs. E.J. McHAUL of Toronto Junction, 29 June 1904 at Midland #017362-04 - Colin Campbell LOVERING, 25, farmer, Matchedash twp., same, s/o John LOVERING & Jane LYNCH, married Lyla Jennie ARCHER, 23, Tiny twp., Tay twp., d/o John ARCHER & Eliza McMAHON, witn: Clinton ARCHER of Tay twp & Mary V. LOVERING of Coldwater, 27 April 1904 at Tay twp
017235-04 - Melvin V. LOVERING, 28, Tay, same, Farmer, s/o W.H. LOVERING & Blanch DODD, married Josephine C. McDONALD, 20, Port Severn, North Orillia, d/o Allan McDONALD & Chillis BURROWS, wtn: Caterin BEATTY & Violet LOVERING both of Tay, on April 20, 1904, at North Orillia 017236-04 - Andrew M.L. LOVERING, 29, Coldwater, same, Farmer, Tho LOVERING & Flora LOVERING, married Maud HAWKE, 24, North Orillia, same, d/o William HAWKE & Alice BURROWS, wtn: Charles DANFORTH & Mammie HAWKE both of North River, on April 27, 1904, at North Orillia
  017383-05 (Simcoe Co.) Albert LOWE, 31, farmer, Thornbury, Ivy, s/o Thomas LOWE and Anne COLLINS, married M. Levina HOLMES, 29, Grenfel, Grenfel, d/o Allan HOLMES and Mary Jane GALLEY, witn Jean Leaming of Hamilton and Mary McDONALD of Markdale, 28 December 1904 at Allandale.
#017371-04 - John MACKEY, 31, laborer, Victoria Harbour, same, s/o James MACKEY & Marie DUNN, married Annie REYNOLDS, 28, Lakefield, Victoria Harbour, d/o Thomas REYNOLDS & Mary Ann HEELS?, witn: Edward ARTHURS & Elizabeth MACKEY, both of Victoria Harbour, 23 Nov? 1904 at Victoria Harbour (Rom Cath) 016984-04 - Samuel MacLEAN, 35, Glengarry, Moose Jaw, Clergyman, s/o Donald MacLEAN & Flora ??HATSON, married Nellie Francis THOMPSON, 24, Essa, Egbert, d/o John William THOMPSON & Marion WALKER, wtn: William THOMPSON & William George HOPKINS both of Egbert, on June 29, 1904, at Egbert
017060-04 - Garfield MANNING, 23, Coldwater, same, Hardware Merchant, s/o W.H. MANNING & Hattie McBRIDE, married Jennie BORLAND, 24, Coldwater, same, d/o George BORLAND & Cassie WOODROW, wtn: Walls BORLAND & Laura VEANING, both of Coldwater, on June 7, 1904, at Coldwater 17400-04 - Treffle MARCHAND, 32, farmer, Tiny, same, s/o Zephrin MARCHAND & Marguerite DUSORNE?, married Elvina BENOIT, 24, Pentang., Tiny, d/o Adrien BENOIT & Anastesie QUESNELLE, witn: Herbert & Victoria CHARLEBOIS of Penetang., 28 June 1904 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath)
17408-04 - Legir MARCHAND, 24, laborer, Tiny, same, s/o Louis MARCHAND & Marie Adrana BEAUDOIN, married Olympe PILON, 19, Tiny, same, d/o Joseph PILON & Matilda MOREAU, witn: Pierre MARCHAND & Rose Odina PILON, both of Tiny, 3 Nov 1904 at Lafontaine (Rom Cath) 17403-04 - Walter MARK, 20, farmer, Christian Island, same, s/o Solomon & Mary Jane, married Florence SOLOMON, 18, Cape Crocker, same, d/o William & Catherine, witn: James & Sophia MONAGUE of Christian Island, 15 Oct 1904 at Christian Island
17125-04 - Richard G. MARTIN, 39 (or 29), clergyman, Bowmanville, Erin, s/o Richard MARTIN & Eliza H. JAMIESON, married Mary Evangeline PORTER, 32, Nottawasega, same, d/o Thomas PORTER & Mary JOHNSTON, witn: T?. J. PORTER of Banda & J.E. ELLIOTT of Arnprior, 5 Aug 1904 at Nottawasega #017692-05 - John Joseph MATHEWS, 25, boiler maker, Belfast Ireland, Flos, s/o John & Annie, married Edna JENNINGS, 22, York Ont., Flos, d/o Thomas & Isabel, witn: Fred SOMMER & Joia JENNINGS, both of Midland, 30 Nov 1904 at Midland
016981-04 - James Lindsay MATTS, 37, Osprey, Collingwood, Artist, Widower, s/o Abraham MATTS & Jane LINDSAY, married Josephine Isabella MARTIN, age not given, Essa, same, Dressmaker, d/o Joseph MARTIN & Sarah McLENNON, wtn: Joseph N. MARTIN of Essa & Jean C. FACHINE of Collingwood, on November 23, 1904, at Essa  
017968-05(Simcoe Co.) Phillippe MAY, 45, widower, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o Jos. MAY and Catherine LATOURNESS?, married Theresa Souliere LABATTE, 40, widow, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, d/o Etienne SOULIERE and Felrenie? PERRAND? , witn Denis ROCHELERN? and Jos. LABATTE, both of Tecumseth, 1 May 1904 at Tecumseth 016986-04 - Ernest MAYO, 28, Kent England, Sturgeon Falls, Blacksmith, s/o James MAYO & Elizabeth HANNAH, married Josephine WHALEN, 19, Toronto, same, d/o not given WHALEN & Elizabeth LOCKHART, wtn: Sarah BECKETT & M.J. SMITH both of Essa, on July 25, 1904, at Essa
#017174-04 - Duncan McARTHUR, 38, farmer, Eldon, same, s/o John McARTHUR & Catherine BROWN, married Catherine BROWN, 46, Eldon, same, d/o Neil & Mary, witn: Mary HAYNES of Orillia, 5 April 1904 at Orillia 017162-04 - Andrew McCAUGHEY, 43, Ireland, Orillia, Farmer, Widowed, s/o Andrew McCAUGHEY & Mary Ann BRISBANE, married Alice KILBY, 34, England, Orillia, Widow, d/o Christian SANSHEA & Alice not known, wtn: George WOOTTEN of Uhthoff & Rosaline WOOTTEN of Orillia, on March 23, 1904, at Orillia
017219-04 - Harry McCLELLAN, 21, Barrie, nothing written, Laborer, s/o Richard McCLELLAN & Mary CHERRY, married Lottie THEBODON (Thibodau?), 16, Summerville, Midland, d/o William THEBODON & Martha FOUNTAIN, wtn: Charles & Lizzie KIDD both of Orillia, on December 19, 1904, at Orillia 16911-04 Robert McCONNELL, 38, farmer, Osprey, same, s/o Thomas McCONNELL & Jane PURDY, married Martha HORTON, 23, Collingwood twp., same, d/o Samuel HORTON & Mary COCHRANE, witn: Mary GAMBLE of Toronto & Maggie CAMPBELL of Collingwood, 25 May 1904 at Collingwood
  016985-04 - James McDERMOTT, 42, Essa, Angus, Farmer, s/o James McDERMOTT & Jane VAUGHAN, married Alice Maud McINTOSH, 20, Essa, Angus, d/o John McINTOSH & Anne Eliza PA?NER, wtn: Angus McINTOSH of Essa & Ethel M. CARPENTER of Ivy, on Dec 21, 1904, at Ivy
017065-04 - Thomas McDONALD, 49, Montreal, Orillia, Carriage Builder, Widowed, s/o Thomas J. McDONALD & Mary ABBEY, married Matilda CUPPAGE, 44, Orillia, same, d/o John CUPPAGE & Matilda CASSELL, wtn: A McKEE & M McKEE both of Coldwater, on September 15, 1904, at Coldwater 016983-04 - William John McFADDEN, 27, Essa, same, Farmer, s/o Margaret Emily McKNIGHT, 21, Essa, same, d/o James McKNIGHT & Mary Ann IRWIN, wtn: Thomas McKNIGHT & Ida LEGERTY, both of Essa, on October 12, 1904, at Essa
017995-05 (Simcoe Co.) Freeman A. McFADDEN, 23, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o Richard and Margaret, married Henrietta CROSBIE, 23, Floss. Floss, d/o James CROSBIE and Letitia ROBB, witn Robert CROSBIE of Floss and Lodie McFADDEN of Tecumseth, 14 December 1904 at Tosorontio.  
017068-04 - Oliver McFARLAND, 28, Warminster, same, Farmer, s/o J.R. McFARLAND & Sarah JOHNSTON, married Nellie DUNN, 27, Prices Corner, same, d/o John DUNN & Margaret DOUGALD, wtn: David DUNN of Prices Corner & Dolly DUNN of Orillia, on September 28, 1904, at Price's Corners 17129-04 - Charles Emanuel McKEE, 24, farmer, Nottawasega, same, s/o Patrick McKEE & Matilda McCOMB, married Frances Margaret RAINEY, 24, Paisley - Bruce Co., Nottawasega, d/o John RAINEY & Margaret YOUNG, witn: Samuel McKEE & Mary RAINEY, both of Nottawasega, 23 Nov 1904 at Nottawasega
#017895-05 - Cecil Lambeth McKENZIE, 31, teacher, Renfrew, Collingwood, s/o William McKENZIE & Elizabeth SNELL, married Hannah Elizabeth MORRISON, 29, Simcoe, Stayner, d/o David MORRISON & Caroline PERRY, witn: Herbert McKENZIE of Collingwood & Carrie MORRISON of Stayner, 28 Dec 1904 at Stayner 017070-04 - Charles McKEOWN, 22, Tecumseth, Medonte, Farmer, s/o William McKERIN & Elen BURTON, married Letitia WILSON, 22, Fesserton, Tay, d/o Geo WILSON & Kezia PARSON, wtn: H. A. ORTON & M.A. McKEE, both of Coldwater, on October 26, 1904, at Coldwater
#017089-04 - John S. McKINLEY, 22, laborer, Midland, same, s/o Duncan McKINLEY & Frances FAREDARN?, married Elizabeth A. HILLS, 22, Fair Haven, not given, d/o Charles S. HILLS & Catherine M. SOLES, witn: James JOHNSTON & Clara HILLS, bothof Midland, 22 June 1904 at Midland #017101-04 - George Nelson McLAREN, 32, clerk, Rosemount, Midland, s/o Duncan McLAREN & Catherine HENDERSON, married Emily Alberta MORROW, 27, Pickering, Midland, d/o John MORROW & Emily HOLT, witn: David BRODERICK & Marie MORROW, both of Midland, 14 Sept 1904 at Midland
016950-04 - Amos McLAUGHLIN, 32, Nottawasaga, same, Farmer, same, s/o Hugh McLAUGHLIN & Mary McCLEAF, married Alice AIKINS, 25, Nottawasaga, Creemore, d/o David AIKINS & Elizabeth BROOKS, wtn: W.C. can't read, & Hannah AIKINS, both of Stayner, on March 25, 1904, at Creemore 016957-04 - M.J. McLEAN, 38, Caledon, Collingwood, Painter, s/o William McLEAN & Jane HARRISON, married Catherine McBRIDE, 28, Caledon, Osprey, d/o Alex McBRIDE & Eva NUNN, wtn: Mrs. McCONNELL of Creemore & Mabel REID of Horning Mills, on October 4, 1904, at The Manse, Creemore
017962-05(Simcoe Co.) William James McLEAN, 25, cabinet maker, Tecumseth, Newmarket, s/o John McLEAN and Helen GOURLEY, married Alberta ROGERS, 27, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, d/o Thomas ROGERS and Margaret ARMSTRONG, witn Herbert ROGERS and Nettie BELL both of Toronto, 28 December 1904 at Tecumseth. #017369-04 - William J. McLEOD, 21, farmer, Vasey, same, s/o Hector McLEOD & Mary A. GRETRIX, married Bertha V. CAMPBELL, 18, Vasey, same, d/o John CAMPBELL & Mary J. PEW, witn: illegible CAMPBELL & Christena BARR, both of Victoria Harbour, 13 July 1904 at Victoria Harbour
017322-04 Frederick McNAMARA, 22, Sutton, Moon River Sans Souci, engineer, s/o Thomas McNAMARA & Mary ELVES, married Esther Jane HODGINS, 22, widow, Tiny, Moon River Sans Souci, d/o Richard DENSBY & Emma HEASMAN, witn; Arthur DUBEAU & Florestine TESSIER of Penetang. 28 Sept, 1904 at Penetang. RC. 017122-04 - Angus McQUARRIE, 28, Egr--?, Melancthon, Farmer, s/o John McQUARRIE & Catherine McDOUGALL, married Annie Isabel THORNTON, 22, Pickering, Nottawasaga, d/o James THORNTON & Jane CONNOR, wtn: Victor THORNTON of Cashtown & Lillie GEIGER of Breslau, on June 22, 1904, at Nottawasaga
017378-04 - John Philip McWATERS, 25, farmer, King twp., Tecumseth, s/o Samuel McWATERS & Mary FOUCAR, marred Sarah Tyena? HENRY, 21, Tecumseth, same, d/o Samuel HENRY, farmer, & Mary A. MORRIS, witn: Robert McWATERS & Vena Edna STRONGMAN, both of Tecumseth, 16 March 1904 at Tecumseth 017112-04 - Bert W. MEEKER, 32, New York, N. Dakota, Farmer, s/o Norman MEEKER & Jennie HAUER, married Mary Emma COPELAND, 28, Oakville, N. Dakota, d/o W.R. COPELAND, & Sarah CLIFTON, wtn: Leslie ARMSTRONG & Alice COPELAND both of N. Dakota, on January 12, 1904, at Nottawasaga
16902-04 Frederick John METHERAL, 35, traveller, Peterboro, same, s/o John P. METHERAL & Mary Jane DIXON, married Fannie May HENDERSON, 25, Collingwood, same, d/o Matthew HENDERSON & Sarah PRATT, witn: Frank SECORD & Lenore McBRIDE, both of Collingwood, 20 Jan 1904 at Collingwood #017170-04 - Joseph MEYERS, 20, butcher, Orillia, same, s/o Thomas MEYERS & Elizabeth DOLCHIN, married Martha BATES, 18, Orillia, same, d/o Robert BATES & Catherine WATERS, witn: M. Gertrude SEARS & A. LAWS, both of Orillia, 25 May 1904 at Orillia
#017181-04 - William MILLICHAMP, 24, farmer, Orillia twp., same, s/o Alfred Folley MILLICHAMP & Margaret Ann WOOD, married M. Kathleen THOMSON, Orillia twp., same, d/o Archibald THOMSON & Jane ALLEN, witn: Margaret WOOD & John THOMSON, both of Orillia twp., 15 June 1904 at Orillia 16907-04 Frederick George MOLES, 33, mariner, Nottawa, Collingwood, s/o George MOLES & Rebecca MARTIN, married Mary Emma ROSS, 28, Batteau, Collingwood, d/o Thomas ROSS & Martha MOLES, witn: Thomas W. ROSS of Collingwood & Annie PLAYTER of Batteau,, 16 Feb 1904 at Collingwood
17396-04 - James MONAGUE, 27, widower, farmer, Christian Island, same, s/o Jonas & Elizabeth, married Lucy McGREGOR, 18, Cape Crocker, same, d/o George & Sarah, witn: James KING & Kathryn EVANS, both of Christian Island, 27 June 1904 at Christian Island 17404-04 - Joseph MONAGUE, 23, farmer, Christian Island, same, s/o George & Sarah, married Susan SANDY, 20, Christian Island, same, d/o James & Micy?, witn: William FRYER of Collingwood & C.F. FAWCETT of Tiverton, 23 Oct 1904 at Christian Island
016982-04 - Alfred MONEY, 30, Essa, Vespra, Farmer, s/o Abraham MONEY & Jane DUFOU?, married Marry Elizabeth LENNOX, 18, Australia, Vespra, d/o Andrew LENNOX & Margaret BOOTHE, wtn: H.L. James BUSH & Cora E. SANDERSON both of Angus, on August 1, 1904, at Angus #017176-04 - William Joseph MONING, 28, laborer, Germany, Midland, s/o blank & Mary BUDANE, married Susan KING, 20, Tay, same, d/o William KING & Mary Rebecca BELL, witn: M. Edith GRANT & Jane Isabel BEATUS?, both of Orillia, 5 April 1904 at Orillia
#017365-04 - George Henry MONTGOMERY, 26, farmer, Sunnidale twp., same, s/o Joseph MONTGOMERY & Mary Jane ATKINSON, married Margaret EVANS, 24, Midland, Victoria Harbour, d/o William EVANS & Elizabeth ATKINSON, witn: Sarah E. RIX of Warminster & Mrs. Mary J. WAUGH of Victoria Harbour, 25 May 1904 at Victoria Harbour 017158-04 - George MONTGOMERY, 29, Atherley, Sadowa, Laborer, s/o Richard C. ARMSTRONG & Mrs. Richard C. ARMSTRONG, married Mary H. MORTON, 24, Grey, Orillia, d/o Thomas MORTON & Jane BARROW, wtn: Frank MONTGOMERY of Sebright & Edith MORTON of Sadowa, on February 16, 1904, at Orillia
017055-04 - Edward B. MONTGOMERY, 38, Guelph, Elmvale, Shoemaker, s/o William MONTGOMERY & Caroline illegible, married Elizabeth SANDIEU, 29, New York, Coldwater, d/o Lawrence C. SANDIEU & Elizabeth J. ARMSTRONG, wtn: W.J. McGUIRE & Martha DRYSDALE both of Elmvale, on March 16, 1904, at Coldwater 017073-04 - William MOON (Moore?), 34, Medonte, same, Farmer, s/o William MOON & Jane ORTON, married Marion BALL, 21, Medonte, same, d/o W.H. BALL & Isabella BARR, wtn: Charles MOON & Rebecca MILLER, both of Medonte, on December 7, 1904, at Medonte
017961-05(Simcoe Co.) Edward MORRIS, 35, farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o Richard MORRIS and Ann WATES, married Josephine Elizabeth Ann VAREY, 27, Adjala, Tecumseth, d/o Andrew VAREY (no mother listed), witn Mrs. William MORRIS and Ann ROBINSON both of Bond Head, 21 December 1904 at Bond Head.  
017154-04 - John MUIR, 30, Brechin, same, Laborer, s/o Alexander MUIR & Mary HICKEY, married Phoebe DAWSON, 22, Brechin, same, d/o Thomas DAWSON & Mary ARGUE, wtn: Annie MUIR & M. CALVERLEY both of Orillia, on January 12, 1904, at Orillia #017080-04 - James MURPHY, 23, laborer, Georgina, Victoria Harbour, s/o Hugh MURPHY & Margaret DOHERTY, married Mathilda ARTHURS, 22, Georgina, Victoria Harbour, d/o Steven ARTHURS & Caroline CARPENTER, witn: Hugh & Maggie ARTHURS of Victoria Harbour, 16 Feb 1904 at Midland
#017377-04 - Joseph MURRAY, 33, farmer, Tecumseth, same, s/o Joseph & Eliza, married Lilian BELL, 24, Tecumseth, same, d/o Edward BELL, farmer, & Susannah BANTING, witn: Mr. & Mrs. George SUTHERLAND of Avering? Ont., 17 March 1904 at Tecumseth 017226-04 - Hugh MURRAY, 48, Eldon, Mara, Farmer, s/o John MURRAY & Flora McCRAE, married Fannie RICHARDSON, 26, Chaffey, Orillia, d/o Thomas RICHARDSON & Catharine JOHNSON, wtn: Duncan MATHESON of Creighton & Sadie McKENZIE of Orillia, on October 5, 1904, at Orillia
016948-04 - Emerson NEFF, 25, Essa, Nottawasaga, Farmer, s/o Maitland NEFF & Elizabeth WELKINSHAW, married Gertrude WETHERAL, 17, Nottawasaga, same, d/o William WETHERALL & Mary DAVIDSON, wtn: Mrs. J.A. McCONNELL & Maud HILLES, both of Creemore, on March 9, 1904, at Creemore 017167-04 - Arthur NICHOLS, 27, North Orillia, Gravenhurst, Lumberman, s/o Thomas Nichols & Susan BEGLEY, married Maggie ALEXANDER, 29, N illegible, Gravenhurst, d/o James ALEXANDER & Agnes N. CAMERON, wtn: Thomas A. GOBERT of Gravenhurst & Lottie NICHOLS of Servern Bridge, on April 20, 1904, at Orillia
017213-04 - James W. NICHOLSON, 33, England, Beaverton, Station Hand, s/o James NICHOLSON & Hannah HERRORD (Herrold?), married Rosa M. MEREDITH, 26, Orillia, same, d/o George MEREDITH & Mary LLOYD, wtn: F.A. WICKEN of Hamilton & E.S. MEREDITH of Orillia, on September 28, 1904, at Orillia #017169-04 - Edward NOLAN, 29, carriage painter, Alliston, Orillia, s/o Edward NOLAN & Catherine KERR, married Louise Alberta ALLENS, 22, Brooklin, Orillia, d/o William H. ALLENS & Elizabeth A. BLACKER?, witn: John R. DEAN & Clara G. ALLENS, both of Orillia, 26 April 1904 at Orillia
17131-04 - Charles Wesley NORRIS, 26, farmer, Creemore, same, s/o Thomas NORRIS & Mary Ann REA, married Annie Jane CAIRNS, 21, Nottawasega, same, d/o Hugh CAIRNS & Ann MURPHY, witn: John NORRIS of Creemore & Annie MURPHY of Singhampton, 7 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega #017698-05 - Arthur Wellington NOLAND, 22, mill hand, Gravenhurst, Midland, s/o George NOLAND & Mary Jane BRINES, married Janet MIDDLEMISS, 20, Scotland, Midland, d/o James MIDDLEMISS & Mary GIBSON, witn: Walter & Margaret RIDDELL of Midland, 28 Dec 1904 at Midland
017217-04 - John Thomas Ward OAKLEY, 23, Bowmanville, Orillia, Machinist, s/o Joseph OAKLEY & Louisa COOMBS, married Rosa Susanna KING, 20, Harrowsmith England, Orillia, d/o Henry KING & Eliza HALL, wtn: Thomas COOKE & Lillian KING both of Orillia, on December 14, 1904, at Orillia 17138-04 - Hiram Castor OLIVER, 28, farmer, Sunnidale twp., same, s/o Robert OLIVER & Dar Jane CASTOR, married Matilda Jane BOWMAN, 22, Essa twp., Nottawasega, d/o Thomas BOWMAN & Matilda DAVIS, witn: James BOWMAN of Nottawasega & Florence CULHAM of Sunnidale, 9 Nov 1904 at Nottawasega
016956-04 - Malcolm William OLIVER, 21, Sunnidale, same, Farmer, s/o Robert OLIVER & Sarah J. CASTER, married Ada LOUIS, 21, Sunnidale, same, d/o Albert LOUIS & Mary A. SAND--?, wtn: Jessie MILES of Creemore & Augusta CLARKE of York England, on July 25, 1904, at Creemore 017155-04 - William Theodore ORTON, 32, Medonte, Eady, Farmer, s/o John ORTON & Mary WILEY, married Bertha EVOY, 20, Medonte, Coldwater, d/o John EVOY & Margaret ORTON, wtn: William MOON of Eady & Monica EVOY of Coldwater, on February 11, 1904, at Orillia
#017090-04 - Charles OSTERTAG, 23, laborer, Coldwater, same, s/o Charles OSTERTAG & Sarah PLUNKETT, married Mary CAIRN, 20, French River, Baxter twp., d/o George CAIRN & Nellie SIMONDS, witn: George & Mrs. George LARY of Honey Harbour, 1 July 1904 at Midland 017204-04 - Richard Henry PANTON, 26, Stayner, Midland, Lumberman, s/o John PANTON & Minnie FLETCHER, married Kate May STACEY, 18, Penetang, Midland, d/o John STACEY & Arletta BARNES, wtn: Joseph & May BARNES both of Midland, on October 3, 1904, at Orillia
#017094-04 - James Alexander PATTERSON, 21, machinist, Orangeville, Orillia, s/o Robert PATTERSON & Sarah McCOSH, married Eva May EATON, 21, Orillia, same, d/o Edward EATON & Isabella ROLSTON, witn: Charles E. FOX & Isabella CAMPBELL, both of Midland, 16 Aug 1904 at Midland 017831-05 - George Trelford PATTERSON, 30, Edgar, same, Miller, s/o James PATTERSON & Mary TRELFORD, married Eva SHELSWELL, 19, Edgar, same, d/o William SHELSWELL & Sarah BEARDSALL, wtn: Fred PATTERSON of Edgar & Lena OXFORD of Dalston, on December 21, 1904, at Edgar
#017093-04 - Walter Dingley PENLEY, 19, saw milling, Victoria Harbour, Midland, s/o Seward PENLEY & Jane GARRETT, married Sophia BRANDON, 24, Somerville, Midland, d/o William BRANDON & Miranda FOUNTAIN, witn: Margaret PENLEY & Albert COOK, both of Midland, 29 June 1904 at Midland #017180-04 - John Wesley PERRY, 22, sawyer, Vespra, Parry Sound, s/o John A. PERRY & Martha ELLIOTT, married Rosanna TREUNUM?, 20, Smith, Parry Sound, d/o Josiah TREUNUM & Elizabeth ALLAN, witn: Beatrice MAIN of Orillia, 8 June 1904 at Orillia
16898-04 Arthur PETERS, 28, sailor, Owen Sound, Superior Wis., s/o Andrew PETERS & Margaret LYTTLE, married Annie Elizabeth LAWRENCE, 23, Collingwood, same, d/o William LAWRENCE & Mary Jane LUNDY, witn: James LAWRENCE of St. Thomas & Elizabeth JENKINS of Collingwood, 6 Jan 1904 at Collingwood #017380-04 - Louis James PIERCY, 31, farmer, England, W. Gwillumbury, s/o George PIERCY & Annie WALTON, married Grace E. CHAMBERLAIN, 21, England, West Gwillumbury, d/o Alfred & not known, witn: James EDNEY of Tecumseth, 9 March 1904 at Tecumseth
#017092-04 - John PINDER, 31, farmer, E. Gwillumbury, same, s/o William PINDER & Ann GOODWILL, married Grace PEGG, 20, E. Gwillumbury, same, d/o George PEGG & Harriet HOGG, witn: Martha GIBSON of Midland, 22 June 1904 at Midland 16914-04 Robert POMEROY, 26, butcher, Huron Co., Palmerston, s/o John POMEROY & Patience BAKER, married Bertha HILL, 23, Collingwood, same, d/o Richard HILL & Catherine McKINLEY, witn: Mrs. Catherine & Mrs. Mary HILL of Collingwood, 21, June 1904 at Collingwood
017209-04 - Allen Vary? POTTER, Medonte, same, farmer, s/o Jerry POTTER & Elizabeth GUMMIE, married Mary WARRINER, Parry Sound, Medonte, d/o John WARRINER & Louisa BOAKES, wtn: Elizabeth D. GREEN of South Orillia, on September 7, 1904, at Orillia 017229-04 - Thomas Richard PURVISS, 41, Brock, same, Farmer, Widower, d/o James PURVISS & Margaret TAYLOR, married Janet JACKSON, 32, Orillia, same, dressmaker, d/o William JACKSON & Charlotte CLARKE, wtn: John H. PURVISS of Cannington & Mary JACKSON of Orillia, on December 28, 1904, at Orillia
#017368-04 - William RADNOR, 23, carpenter, Hentfordshire? Wales, Fesserton, s/o Thomas RADNOR & Mary CLAYTON, married Mabel JANCOWSKI, 23, Fesserton, same, d/o Richard JANCOWSKI & illegible Grant BUSH, witn: J. JACOBSON & illegible JANCOWSKI, both of Fesserton, 7 July 1904 at Fesserton #017177-04 - Richard REGAN, 27, farmer, S. Orillia, same, s/o Patrick REGAN & Mary MULRONEY, married Margaret HARGRAVE, 29, Egremont, Liventon Park, d/o George HARGRAVE & Elizabeth HAMS--?, 19 April 1904 at Orillia
#017175-04 - John REID, 35, druggist, Orillia, same, s/o Archibald REID & Margaret McCULLOCK, married Jane ROBERTSON, 36, Oro, Orillia, d/o Col. E. ROBERTSON & Minnie McCUAIG, witn: Archie MARSHALL of Allandale & Gracie McDOUGALL of Hawkstone, 12 April 1904 at Orillia 017240-04 - William RICHARDS, 26, Uxbridge, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o William RICHARDS & Mary RICHARDS, married Flora BLAIR, 28, Morrison, North Orillia, d/o John BLAIR & Agnes BLAIR, wtn: Thomas WALLIS & Alice RICHARDS both of North Orillia, on July 27, 1904, at North Orillia
#017599-05 - Thomas RITCHIE, 27, farmer, Flos twp., same, s/o David RITCHIE & Harriet HARVEY, married Mary Matilda MILLER, 21, Tiny twp., same, d/o Philip MILLER & Isabella ADAMS, witn: illegible & Isabella GREENLAW of Angus, 7 Dec 1904 at Angus  
16912-04 Joseph ROBBINS, 33, laborer, Tosoronto (sic), Collingwood, s/o William ROBBINS & Miss McGILL, married Susan BAKER, 36, widow, Scott, Collingwood, d/o Christopher HISEY & Miss RUSSELL, witn: Louisa A. & Mary DITSON (Dixon?) of Collingwood, 8 June 1904 at Collingwood #017035-04 - William ROBERTSON, 30, farmer, s/o William ROBERTSON Sr & Mary COOK, married Marjorie W. NESS, 27, Innisfil, same, d/o Alexander, Jan 6, 1904 at Innisfil
#017382-04 - Albert Ira ROBERTSON, 24, farmer, West Gwillumbury, same, s/o Homer ROBERTSON & Caroline FLATT, married Pheobe E. HUGHES, 30, West Gwillumbury, same, d/o Samuel HUGHES, farmer, & Mina ROCHE, witn: M.J. ADAMS & Mrs. W.M. MORRIS, both of Bond Head, 22 March 1904 at Tecumseth 017057-04 - James ROBINS, 36, Medonte, same, Farmer, James ROBINS & Margaret H--?, married E--? Jane MITCHELL, 26, Medonte, same, d/o Jus James & Frances MITCHELL, wtn: Alexander HUNT of Coulson & Marta MITCHELL of Creighton, on March 23, 1904, at Warminster
#017086-04 - William George ROBINSON, 30, teamster, Yorkshire, Midland, s/o George ROBINSON & Maria SIMPSON, married Emma Edith WILES, 21, servant, Weston, Midland, d/o John WILES & Ann Catherine GOWERY, witn: Joseph W. FRAY & Elizabeth BONE, bothof Midland, 6 June 1904 at Midland 017069-04 - John Clark RUMBLE, 33, Richmond Hill, Hillsdale, Miller, Widowed, s/o James RUMBLE & Mary Ann FRICKER, married Mary Isobella THOMPSON, 30, Oro, Eady, Teacher, d/o George THOMPSON & Eliza GRAHAM, wtn; Arch & Christina THOMPSON, both of Eady, on October 31, 1904, at Eady
17103-04 - Chester Aden RUMLEY, 21, laborer, Norfolk Co., Midland, s/o Frank RUMLEY & Eliza ROBINSON, married Susan Mabel ARGUE, 25, Bobcaygeon, Midland, d/o Thomas ARGUE & Charlotte WHITE, witn: Albert E. McALLISTER & Nellie ARMSTRONG, both of Midland, 21 Sept 1904 at Midland 017056-04 - Jms Nelson RUSSELL, 27, Vasey, same, Carpenter, s/o James RUSSELL & Mary STOREY, married Mary Ann McMOHAN (McMahon?), 23, Vasey, same, d/o William McMOHAN & Nellie ELLIOT, wtn: M. JONES & N. JONES, both of Hillsdale, on March 16, 1904, at Hillsdale
17414-04 - George Henry RUTHVEN, 32, farmer, Essa twp., same, s/o George RUTHVEN & Christena CAIRNS, married Mary Etta WANLESS, 29, Tossorontio, same, d/o Andrew WANLESS & Margaret McGREGOR, witn: William RUTHVEN of Essa twp & M.E. McINTYRE, 17 Aug 1904 at Everett 17107-04 - Harry Ernest SANDERSON, 21, laborer, Cavan twp., Midland, s/o Mathew SANDERSON & Ellen McLEAN, married Lillie May BONE, 19, Barrie, Midland, d/o Henry BONE & Jane LESLIE, witn: Morse CHURCH & Elizabeth J. BONE, both of Midland, 23 Nov 1904 at Midland
017241-04 - George Marshall SEARS, 21, Reach, North Orillia, Farmer, s/o Geo SEARS & Lydia SNYDER, married Luida May MIDDLETON, not given, North Orillia, same, d/o Geo MIDDLETON & Jane PUGH, wtn: Charles SEARS & Ethel MIDDLETON both of North Orillia, on September 7, 1904, at Severn Bridge 017114-04 - John Stephen SEWELL, 28, Osprey, same, Farmer, s/o Thomas SEWELL & Anne RIDDELL, married Sarah Ann TEDFORD, 28, Osprey, same, d/o William TEDFORD & Jane COSTLES, wtn: Mark TEDFORD & May SEWELLS both of Osprey, on January 13, 1904, at Nottawasaga
#017098-04 - Thomas Alfred SHEARDOWN, 28, freight agent, King, Midland, s/o John SHEARDOWN & Elizabeth WILKIE, married Emma Celina LEITHWOOD, 22, Tecumseth, Midland, d/o Henry LEITHWOOD & Mary Ann BROWN, witn: John ENGLISH of Midland & Ella PEARCY? of Tottenham, 7 Sept 1904 at Midland 016953-04 - George Henry SIDDALL, 24, Melancthon, Mulmur, Farmer, s/o James SIDDALL & Maria MATTHEWS, married Eliza LLOYD, 25, Mulmur, same, d/o Benjamin LLOYD & Ann MAIN, wtn: John R. GRANGER of Honeywood & Mary A. SIMPSON of Terra Nova, on May 18, 1904, at Creemore
17126-04 - James Wilfred SIDFORD, 23, farmer, England, Nottawasega, s/o James SIDFORD & Elizabeth Allen MELSOM, married Edith Kate CARELESS, 20, Toronto, Nottawasega, d/o William CARELESS & Emma COOPER, witn: Walter & Elizabeth SPEARING of Nottawasega, 10 Sept 1904 at Nottawasega 017211-04 - Walter SILVER, 21, Lindsay, same, book keeper, s/o Hugh SILVER & Catharine J. KEEFS, married Mary GILLESPIE, 18, Lindsay, same, d/o Francis GILLESPIE & Christina McDONALD, wtn: Kezia CAMERON & Minnie Mc??ADDEN both of Orillia, on August 31, 1904, at Orillia
16916-04 Matthew H. SIMONS, 21, farmer, Duncan, same, s/o Matthew SIMMONS (sic) & Elizabeth LEIGHTON, married Jennie McATEER, 22, Kalopore, same, d/o John McATEER & Hannah SOMERS, witn: Gilbert & Carrie TELFER of Collingwood, 8 June 1904 at Collingwood 017237-04 - Samuel Storey SKINNER, 27, Muskoka, same, Laborer, s/o Joseph Mills SKINNER & Phoebe Elizabeth FOZZEL (Frizzel?), married Mary Ethel McMASTER, 23, North Orillia, same, d/o Robert McMASTER & Mary Ann JOHNSTON, wtn: Robert J. & Edith C. McMASTER, both of North Orillia, on June 1, 1904, at North Orillia
16900-04 David SMITH, 25, farmer, Collingwood, same, s/o Donald SMITH & Susan DEER, married Mary Jane CRONE, 31, Collingwood, same, d/o Thomas CRONE & Elizabeth BOYER, witn: J. ARMSTRONG of Sunnidale & Sarah E. CRONE of Collingwood, 31 Dec 1904 at Collingwood 17942-04 (Simcoe Co): James H. SMITH, 28, merchant, Stillwater, Hamilton, s/o David & Kate, married Etta F. TATE, 22, Waubaushene, same, d/o Archie TATE & Gertrude BOOK (or Bork), witn: H. HUSTON & Gertrude DILLON, both of Hamilton, 3 July 1904 at Waubaushene
#017179-04 - Otis SNIDER, 21, laborer, Reach, Orillia, s/o James & Emily, married Hester HALE, 18, N. Orillia, same, d/o William HALE & Flora McKINLAY, witn: John McKINLAY of Medonte, 11 May 1904 at Orillia 16896-04 Samuel SOMERVILLE, 24, farmer, Sunnidale, same, s/o David SOMERVILLE & Isabel MACKTEER (McTeer?), married May Elizabeth BRISTOWE, 18, Ospringe, Sunnidale, d/o John BRISTOWE & Elizabeth J. FREELBY, witn: Bert FREELBY & Georgina BRISTOWE, both of Sunnidale, 6 Jan 1904 at Collingwood
017970-05 (Simcoe Co.) Cyrille SOULIERE, 50 farmer, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, s/o Francais SOULIERE and Cecile DESJARDINS, married Margarite MOIZON (Maizon?), 27, widow, Tecumseth, Tecumseth, d/o Gideon MOIZON and Lse. ROBITAILLE, witn Edmund CAMPEAU and Denis RODILEAU both of Tecumseh, 12 April 1904 at Tecumseth. 16906-04 Earl Wynfield SPARLING, 17, marine engineer, Essex Co., Collingwood, s/o John Wesley SPARLING & Mary DILLON, married Rose GREEN, 20, Collingwood, same, d/o Charles GREEN & Mary McCARTHY, witn: George A. HENRY & Minnie CONNELL, both of Collingwood, 8 Feb 1904 at Collingwood
17124-04 - George SPEARING, 25, GTR foreman, Nottawasega, same, s/o George SPEARING & Phoebe BEASLEY, married Christena Jane RENTNER, 20, Nottawasega, same, d/o Frederick RENTNER & Eliza Jane MAGEE, witn: Donald A. VANEISE of Nottawasega & Maggie J. MAGEE of Guilford, 27 July 1904 at Nottawasega

17422-04 Thomas SUTTON, 34, farmer, Ontario, Vespra, s/o J.A. SUTTON & Mary Jane HOLLAND, married France s Mary HOOK, 20, Ontario, Vespra, d/o Newson HOOK & Mary PENTNAY?, witn: Minnie E. DOUGLAS & Winnifred E. HART, both of Vespra, 24 Feb 1904 at Vespra

  #017383-04 - George Henry TAYLOR, 32, farmer, Tecumseth, same, s/o George TAYLOR & Louisa FENN, married Sarah Jane BRUCE, 22, Tecumseth, same, d/o William BRUCE, farmer, & Sarah PIERSON, witn: Isaac WATTS & Charlotte BRUCE, both of Tecumseth, 27 April 1904 at Tecumseth
17134-04 - William Henry TIMMONS (could be Simmons?), 38, farmer, Tecumseth, Nottawasega, s/o John TIMMONS & Jane HALL, married Annie May DAVIS, 28, Nottawasega, same, d/o John DAVIS & Rachel TIMMONS, witn: Rachel BOWMAN of Stayner & Violet DAVIS of Avening, 21 Dec 1904 at Nottawasega 017756-05 - William WILLIS, 28, England, Gamebridge, Farmer, s/o Arthur & Martha WILLIS, married Danelda McCATHERN, 20, Elden, Orillia, d/o John McCATHERN & Charlotte FORD, wtn: William MORGAN of Gamebridge & Bessie KNUTT of St. Marys, on December 1904, at Orillia
#017088-04 - Robert Samuel WRIGHT, 33, carpenter, Innisfil, Midland, s/o Samuel WRIGHT & Mary Ann REYNOLDS, married Laura Ellen LAMB, 21, Midland, same, d/o George C. LAMB & Mary Jane REYNOLDS, witn: Martha GIBSON of Midland, 15 June 1904 at Midland 017121-04 - Oswald WRIGHT, 26, Tiny, Meldrum Bay, Laborer, s/o John WRIGHT & Alhalind? MARCELLIS, married Marie CURRIE, 26, Nottawasaga, same, Teacher, d/o Duncan CURRIE & Barbara McLEAN, wtn: George WRIGHT of Meldrum Bay & Isabella CURRIE of Nottawasaga, on June 1, 1904, at Nottawasaga
017052-04 - John WYLEY, 21, North Orillia, Midland, Laborer, s/o James WYLEY & Mary BRADLEY, married Minnie L. GANTON, 21, Flos, same, d/o David & Elizabeth, wtn: F.O. & Nellie JONES of Hillsdale, on May 2, 1904, at Hillsdale 017064-04 - James YORK, 25, Tiny, Tay, Farmer, s/o Alex YORK & Eliza J. BOURMAN, married Edith RUMNEY, 25, Tay, same, d/o Mathew RUMNEY & Ellen LAWSON, wtn: M JAMES & E.W. KILBANK both of Hillsdale, on September 14, 1904, at Hillsdale
017117-04 - James Johnston YOUNG, 22, Nottawasaga, same, Farmer, s/o William YOUNG & Elizabeth HAIRUS, married Clara Beatrice McBAIN, 18, Collingwood, Nottawasaga, d/o David McBAIN & Catherine McKENDRICK, wtn: George YOUNG & Florence BEST, both of Nottawasaga, on February 24, 1904, at Nottawasaga