Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1926 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Renfrew Co.,  1926

birth place is given before residence

 

43342-26 Bronislaus AFELSKI, 28, farmer, Hagarty Twp., same, s/o Anthony AFELSKI & Mary KOUKOLARCKA, married Anna LURBICSKI, 25, Hagarty Twp., same, d/o Frank LURBICSKI & Mary KUJACH, witn: Felix GOLKOUSKI of Killaloe & Mary LUSHCETZE of Wilno, 29 Jun 1926 at Wilno (RC) 43343-26 Douglas Forrester AIRTH, 24, salesman, Horton Twp., Cleveland Ohio, s/o James AIRTH, b. Renfrew & Rebecca BLAIR, married Janet Elizabeth BARR, 19, Horton Twp., same, d/o David BARR, b. Renfrew & Isobel ADDIE, witn: David E. BARR of Horton Twp. & Belle ADDIE of Renfrew, 9 Jul 1926 at South Renfrew
43344-26 Francis ANDERSON, 37, labourer, Bagot Twp., Admaston Twp., s/o William ANDERSON & Jane LARONDE, married Catherine WHELAN, 24, Admaston Twp., same, d/o Daniel WHELAN & Elizabeth CURRY, witn: Philip BOLGER & Elizabeth WHELAN, both of Renfrew, 13 Jul 1926 at Renfrew Co. (RC) 43345-26 John Webster ANDERSON, 27, bookkeeper, Renfrew, same, s/o Archie ANDERSON, b. Renfrew & Catherine REID, married Marie Kathleen CHARRON, 20, factory worker, Renfrew, same, d/o Joseph CHARRON, b. Renfrew & Margaret MORAN, witn: E.B. KELLY & Mary E. MCDONALD, both of Renfrew, 8 Oct 1926 at Renfrew
43346-26 Austin ANDREWS, 27, grocer, Fournierville, Timmins, s/o Alfred ANDREWS & Josephine LALONDE, married Mary Lillie Vita MCDONALD, 31, clerk, Portage du Fort, Sand Point, d/o John R. MCDONALD & Ellen TONER, witn: Toner MCDONALD of Timmins & Flora MCDONALD of Sand Point, 31 May 1926 at Sand Point (RC) 43347-26 Percy Finlay ANTONI, 32, sectionman, Palmerston Twp., Renfrew, s/o George ANTONI, b. Estonia & Isobel VANALSTINE, married Lucretia HEWITT, 31, cook, Kirby Moorside - Yorkshire England, Renfrew, d/o James Thomas HEWITT, b. Yorkshire & Frances SMITH, witn: Lillian ANTONI & Olaf McCHARLES, both of Renfrew, 6 May 1926 at Renfrew
43348-26 Daniel William BATES, 23, labourer, Wilberforce Twp., Pembroke, s/o William BATES, b. Canada & Augusta BUDER, married Julia Maude CORBETT, 22, Golden Lake, Pembroke, d/o Alfred CORBETT, b. Canada & Sarah Jane PERRIGO, witn: Wesley FREDERICK of Golden Lake & Olive BATES of Pembroke, 13 Oct 1926 at Pembroke 43349-26 Edgar Greenwood BATES, 46, widower, fireman, Napanee, Renfrew, s/o Henry BATES, b. Ontario & Mary Jane LIONS, married Mary Ann PICKERING, 38, widow, Bagot Twp., Renfrew, d/o George WARREN, b. Bagot Twp. & Dora GRANT, witn: Leon GAREAU & Ann Mary BATES, both of Renfrew, 3 Jul 1926 at Renfrew (RC)
43350-26 Eustache BEAUDRY, 32, labourer, Gratton Twp., Pembroke, s/o Moise BEAUDRY & Vitaline ST. LOUIS, married Teresa GORMAN, 33, Gratton Twp., Pembroke, d/o William GORMAN & Catherine WRENN, witn: Katie WRENN of Hyndford & Margaret DONOVAN of Pembroke, 20 Oct 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43351-26 Byers Whitman BEELER, 20, machinist, Laquille Nova Scotia, Renfrew, s/o James F. BEELER, b. Nova Scotia & Mary J. PORTER, married Violet Alzina FENTON, 19, housemaid, Kemptville, Renfrew, d/o Cyrus FENTON, b. Ontario & Alzina DILLABOUGH, witn: Roy BEELER & Ida BEELER, both of Renfrew, 29 Jan 1926 at Renfrew
43352-26 Charles BEHM, 25, labourer, Raglan Twp., Pembroke, s/o Emil BEHM, b. Germany & Minna LIEDTKE, married Tena KELLAR, 21, Raglan Twp. same, d/o Jacob KELLAR, b. Germany & Augusta LIEDTKE, witn: Albert BEHM & Alwine KELLAR, both of Raglan Twp., 20 Jan 1926 at Renfrew 43353-26 Casimir BELANGER, 31, farmer, Camel Chute, same, s/o Treffle BELANGER & Agnes GODIN, married Nellie MARCHAND, 19, Griffith, same, d/o Achille MARCHAND & Sophie GODIN, witn: Ambrose BELANGER of Camel Chute & Margaret KING of Griffith, 2 Aug 1926 at Griffith (RC)
43354-26 Albert BESKAN, 21, labourer, Wilberforce Twp., Rankin, s/o Gustav BESKAN & Julia TESSMAN, married Emma Amelia STRESMAN, 26, Alice Twp., same, s/o Herman STRESMAN & Magdalene THURO, witn: Rudolf BESKAN of Rankin & Ida STRESMAN of Pembroke, 23 Jun 1926 at Renfrew 43355-26 Stephen Wilfrid BISHOP, 21, b. 19 Dec 1904, labourer, Goderich, Chelsea Que., s/o Frederick Joseph BISHOP, b. Barrie & Rosa KNIGHT, married Mary Julia LUDGATE, 18, b. Jun 1907, Grattan Twp., Chelsea Quebec, d/o George LUDGATE, b. Grattan Twp. & Emma LARMOND, witn: Ferdinand CORNAGHAN? & Florida LAMANCHE, both of Eganville, 4 May 1926 at Eganville
  43356-26 Thomas Denzil BLACK, 23, machinist, Fort Colounge Que., Pembroke, s/o Thomas William BLACK, b. Stafford Twp. & Margaret SOUCIE, married Lillie Belle SCOTT, 19, Westmeath, Pembroke, d/o Herbert Henry SCOTT, b. Fitzroy Twp. & Bertha Annie ROSS, witn: Eva Mae SCOTT & Edward Richard BLACK, both of Pembroke, 26 Oct 1926 at Pembroke
43357-26 George BLACKWELL, 54, widower, labourer, Ross Twp., Cobden, s/o William BLACKWELL, b. Horton Twp. & Margaret MASON, married Eleanor Irene LEACH, 28, Wilberforce Twp., same, d/o Albert LEACH, b. Wilberforce Twp. & Adelaide GREEN, witn: W. Clarence OWENS of Eganville & Lettie B. LEACH of Wilberforce, 14 Apr 1926 at Eganville 43358-26 Ernest Carmel Graham BOLE, 24, farmer, Pakenham Twp., same, s/o David George BOLE, b. Pakenham Twp. & Jessie Forbes CAMPBELL married Jessie Belle BARR, 23, McNab Twp., same, d/o Andrew C. BARR, b. McNab Twp. & Nellie Jane MCGREGOR, witn: Lillian Clarence WILSON of Pakenham & Edna Annie BARR of Arnprior, 10 Mar 1926 at White Lake
43360-26 William Duncan BOLGER, 40, widower, labourer, Mount St. Patrick, Mackeys Station, s/o Martin BOLGER & Christine McCALLUM, married Elizabeth Isabel LAFLEUR, 42, widow, d/o John LAFLEUR & Angeline THOMAS, witn: Joseph LAFLEUR & Lila JENNINGS, both of Mackeys Station, 21 Jul 1926 at Mackeys Station (RC) 43359-26 Peter James BOLGER, 25, sectionman, Grattan Twp., Renfrew, s/o James BOLGER, b. Shamrock & Elizabeth ENGLISH, married Mary GALLAGHER, 22, school teacher, Bromley Twp., same, d/o Thomas GALLAGHER, b. Douglas & Margaret DONELEY, witn: Philip P. BOLGER of Renfrew & Lillian GALLAGHER of Douglas, 16 Aug 1926 at Douglas (RC)
43361-26 Nicholas BORSCHEWSKI, 32, labourer, Russia, Ottawa, s/o Stephen BORSCHEWSKI & Mary NAGARCHUKI, married Mary KUSSY, 16, woolen mill worker, Toronto, Arnprior, d/o Michael KUSSY & Anne REPERCHOWICH, witn: Peter THACHUK of Ottawa & Bessie MANDUK of Arnprior, 23 Oct 1926 at Arnprior (RC) 43362-26 William John BOURK, 35, railroader, Douglas, Schreiber, s/o Thomas BOURK, b. Grattan Twp. & Rachel MICK, married Harriet May MCKIBBON, 33, Wilberforce Twp., same, d/o Thomas MCKIBBON, b. Wilberforce Twp. & Catherine REID, witn: Blanche MCKIBBON of Eganville & Thomas BOURK of Ottawa, 22 Apr 1926 at Wilberforce Twp.
43363-26 George Alan BOYCE, 23, clerk, Athens, Arnprior, s/o George W. BOYCE, b. Ontario & Ida A. TOPLIN (Taplin?), married Erlene Wanda OSBORNE, 21, Kinburn, Arnprior, d/o E.D. OSBORNE, b. Ontario & Margaret NEW, witn: W. Keith PLAYFAIR, & Maria OSBORNE, both of Ottawa, 1 Sep 1926 at Arnprior 43364-26 Lawrence BRENNAN, 37, labourer, Mount St. Patrick, Silver Centre, s/o Lawrence BRENNAN & Catherine HENDERSON, married Catherine Mary KENNELLY, 39, Mount St. Patrick, same, d/o Mortimer KENNELLY & Bridget LYNCH, witn: Dan BRENNAN of Mount St. Patrick & E.M. KENNELLY of Admaston Station, 16 Jun 1926 at St. Patricks Church
43365-26 David Joseph BRINDLE, 32, teamster, Petawawa, Petawawa Twp., s/o James BRINDLE & Mary RYAN, married Myrtle LANCE, 18, Pembroke, Petawawa, d/o Cyril LANCE & Josephine MONTREUIL, witn: Arthur CLOUTHIER & Clara BRINDLE, both of Petawawa, 6 May 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43366-26 Arthur Lawrence BROOM, 24, labourer, Ross Twp., Pembroke, s/o George BROOM, b. Canada & Elizabeth BYCE, married Florence Nola Margaret LAWASKA, 19, Westmeath Twp., same, d/o Joseph LAWASKA, b. Canada & Margaret DAVIDSON, witn: George A. FISHER & Mildred LAWASKA, both of Pembroke, 30 Jun 1926 at Pembroke [Divorced 1 Feb 1961]
43367-26 Willie Jacob BROSE (Boose?), 27, barber, Mount Eagle, Chalk River, s/o William BROSE & Amelia HEINZE, married Wilhelmina Marie FISCHER, 20, Pembroke, same, d/o William F. FISCHER & Martha SACK, witn: Arthur FISCHER & Olga BANDO, both of Pembroke, 19 Oct 1926 at Pembroke  
43368-26 Arnold Cecil Fergus BROWN, 23, farmer, Goulburn Twp., North Gower Twp., s/o Richard BROWN, b. England & Margaret MCDERMAID, married Hedwig Herta KRUEGER, 26, factory hand, Pembroke, same, d/o August KRUEGER, b. Germany & Louisa STEEGEMANN, witn: Paul KRUEGER & Ada KRUEGER, both of Pembroke 22 Jun 1926 at Pembroke 43369-26 Harvey Redvers BROWN, 26, merchant, Shawville Que., Renfrew, s/o William Albert BROWN, b. Hertforshire England & Ida SHEFFIELD, married Margaret Ethel STEWART, 20, Shawville Que., Renfrew, d/o Hamilton STEWART, b. Pontiac Co. Que. & Ethel RUSSELL, witn: Daryl DIER & Jessie DIER, both of Renfrew, 20 Apr 1926 at Renfrew
43370-26 John Ellis BROWN, 21, spinner, Stafford Twp., Pembroke, s/o John BROWN, b. Canada & May HAMILTON, married Beulah SCHOCK, 18, Ladysmith Que., Perth, d/o Robert SCHOCK, b. Canada & Alpha PLOUFE, witn: Ellwood BROWN & Jessie BLAIR, both of Pembroke, 4 May 1926 at Pembroke 43371-26 William Wilbert BROWN, 43, farmer, Westmeath Twp., same, s/o Hamilton BROWN, b. Stafford Twp. & Jane HOWARD, married Sophia Myrtle BIGGS, 33, Alice Twp., Pembroke, d/o Samuel Emilton BIGGS, b. Alice & Emily Purdon MISKMAN, witn: Henry Percival BROWN of Cobden & Alfreda Selvis LOWE of Pembroke, 21 Oct 1926 at Pembroke
43372-26 Robert George BRUCE, 24, clerk, Ottawa, same, s/o Robert F. BRUCE & Nellie BONFIELD, married Mary Lillian STAFFORD, 26, school teacher, Renfrew, same, d/o Michael G. STAFFORD & Margaret GILLIES, witn: Robert A. STORRS? of Hotel Dieu in Kingston & Frahelie? STAFFORD of Renfrew, 10 Aug 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43373-26 William Lloyd BRYDGES, 34, farmer, Ashdad, Springtown, s/o John BRYDGES & Mary LALONDE, married Sarah Ethel LEGREE, 29, maid, Claybank, same, d/o Benjamin LEGREE & Mary Jane MCMANUS (McManies?), witn: Terence LEGREE of Clay Bank & Michael BRYDGES of Springtown, 21 Sep 1926 at Arnprior (RC)
43374-26 Gustave BUCHWALD, 22, farmer, South Algoma Twp., same, s/o Otto BUCHWALD, b. Germany & Augusta BOURKE, married Frieda BLOEDOW, 27, Soholwin Rommer - Germany, Killaloe, d/o Herman BLOEDOW, b. Germany & Minnie SAIR, witn: John F. BLOEDOW & Johanna BLOEDOW, both of Killaloe, 7 Jan 1926 at bride's home 43375-26 William Henry BUNKE, 24, farmer, Petawawa Twp., same, s/o Henry BUNKE & Anna HEINZE, married Hilda Ottilie ZUELKE, 15 yrs., 9 mo., Petawawa, same, d/o William ZUELKE & Anna PATZWALD, witn: Edward ZUELKE of Petawawa & Edith BUNKE of Pembroke, 9 Jun 1926 at Petawawa Twp.
43376-26 Albert BURCHARD, 29, farmer, Hagarty twp., same, s/o Anthony BURCHARD & Mary LURBICSKA, married Hella SUSZEK, 19, Hagarty Twp., same, d/o Adam SUSZEK & Mary GALUBIKA, witn: Thomas SUSZEK & Victoria SUSZEK, both of Wilno, 13 Sep 1926 at Wilno (RC) 43377-26 Robert Herman BURGER, 25, farmer, Alice Twp., same, s/o August BURGER, b. Germany & Fredericka BRANSTEAD, married Eines SCHNEIDER, 17, Alice Twp., same, d/o Louis SCHNEIDER, b. Canada & Amelia RUCKS, witn: Albert SCHNEIDER & Freda SNIDER, both of Pembroke, 8 Dec 1926 at Pembroke
43378-26 Sanford BURGESS, 23, farmer, Stafford Twp., same, s/o William Henry BURGESS, b. Renfrew Co. & Susannah HAYES, married Annie Rebecca WRIGHT, 20, Stafford Twp., same, d/o John WRIGHT, b. Renfrew Co. & Ann Jane CLARKE, witn: George Edson WRIGHT & Josephine WRIGHT, both of Micksburg, 22 Dec 1926 at Stafford Twp 43379-26 Robert Charles BURNS, 22, dairyman, Westmeath Twp., Pembroke Twp., s/o Dean BURNS, b. Canada & Matilda STEWART, married Stella Beatrice CARMICHAEL, 25, Alice Twp., same, d/o Thomas CARMICHAEL, b. Canada & Sarah MCCLELLAND, witn: Alfred CARMICHAEL & Marjorie STEWART, both of Pembroke, 15 Sep 1926 at Alice Twp.
43380-26 Thomas BUSH, 34, farmer, England, Admaston Twp., s/o unknown, married Marcella St. Louis ANGUS, 26, widow, weaver, Grattan Twp., Renfrew, d/o Solomon ST. LOUIS, b. Grattan Twp. & Margaret GERVAIS, witn: Joseph LEVESQUE & Emelia LAROQUE, 11 May 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43381-26 James Elmer BYCE, 28, farming, Ross Twp. same, s/o William BYCE, b. Canada & Annie ROBINSON, married Sarah Margaret BYCE, 21, Ross Twp., same, d/o John BYCE b. Canada & Sarah BAIRD, witn: Mr. & Mrs. John W. PETTIGREW, both of Forresters Falls, 25 Aug 1926 at Pembroke
43382-26 Charles Russell CAMERON, 26, labourer, McNab Twp., same, s/o William CAMERON, b. White Lake & Margaret RUSSELL (Russett?), married Grace Irene STEWART, 17, McNab Twp., same, d/o Alexander STEWART, b. Russell Co. & Marion FORREST, witn: Mary I. STEWART & John S. HOVE, both of White Lake, 13 Oct 1926 at Arnprior 43383-26 Norman Allan CAMERON, 37, farmer, McNab Twp., same, s/o Alexander CAMERON, b. White Lake & Isabel MCNEE, married Mary Marion FRASER, 24, Horton Twp., same, d/o John S. FRASER, b. Bagot Twp. & Ida Jane CONN, witn: Thomas CAMPBELL of White Lake & Mary Bell MCLAREN of Renfrew, 22 Dec 1926 at Renfrew
43384-26 Donald CAMPBELL, 41, farmer, Pakenham Twp., same, s/o William CAMPBELL, b. McNab Twp. & Sarah Ann WALLACE, married Margaret MCGREGOR, 32, Horton Twp., same, d/o Peter McGREGOR, b. Horton Twp. & Annie CAMPBELL, witn: Susan P. ROLLINS & Vermie LYNCH, both of Renfrew, 27 Oct 1926 at Renfrew  
43385-26 John Sinclair CARMICHAEL, 30, farmer, Sandpoint, Pembroke, s/o John Carmichael & Katherine MCLAREN, married Mary Florence COTNAM, 23, b. 22 Aug 1902, Allumette Island Que., Pembroke, d/o Thomas COTNAM & Kathleen COX (both deceased), witn: John COTNAM & Louisa RYAN, both of Allumette Island Que., 5 Jul 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43386-26 Wellington Alexander CARMICHAEL, 29, bookkeeper, Sand Point, Braeside, s/o William CARMICHAEL, b. McNab Twp. & Margaret STEWART, married Mary Florence MCGREGOR, 23, Horton Twp., same, d/o John MCGREGOR, b. McNab Twp. & Mary DEWAR, witn: Janet E. MCGREGOR of Glasgow Station & Clarence YOUNG of Braeside, 8 Jun 1926 at Horton
43387-26 Teodor CARNOWSKI, 31, farmer, Hagarty Twp., same, s/o Aloisius CARNOWSKI & Mary PRINCE, married Agnes LURBICSKI, 21, Hagarty Twp., same, d/o Joseph LURBICSKI & Julia CZAPIEWSKA, witn: Aloisius CARNOWSKI & Anaitecia LURBICSKA, both of Killaloe, 11 Oct 1926 at Wilno (RC) 43388-26 John Francis CARROLL, 26, railway brakeman, Ottawa, Sioux Lookout, s/o Thomas Leonard CARROLL & Emily Catherine BURKE, married Anna Stella WALSH, 25, telephone operator, Douglas, same, d/o James WALSH & Bridget Ann CAMERON, witn: Edmund WALSH of Douglas & Margaret GORMAN of Renfrew, 7 Sep 1926 at Douglas (RC)
43389-26 David CARSWELL, 44, farmer, Horton Twp., same, s/o David CARSWELL, b. Renfrew Co. & Elizabeth MCINNES, married Edith Maud MCINTYRE, 29, housemaid, Renfrew, same, d/o Marian MCINTYRE, witn: A.H. DEANS & Pearl E. MCINTYRE, both of Renfrew, 22 Dec 1926 at Renfrew 43390-26 Frank CHARTRAND, 36, widower, farmer, Petawawa Twp., same, s/o Michel CHARTRAND, b. Bryson Que. & Elizabeth TURCOTTE, married Florida BRUNET, 16, Montpelier Que., Petawawa Twp., d/o Albert BRUNET & Minnie PAQUETTE, witn: James CHARTRAND & Mildred CHARTRAND, both of Petawawa, 20 Nov 1926 at Pembroke (RC)
43391-26 George John Alexander CHISHOLM, 29, signalman, Culloden - Inverness Scotland, Coniston, s/o George CHISHOLM, b. Scotland & Jane BASS, married Jennie Bell BETHUNE, 25, Braeside, Coniston, d/o John BETHUNE (deceased), b. Scotland & Jessie MCNEE, witn: Ernie BOOTH of Asgilda? Ont & Sadie BETHUNE of Braeside, 24 Nov 1926 at Renfrew 43392-26 Cephas J. CLARK, 20, farmer, Kennebec Twp., same, s/o Herbert Philip CLARK, b. Kennebec Twp. & Rossie Ann ANDERSON, married Eileen Harriet LYTLE, 24, teacher, Fitzroy Twp., Arnprior, d/o William Albert LYTLE & Erma MURPHY, witn: W. Harvey MURPHY & Bea LTYLE both of Arnprior, 20 Oct 1926 at Arnprior
43393-26 Albert Allen CLARKE, 46, widower, miner, Peterborough, Timmins, s/o John R. CLARKE, b. Ireland & Jane ALLAN, married Teresa COYNE, 34, teacher, Eganville, same, d/o Rufhis COYNE, b. Canada & Margaret HOWARD, witn: J.P. BOLAND & Carmel COYNE, both of Eganville, 31 Aug 1926 at Eganville (RC) 43394-26 Charles CLOSS, 22, cook, Calabogie, same, s/o Peter CLOSS & Margaret MAJORY, married Mona Catherine DOYLE, 23, Ferguslea, Renfrew, d/o Robert DOYLE & Margaret MCCARTHY, witn: Thomas GOVIA of Shamrock & Mary CLOSE of Calabogie, 7 Jun 1926 at Renfrew (RC)
43395-26 Arthur CLOUTHIER, 26, labourer, Petawawa, same, s/o Alphonse CLOUTHIER & Mary Jane PAQUETTE, married Clara BRINDLE, 22, Petawawa, same, d/o James BRINDLE & Mary RYAN, witn: John BRINDLE & Jeanie CLOUTHIER, both of Petawawa, 13 Jul 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43396-26 Felix CLOUTHIER, 20, labourer, Pembroke, same, s/o Felix CLOUTHIER & Jane TAYLOR, married Bernadette AUDETTE, 18, Pembroke, same, d/o Joseph Ephrem AUDETTE & Lily LARONDE, witn: Mr. & Mrs. William HURTEAU, both of Pembroke, 2 Aug 1926 at Pembroke (RC)
43397-26 John COCHRANE, 21, labourer, Alice Twp., Pembroke, s/o William John COCHRANE, b. Alice Twp. & Margaret MCLEAN, married Mary Ella KELLY, 19, Westmeath Twp., same, d/o Terance KELLY, b. Allumette Island Que. & Mariah COSGROVE, witn: Thomas KELLY of Pembroke & Lottie LOWASKA of Westmeath, 7 Jul 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43398-26 William Henry COTTRELL, 41, widower, civil servant, Bampton England, Ottawa, s/o William Henry COTTRELL, b. Plymouth England & Mary WATTS, married Katie Bella RAMSAY, 31, stenographer, Pembroke, same, d/o Alex RAMSAY, b. Glasgow - Scotland & Antoinette LEADER, witn: Charles W. RAMSAY & Beatrice H. FRASER, both of Pembroke, 16 Nov 1926 at Pembroke
43399-26 Robert Clarence COXFORD, 29, merchant, Pembroke, same, s/o Robert COXFORD, b. Pembroke & Isobel Jane RAITH, married Sarah Edna KENNY, 29, clerk, Westmeath Twp., Pembroke, d/o William KENNY, b. Westmeath Twp. & Annie ROBINSON, witn: James W. KENNY & Georgina COXFORD, both of Pembroke, 6 Oct 1926 43400-26 John Andrew CROZIER, 35, farmer, Admaston Twp., Horton Twp., s/o C.A. CROZIER, b. Admaston Twp. & Jane ATKINSON, married Ruby Lorain CROZIER, 22, Ross Twp., Admaston Twp., d/o C.R. CROZIER, b. Ross Twp. & Margaret WILSON, witn: Waveney CROZIER & Donald MACARTHUR, both of Renfrew, 29 Jun 1926 at Northcote
43401-26 Leonard James CULHANE, 25, Admaston twp., same, s/o Maurice CULHANE & Johanna McGRATH, married Bridget Clara QUILTY, 24, Admaston twp., same, d/o Michael QUILTY & Margaret O'HARE, witn: Con CULHANE of RR5 Cobden & Irene? QUILTY of RR4 Renford, 16 June 1926 at Brougham 43402-26 Wladyslaus CYBULSKI, 22, farmer, Hagarty twp., Sherwood twp., s/o John CYBULSKI & Anna REKOWSKI, married Sophia KOWALSKI, 24, Sherwood twp., same, d/o Vincent KOWALSKI & Catherine ZBLEWSKI, witn: Frank KOWALSKI & Johannah CYBULSKI, both of Barrys Bay, 22 June 1926 at Barrys Bay
  43403-26 Harry Johnston DANBURY, 33, commercial traveller, Gloucester twp. Ont., Montreal, s/o Edwin DANBURY b. Boston England & Annie Elizabeth ANDERSON, married Ida Ethelda MOIR, 26, Arnprior, same, d/o John S. MOIR, b. Almonte Ont & Isabella McDONALD, witn: illegible DANBURY of Ottawa & Florence LEA of Matchie? NJ, 3 Nov 1926 at Arnprior
43404-26 Percy DAVIDSON, 23, laborer, Westmeath twp., Pembroke, s/o James DAVIDSON, b. Canada & Eleanor HILL, married Hazel Isabel PRICE, 24, Pembroke, same, d/o Abraham PRICE, b. Canada & Margaret Ann SULLIVAN, witn: John M. & Arimina CAMERON of Pembroke, 21 Sept 1926 at Pembroke 43405-26 Thomas Herbert DAVIDSON, 35, farmer, Westmeath twp., Beachville, s/o William Henry DAVIDSON, b. Canada & Margaret Jane McCLURE, married Anne IMRIE, 29, domestic, Loch of Liff parish - Scotland, Beachville, d/o unknown & Elizabeth McMANUS, witn: Daisy CROSBIE & Edith McINTOSH, both of Pembroke, 14 July 1926 at Pembroke
43406-26 Milton Leslie DAVIS, 34, telephone manager, Stafford twp., Wilberforce twp., s/o Joseph DAVIS, b. Renfrew Co & Margaret GRAHAM, married Hazel Alexandra GUEST, 24, Ross twp., same, d/o Thomas GUEST, b. Renfrew Co & Richard (sic) GOURLAY, witn: Carrie E. GUEST of Cobden & Richard B. DAVIS of Rankin, 23 June 1926 at Ross twp 43407-26 Samuel Ernest DELARGE, 25, widower, barber, Admaston twp., Renfrew, s/o John DELARGE, b. Canada & Margaret Ann BROWN, married Anna COULES, 18, Admaston twp., same, d/o John COULES, b. Poland & Anna LACKISTEL?, witn: Mary COULES & Alice KELLY, both of Renfrew, 10 Feb 1926 at Renfrew
43408-26 Joseph DEMERS, 25, laborer, Allumette Island Que., Pembroke, s/o Alexandre DEMERS, b. Chapeau Que & Philomene CHARTRAND, married Annie LAUZON, 21, Allumette Island Que., Pembroke, d/o Peter LAUZON, b. Chapeau Que & Vitaline LEVESQUE, witn: Simeon LAROCHE & Lena DEMERS, both of Pembroke, 3 Nov 1926 at Pembroke 43409-26 Alfred DEMPSEY, 34, laborer, Four Coulonge Que., Renfrew, s/o Michael DEMPSEY & Jane POMAIN, married Margaret Grace LYNN, 28, Sand Point, same, d/o Hugh LYNN & Bridget DILLON, witn: Mary & Edward LYNN of Sand Point, 9 Aug 1926 at Sand Point
43410-26 John Joseph DEROCHER, 21, laborer, Arnprior, same, s/o Thomas DEROCHER & Adeline LAVOIE, married Veronica L'ABBE, 17, Gaspe, Arnprior, d/o Charles L'ABBE & Madeline FORTIN, witn: Joseph OUELLETTE & Theresa L'ABBE, both of Arnprior, 22 Nov 1926 at Arnprior 43411-26 Joseph Messon DESJARDINS, 20, laborer, Arnprior, same, s/o Alphonse F. DESJARDINS, b. Quebec & Isabel Mary MANNING, married Pearl Anna HOGAN, 18, Arnprior, Braeside, d/o George HOGAN, b. Ont & Annie M. GLENN, witn: James HOGAN of Braeside & Rosebell Edith DESJARDINS of Arnprior, 26 July 1926 at Braeside
43412-26 Henry Ernest Albder DITTBURNER, 25, Arnprior, Ross twp., s/o Edward DITTBURNER (written as Distberner), b. Schwarz San? Germany & Wilhelmine NEYER (Myer?), married Alma Margaret QUAST, 19, South Algona twp., Ross twp., d/o Friedrich Julius QUAST, b. Brietenstein & Wilhelmine FELSKE, witn: Edward NEUMANN of Pembroke & Mary DISTBERNER of Haley Station, 14 April 1926 at Arnprior 43413-26 Stanley Clinton DOERING, 26, mechanic, Pembroke, same, s/o Louis DOERING, b. Germany & Elenor McKIBBON, married Gertrude Margaret SCHUTT, 26, Alice twp., Pembroke, d/o Fred SCHUTT, b. Golden Lake & Mary RAHN, win: Frank & Louise RAHN of Pembroke, 14 April 1926 at Pembroke
43415-26 Anthony DOMBROWSKI, 28, farmer, Hagarty twp., same, s/o unknown & Mary DOMBROWSKA, married Frances BURDUT?, 22, Hagarty twp., same, d/o Valentine BURDUT? & Anna OLOZENZKA, witn: Laurent BARDUS & Catherine DOMBROWSKA, both of Wilno, 22 June 1926 at Wilno 43414-26 Joseph DOTTA, 28, Hagarty twp., same, s/o Thomas DOTTA & Mary LOUZYISKA, married Anastasia CZAPINCSKA, 19, Hagarty twp., same, d/o August CZAPINCSKI & Dominia? MASZK, witn: Isidor DOTTA & Mary CZAPINCSKA, both of Killaloe, 12 Jan 1926 at Wilno
43416-26 August DUBOIS, 48, laborer, Wakefield Que., Bagot twp., s/o Pascal DUBOIS, b. Quebec & Delina St.AMOUR, married Amy DENNIQUE, 38, Ottawa, Renfrew, d/o Joseph DENNIQUE, b. Quebec & Celina AUGER, witn: Leo & Mrs. Leo GAREAU of Renfrew, 30 June 1916 at Renfrew 43417-26 Jannings Gerald DUBURY (Dubuy?), 25, postal clerk, Richmond Ont., Toronto, s/o Moses DUBURY & Ellen McGUIRE, married Mary Anastasia GOULET, 26, milliner, Eganville, same, d/o Henry GOULET & Catherine BARRY, witn: A.R. DUBURY of Ottawa & Marie PERRIN of Pembroke, 10 May 1926 at Eganville
43418-26 Wellington David DUNCAN, 21, teacher, Dalhousie twp., Darling twp., s/o William DUNCAN, b. Dalhousie twp & Jane DOBBS, married Pearl Florence ELLIOTT, 16, Darling twp., same, d/o James ELLIOTT, b. Darling twp & Jane KELLS, witn: Mrs. Gordon A. SIRRS & Mrs. Jessie BUDD, both of Renfrew, 21 April 1926 at Renfrew  
43419-26 Pius James DUNLOP, 28, mining engineer, Mackeys Station, Timmins, s/o William DUNLOP & Catherine GORMAN, married Ethel Mary LUDGATE, 28, stenographer, Pembroke, same, d/o Anthony LUDGATE & Catherine THOMPSON, witn: Roy LUDGATE & Grace DUNLOP, both of Pembroke, 23 Aug 1926 at Pembroke 43420-26 Alvin John Campbell DUNNE, 23, farmer, Lyell twp. - Nipissing Dist., same, s/o Charles Richard DUNNE, b. Lyell twp & Margaret Viola CAMPBELL, married Vila Florence PIGEON, 19, Hagarty twp., Murchison twp., d/o Thomas John PIGEON, b. Osceola Ont. & Florence Agathe CHAPESKI, witn: Mrs. Barbara ROBERTSON & Mrs. Gordon A. SIRRS, both of Renfrew, 27 April 1926 at Renfrew
43421-26 Joseph Emmett DUPONT, 20, laborer, Pembroke, same, s/o A.B. DUPONT & Christiana VAILLENCOURT, married Sadie DAVIDSON, 19, La Passe Ont., Pembroke, d/o George DAVIDSON & Murtel MARSEILLE, witn: Patrick GRALWAY & Mona BATLER, both of Pembroke, 21 Sept 1926 at Pembroke 43422-26 William Michael DUPUIS, 28, farmer, Bangor twp., same, s/o Peter DUPUIS, b. Ont & Kate COFFEY, married Hazel Winnifred ROSE, 22, maid, Carlaw twp., Bangor twp., d/o Charles Albert ROSE, b. Hastings Co & Olive Mary ANDREWS, witn: Alphonse PIGEON & Viola Edith ROSE, both of Combermere, 29 Dec 1926 at Radcliffe twp
43423-26 James DWYER, 41, farmer, South Algona twp., Killaloe Station, s/o Stephen DWYER & Bridget MAHONEY, married Mary H. O'GRADY, 38, Hagarty twp., Killaloe Station, d/o William O'GRADY & Anna COUGHLIN, witn: Thomas H. O'GRADY of Ruby & John MULLIN of Killaloe, 27 April 1926 at Killaloe Station 43424-26 Harold Carson EADY, 22, farmer, Ross twp., Bromley twp., s/o William EADY, b. Horton twp & Margaret SMITH, married Mary Cecilia VALLIQUETTE, 17, Bromley twp., same, d/o Xavier VALLIQUETTE, b. Bromley twp & Abbie CHARTRAND, witn: Reuben Russell SMITH & Florence Golda MAYHEW, both of Renfrew, 28 April 1926 at Renfrew
43426-26 John EDWARDS, 27, railroading, Bromley twp., Detroit, s/o Frank? EDWARDS, b. Beckwith twp & Elizabeth EDWARDS, married Vera PEARSON, 22, Grattan twp., Eganville, d/o John PEARSON, b. McNab twp & Martha, win: Samuel EDWARDS of Cobden & Mabel J. PEARSON of Eganville, 22 June 1926 at Holy Trinity Church, Pembroke 43425-26 Herbert Wallace EDWARDS, 22, farmer, Alice twp., same, s/o Richard Francis EDWARDS, b. Ont & Alice Jane EDWARDS, married Alice Hilda Elizabeth SWARTZ, 22, Alice twp., Stafford twp., d/o Henry SCHWARTZ, b. Ont & Charlotte WAGNER, witn: Joseph EDWARDS of RR1 Pembroke & Amanda H. SCHWARTZ of Pembroke, 20 Oct. 1926 at Pembroke
43428-26 William Joseph EGAN, 21, farmer, Bromley twp., same, s/o Daniel EGAN & Bridget Ann NEVIN, married Marion Elizabeth BRADLEY, 18, Admaston twp., Bromley twp., d/o Henry BRADLEY & Ellen GERVAIS, witn: Wilfred BRADLEY & Mary EGAN, both of Cobden, 20 Sept 1926 at Osceola 43427-26 Michael James EGAN, 29, machinist, Lowe twp Que., Detroit, s/o James EGAN & Mary Ann KILROY, married Mary Jane GANNON, 28, domestic, Bromley twp., same, d/o William GANNON & Ann SADLER, witn: John MORAN & Mary Dore MORAN his wife, both of Arnprior, 28 June 1926 at Douglas
43429-26 Hugh Alexander ELLIOTT, 35, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o Andrew ELLIOTT, b. Clarendon Que., & Margaret SHIELDS, married Susan Pearl TESTON, 32, clerk, Fitzroy twp., Arnprior, d/o William John TESTON, b. Carleton Co & Margaret J. KILGORE, witn: Irene M. ELLIOTT of Renfrew & M. Mabel F. TESTON of Ottawa, 21 April 1926 at Emmanuel Church, Arnprior 43430-26 John ENO, 23, lineman for Ontario Forestry Branch, Killaloe Ont., Pembroke, s/o John ENO, b. Killaloe & Jennie COMTOIS, married Matilda Mary NORMAND, 19, Madawaska, Brent, d/o Alfonse NORMAND, b. Ottawa Ont & Mary STEPHEN, witn: Louis TURNER of Pembroke & Margaret NORMAND of Brent, 21 Jan 1926 at Pembroke
43431-26 Joseph Venesse ETHIER, 19, farmer, Westmeath, same, s/o Edward ETHIER & Cecilia DUPUIS, married Marie Cora BELLEC, 21, Fort Coulonge Que., Westmeath, d/o Ferdinand BELLEC & Emma COUSINEAU, witn: Edward ETHIER of Westmeath - RR Bromley Line & Ferdinand BELLEC of Fort Coulonge, 19 April 1926 at La Passe 43432-26 Arthur Johnston FARMER, 28, merchant, Arnprior, same, s/o Edwin FARMER, b. Perth Ont & Emma Clarke JOHNSTON, married Eleanor Lillian REID, 22, Arnprior, same, d/o Alex REID, b. Kinross Scotland & Eleanor Los CARPENTER, witn: Harriet FARMER & H.H. REID, both of Arnprior, 23 June 1926 at Arnprior
43433-26 Patrick Lee FARRELL, 23, farmer, Pakenham, Pakenham twp., s/o Patrick Joseph FARRELL & Elizabeth COLTON, married Mary Hazel FRAPPIER, 19, Arnprior, same, d/o Hector FRAPPIER & Mary Theresa GOODWIN, witn: Eusta DUSSIOUME? of Arnprior & Aileen FARRELL of Pakenham, 28 July 1926 at Arnprior 43434-26 Reuben Gould FARRELL, 23, laborer, Horton twp., same, s/o Joseph FARRELL, b. Horton twp & Bella SMITH, married Elizabeth O'BREY, 15, Horton twp., Renfrew, d/o Louis O'BREY (deceased), b. Admaston Ont & Helen Elizabeth BRADLEY, witn: Mary O'BREY & Mrs. Edith SIRRS, both of Renfrew, 26 Feb 1926 at Renfrew
43435-26 Campbell FAUGHT, 29, farmer, Eganville, Westmeath twp., s/o Albert FRAUGHT, b. Wilberforce twp & Elizabeth BLACKBURN, married Sarah Audrey CHILDERHOSE, 22, Pembroke, Westmeath twp., d/o Henry CHILDERHOSE, b. Stafford twp & Kate TOWNSON, witn: Edgar & Annie LEACH of RR4 Pembroke, 4 Nov 1926 at Westmeath twp 43436-26 Reinhold FELSKE, 50 next Sept., widower, farmer, Germany, South Algona, s/o Johann FELSKE, b. Germany & Emily BRODOWSKY, married Paulina PAPKE, 43, widow, Germany, South Algona, d/o August RABNAN?, b. Germany & "forgotten", witn: Robert & Annie NEUMANN of Lindock twp., 20 July 1926 at Raglan twp
43437-26 Duncan Boyne FERGUSON, 26, farmer, Horton twp., same, s/o Duncan FERGUSON, b. Horton twp & Susan STEWART, married Annie Elizabeth WALLACE, 20, Horton twp., Bagot twp., d/o Duncan Alex WALLACE, b. Bagot twp & Bertha STINE, witn: Eric Bartle STEWART of Sand Point & Myrtle Ruby STORIE of Castleford, 24 Feb 1926 at manse, White Lake 43438-26 Gladstone FERGUSON, 26, clerk, Ontario, 68 Bellwoods Ave in Toronto, s/o Thomas FERGUSON, b. Ont & Eliza May MURPHY, married Flora A. GUTZMAN, 24, domestic, Ontario, RR6 Pembroke, d/o William GUTZMAN, b. Ont & Elizabeth GUTZMAN, witn: Alfred & Amalie GUTZMAN of RR6 Pembroke, 1 Sept 1926 at Petewawa
43439-26 James Henry FERGUSON, 25, farmer, Horton twp., same, s/o Thomas FERGUSON, b. Castleford - Horton twp & Harriet GIBBONS, married Margaret Isabella McNEVIN, 26, McNab twp., same, d/o Duncan McNEVIN, b. McNab twp & Annie CAMPBELL, witn: Norman McGREGOR & Jean McNEVIN, both of RR1 Renfrew, 7 July 1926 at manse, White Lake 43440-26 John James FERGUSON, 25, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o George FERGUSON, b. Ross twp & Bridget DONEGAN, married Viola Caroline BLACKBURN, no age given, Bromley twp., Ross twp., d/o John BLACKBURN, b. Eganville & Jane ROLLINS, witn: Wallace Clayton OLSTED & Alma BLACKBURN, both of Cobden, 8 Sept 1926 at Renfrew
43441-26 Gordon Barr FORREST, 27, dairy man, Bromley twp., North Bay, s/o John FORREST, b. Bromley & Agnes BARR, married Lila Catherine Christena WATT, 25, clerk, Bromley twp., Admaston twp., d/o Daniel Alexander WATT, b. Bromley & Maggie SMITH, witn: Ray Harvey FORREST of Bromley & Carrie Mary WATT of RR2 Renfrew, 22 Sept 1926 at Bromley twp 43442-26 James Duncan FRASER, 59, widower, cattle dealer, Bagot twp., Arnprior, s/o William H. FRASER, b. Scotland & Eleanor HAMILTON, married Ethel BURNS, 29, widow, Braeside, same, d/o James McCONEGHY, b. Combermere Ont & Nancy MACKAY, witn: Stanley Alexander FRASER & Hattie FRASER, both of Arnprior, 15 Dec 1926 at Arnprior
43443-26 Herbert Alfred FREITAG, 28, dentist, Eganville, same, s/o Martin FREITAG & Albertine HEDKE, married Laura Louisa REINKE, 28, Eganville, same, d/o Rudolf REINKE & Louisa BIMM, witn: Alex FREITAG & Elsie REINKE, both of Eganville, 15 Sept 1926 at Eganville 43444-26 James Herbert GAGNON, 30, laborer, Renfrew Ont, Douglas, s/o Levi GAGNON & Mary LAMBERT, married Willow Bernadette LEMIEUX, 19, Douglas, same, d/o Edmund LEMIEUX & Mary Ann BREEN, witn: John DODGE of Admaston & Cecilia LEMIEUX of Douglas, 11 Jan 1926 at Douglas
43445-26 Alexander Adolf GAHR, 30, laborer, North Algona, Pembroke, s/o Daniel GAHR & Mina KUNKEL, married Mildred ROSSOW, 21, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, d/o Charles ROSSOW & Minnie LINK (Lisk?), witn: Bernhard GAHR of Golden Lake & Florence ROSSOW of Pembroke, 30 June 1926 at Pembroke 43446-26 Harold Madison GENN, 24, construction engineer, Victoria BC, Montreal, s/o Anthony GENN, b. Liverpool England & Mary BELL, married Mary Christina McCORMACK, 25, nurse, Renfrew, same, d/o Dr. Norman McCORMACK, b. Ft William Que & Margaret CAMPBELL, witn: Florence McCORMACK of Renfrew & Bruce NUTTING of Montreal, 5 June 1926 at Renfrew
43447-26 Joseph GIROULX, 21, laborer, Alice twp., Pembroke, s/o Alexander GIROULX & Olivine DESJARDINS, married Florence GARDNER, 24, Clarence Ont., Pembroke, d/o John GARDNER & Margaret LAFLEUR, witn: Theophile SYLVESTRE & Christena JENNINGS, both of Pembroke, 7 Dec 1926 at Pembroke 43448-26 Onesime GIROUX, 19, laborer, Alice twp., Pembroke, s/o Alexander GIROUX & Olivine DESJARDINS, married Claudette Antoinette CHARTRAND, 20, Chapeau Que., Pembroke, d/o Joseph CHARTRAND & Denys CHAPUT, witn: Xavier GIROUX & Stella GIROUX, both of Pembroke, 3 Aug 1926 at Pembroke
43449-26 Michael GLEESON, 45, farmer, Sheenborough Que., Wylie twp., s/o James GLEESON & Jane SLATTERY, married Mary O'GORMAN, 30, teacher, Mt. St. Patrick, Admaston twp., d/o Simon O'GORMAN & Frances Ellen GANNON, witn: James GLEESON of Wylie twp & Margaret O'GORMAN of Admaston twp., 13 Sept 1926 at Renfrew 43450-26 Richard GOULD, 35, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o William John GOULD, b. Canada & Catherine Jane PEEVER, married Eliza Minerva PIERCE, 27, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, d/o Philip Henry PIERCE, b. Canada & Annie Minerva GREEN, witn: James & Annie Lola McCAULEY of Pembroke, 30 Nov 1926 at Pembroke
43451-26 Charles August GRAIL, 18, laborer, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, s/o Daniel GROEHL (sic), b. Germany & unknown, married Clara Rosie HAMMEL, 18, Fraser twp., same, d/o Julius HAMMEL, b. Germany & Emilie KARO, witn: Arthur HAMMEL of Fraser twp & Ada GRAIL of Pembroke, 26 Aug 1926 at Alice twp 43452-26 Albert GREIF, 36, farmer, Wilberforce twp., same, s/o Carl GREIF & Elizabeth KRUEGER, married Anna GROEHL, 22, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, d/o Daniel GROEHL & Emilie SCHLIEFERSTEIN, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Henry Otto GROEHL of Pembroke, 15 Sept 1926 at Pembroke
43453-26 Henry Otto GROEHL, 25, laborer, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, s/o Daniel GROEHL & Emilie SCHIEFERSTEIN, married Erna Anna HEIN, 20, Wilberforce twp., same, d/o William HEIN & Anna MITTELSTAEDT, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Alb. GREIF of Rankin, 15 Sept 1926 at Pembroke 43454-26 Adolph GROSLOUIS, 27, laborer, Vars Ont., Pembroke, s/o Etienne GROSLOUIS, b. Lorestville? Que & Alexina LARUE, married Cecilia LUDGATE, 20, Eganville, Pembroke, d/o George LUDGATE, b. Eganville & Emma LARMOND, witn: Martin GROSLOUIS & Laura JONES, both of Pembroke, 16 Feb 1926 at Pembroke
43455-26 William Herbert GUNNING, 21, section foreman, Point Alexander, Chalk River, s/o Herbert GUNNING, b. England & Agnes RONDEAU, married Marion Elizabeth CUTHBERT, 23, Chalk River, same, d/o William CUTHBERT, b. England & Annie M. McLEOD, witn: Gerald Stanley GUNNING & Hazel Harriette CUTHBERT, both of Chalk River, 2 June 1926 at Chalk River  
43456-26 Martin HAACK, 27, clergyman, Winona Minn.., Pembroke, s/o Bernard HAACK, b. USA & Louise LEISHMAN, married Selma Bertha LANDSKY, 25, stenographer, Logan Ont., Pembroke, d/o Herman LANDSKY, b. Germany & Bertha RIEBLING, witn: Carl & Mathilda LANDSKY of Pembroke, 18 Aug 1926 at Pembroke 43457-26 James Harold HALLIDAY, 27, mechanical engineer, Bagot twp., Bath NY, s/o James E. HALLIDAY, b. Springtown Ont & Robena MATHER, married Mary Bethea CARDIFF, 23, stenographer, Admaston twp., Renfrew, d/o George F. CARDIFF, b. Admaston & Margaret FERGUSON, witn: Ruby C. SAUNDERS & Clarence JACQUES, both of Renfrew, 12 Oct. 1926 at Renfrew
43458-26 Harry HAMILTON, 23, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o David Taylor HAMILTON, b. McNab twp & Hattie McCONAGHY, married Carrie Grace REID, 23, Litchfield twp Que., Horton twp., d/o Thomas Henry REID, b. Litchfield Que & Catherine FLOOD, witn: James & Janet HAMILTON of Renfrew, 11 Oct. 1926 at Renfrew 43459-26 Edgar Ray HAWKINS, 34, farmer, Stafford twp., same, s/o Harold HAWKINS, b. Stafford twp & Martha CLARKE, married Janet Waddell CHURCH, 30, teacher, Pembroke, same, d/o Horace James CHURCH, b. Pembroke & Henrietta NEWTON, witn: Mrs. Maxwell HAWKINS of Cobden & Mrs. G.A. SIRRS of Renfrew, 13 July 1926 at Renfrew
43460-26 Otto Ernest Emil HAY, 25, carpenter, Kellenhessen Halstein Germany, Sandwich Ont., s/o Fred HAY & Margaret ROHR, married Erna Anna Christena TIEGS, 27, Grattan twp., same, d/o Otto TIEGS Sr. & Maria BEISENTHAL, witn: Herbert TIEGS of Eganville & Agnes MALLON of Detroit, 23 June 1926 at Grattan twp 43461-26 Edward Birrell HEFFERNAN, 32, commercial traveller, Truro NS, same, s/o Wyndham HEFFERNAN, b. Halifax NS & Katie? F. BIRRELL, married Hazel Lillian RALPH, 24, Renfrew, same, d/o Andrew RALPH, b. Scotland & Annie HENDERSON, witn: Agnes GLASSFORD & Marcia CRANSTON, both of Renfrew, 16 Feb 1926 at manse, Renfrew
43462-26 Robert Lester HEIN, 26, farmer, Lynedock twp., same, s/o Robert HEIN, b. Sebastopol twp & Amelia POTTER, married Matilda KEUHL, 18, Brudenell twp., same, d/o John KEUHL, b. Lynedock twp & Martha PAUHL, witn: Leonard KEUHL of Troymount & Irene HEIN of Quad Galls, 20 Oct. 1926 at Baptist Church, Lynedock twp 43463-26 William Gordon HENDERSON, 30, accountant, Westville US, Arnprior, s/o James HENDERSON, b. Canada & Elizabeth McDONALD, married Ethel May THOMAS, 23, clerk, Arnprior, same, d/o Albert Edward THOMAS, b. Ont & Flory McLURE, witn: Walter McLure THOMAS of Arnprior & Bessie Clarke RICHARDSON of Ottawa, 8 June 1926 at Emmanuel Church, Arnprior
43464-26 James HENNEBERRY, 28, foreman, New Ross - Co. Wexford Ireland, Ottawa, s/o James HENNEBERRY, b. Ireland & Kate FREEMAN, married Mary BLOWDOW, 21, Killaloe, same, d/o William BLOEDOW, b. Germany & Mary RISTOW, witn: Thomas W. HOUSE of Kinburn & Mitrel? KLAUDA of Ironside Que, 9 July 1926 at res of the bride, Killaloe 43465-26 Harold Henry HICKS, 25, machinist, Ottawa, same, s/o George W. HICKS, b. Canada & Mary SLOAN, married Mary Elizabeth DOUGHERTY, 25, maid, Ottawa, same, d/o Thomas DOUGHERTY, b. Nova Scotia & Alice WOOLSEY, witn: Dora HICKS of Ottawa & Henry WAGNER of Pembroke, 6 Oct. 1926 at Pembroke
43466-26 Frank HISZKO, 25, farmer, Renfrew, Hagarty twp., s/o George HISZKO & Barbara HOFKO, married Julius NORLOCH, 23, Hagarty twp., same, d/o Michael NORLOCH & Marianne PEPLINSKA, witn: Thomas HISZKO of Renfrew & Anastasia NORLOCH of Wilno, 20 July 1926 at Wilno 43467-26 William HOFFMAN, 22, laborer, Alice twp., same, s/o William FATHER (sic), b. Canada & Marie SCHULTZ, married Annie ANTLER (Autler?), 18, Alice twp., same, d/o Emil ANTLER, b. Germany & Bertha HAMEL, witn: Adolf ANTLER & Elsie HOFFMAN, both of Alice twp., 22 Dec 1926 at Pembroke
43468-26 Alfred Gerald HOFFMAN, 27, farmer, Alice twp., South Algona, s/o Fred HOFFMAN & Martha WINKE, married Adeline Lydia HEIDEMANN, 19, Eganville, Grattan twp., d/o August HEIDEMANN & Elizabeth BLEISE, witn: Heinrich HOFFMAN of Ruby & Hilda SCHULTZ of Golden Lake, 20 Oct. 1926 at Augsburg 43469-26 Ray Leslie HOLMES, 29, farmer, Brougham twp., Horton twp., s/o William HOLMES, b. Ont & Lydia GREUN?, married Sarah Ellen McNAB, 28, Horton twp., same, d/o Archibald McNAB, b. McNab twp & Louisa FINAN, witn: Gertie & Gordon HOLMES of Renfrew, 25 Aug 1926 at Renfrew
43470-26 Francis HOULIHAN, 44, blacksmith, Lynedock twp., Eganville, s/o Patrick HOULIHAN & Ann CARTY, married Julia STACK, 38, Admaston twp., Douglas, d/o James STACK & Johanna DOOLING, witn: Herbert SMITH & Hannah DROHAN, both of Eganville, 19 Oct 1926 at Douglas 43471-26 Richard Gustav HUEBNER, 23, laborer, Alice twp., same, s/o Gustav HUEBNER & Louise WAGNER, married Nora Mathilde WEGNER, 21, Petewawa twp., same, d/o Henry WEGNER & Emma LINDEMANN, witn: Richard WEGNER of Pembroke & Martha HUEBNER of Alice, 30 June 1926 at Petewawa twp
43472-26 John HUGGETT, 45, butcher, Doods Road - Reijak USA, s/o Thomas HUGGETT, b. England & Deborah CRITTENDEN, married Mary Esther FREDERICK, 26, Wilberforce twp., same, d/o William FREDERICK, b. Germany & Mary THUR, witn: Wesley FREDERICK & Pearl GRAEBER, both of Golden Lake, 23 June 1926 at Golden Lake 43473-26 Sidney HUGHES, 27, farmer, Grattan twp., Stafford twp., s/o Albert HUGHES & Rachel WALSH, married Elsie BUTT, 22, Wilberforce twp., Stafford twp., d/o William BUTT & Martha BOSHART, witn: Anna & Alice BUTT of Rankin, 28 July 1926 at Pembroke
43474-26 John Leslie HUMPHRIES, 23, farmer, Horton twp., same, s/o James HUMPHRIES, b. Renfrew Co & Margaret JOHNSTON, married Gertrude McINTYRE, 18, Admaston twp., same, d/o Andrew Nesbit McINTYRE, b. Renfrew Co & Ellen LARONDE, witn: Andrew McINTYRE of Admaston & Katha HUMPHRIES of Renfrew, 7 April 1926 at Admaston 43475-26 Richard Stanley HUNT, 21, laborer, Renfrew, same, s/o Thomas HUNT & Ellen HANSEN, married Mary Doris DESARMAIS, 18, Arnprior, same, d/o A. DESARMAIS & Ellen CHARBONNEAU, witn: James HICKEY of Renfrew & Hazel DESARMAIS of Arnprior, 21 June 1926 at Arnprior
43476-26 Frederick HYNDMAN, 24, farmer, Lynedock twp., same, s/o Fred HYNDMAN, b. Canada & Bertha KUEHL, married Dora KARGUS, 24, domestic, Lynedock twp., same, d/o Frank KARGUS, b. Canada & Minnie KAUFFELDT, witn: Fred KUEHL & Miss Lydia KAUFFELDT, both of Wolfe, 3 Nov 1926 at Lynedock twp 43477-26 Calvin HYNDMAN, 33, widower, engineer, Ottawa, Pembroke, s/o Robert HYNDMAN, b. Ont & Bridget GALLAGHER, married Stella Annie CREWS, 28, Pembroke, same, d/o George R. CREWS, b. Plymouth England & Agnes NEWBIGGING, witn: Alexander Erskine SPITTALL of Ottawa & Pearl Beatrice CREWS of Pembroke, 22 Sept 1926 at Pembroke
43478-26 John William INGRAM, 23, clerk, Ottawa, Pembroke, s/o William David INGRAM, b. Ottawa & Edith EVANS, married Eva Isabel WILSON, 23, weaver, Renfrew, same, d/o James R. WILSON, b. Springtown Ont., & Ellen MACKEY, witn: Janet PARKER & Elizabeth KING, both of Arnprior, 21 Oct. 1926 at Arnprior 43479-26 Harold IRVING, 22, clerk, Eganville, Detroit, s/o James IRVING & Ellen KEARNEY, married Mary Julia SHIELDS, 23, Pembroke, same, d/o Findley SHIELDS & Bridget FITZPATRICK, witn: Roy SMITH of Ottawa & Lillian TANNEY of Pembroke, 28 July 1926 at Pembroke
43480-26 Gordon JACKSON, 31, farmer, Rankin, same, s/o Thomas JACKSON, b. Wilberforce twp & Sarah ASHBURN, married Evelyn LEECH, 23, Rankin, same, d/o Edward Albert LEECH, b. Wilberforce twp & Julia CLARKE, witn: Russell JACKSON of Rankin & Gracia LEECH of RR4 Pembroke, 16 June 1926 at St. Thomas Church, Rankin 43481-26 Charles Alexander JOHNSON, 22, farmer, Westmeath twp., same, s/o John JOHNSTON, b. Ross twp & Susan BROWN, married Martha Mabel BROWN, 24, Thornley Que., Campbells Bay Que., d/o George BROWN, b. Thornley Que & Martha PEEVER, witn: W.D. & Jessie JOHNSON of Beachville, 22 May 1926 at manse, Beachville
43482-26 Arthur Milton JOHNSTON, 22, farmer, Bromley twp., same, s/o Arthur JOHNSTON, b. Admaston twp & Mary SPENCE, married Effie Jane McLAREN, 21, Bromley twp., same, d/o Robert McLAREN, b. Admaston twp & Agnes DILLABOUGH, witn: John Gerald JOHNSTON & Isabella McLAREN, both of Bromley twp., 7 July 1926 at Douglas 43483-26 Christopher Brown JOHNSTON, 64, widower, retired farmer, March twp., Carp, s/o Francis JOHNSTON, b. Ireland & Margaret IRVINE, married Emma GORDON, 56 (50?), widow, March twp., Carp, d/o James McCORD, b. Canada & Margaret JAMIESON, witn: W.T. & Mrs. W. T. McCORD of Carp, 18 Nov 1926 at Arnprior
43484-26 William George JONES, 24, labourer, Pembroke, same, s/o William H. JONES, b. Canada & Elizabeth PAQUETTE, married Ruby GRABER, 19, Pembroke, same, s/o Martin GRABER, b. Germany & Susan BOSHART, witn: W.H. JONES & Elisabeth JONES, both of Pembroke, 20 Feb 1926 at Pembroke 43485-26 John KELLY, 41, machinist, Belfast Ireland, Auburn NY, s/o Robert KELLY & Catherine LYONS, married Rose MCAULEY, 27, Byng Inlet, Pembroke, d/o Henry MCAULEY & Margaret MCNEIL, witn: Peter KELLY of Auburn NY & Margaret MCAULEY of Pembroke, 25 May 1926 at Pembroke (RC)
43486-26 Patrick Francis KELLY, 24, farmer, Cormac, same, s/o Michael KELLY & Mary Jane FORAN, married Mary BENNETT, 26, Cormac, same, d/o Patrick BENNETT & Margaret SHEEDY, witn: Michael KELLY, jr. & Josie BENNETT, both of Cormac, 28 Sep 1926 at Cormac (RC) 43487-26 Philip Charles KELLY, 21, clerk, Douglas - Isle of Man, Toronto, s/o Philip KELLY, b. Isle of Man & Louisa Eleanor DAVIES, married Laura Eleanor MARKUS, 20, b. 27 Feb 1906, Pembroke, same, d/o William MARKUS, b. Ontario & Julia LIDKE (or Lipke), witn: Thomas L. KELLY & Adele KOSSATZ, both of Pembroke, 2 Sep 1926 at Pembroke
43488-26 Irwin KENNY, 31, shipper, Westmeath Twp., Cooke Bay, s/o William KENNY, b. Westmeath & Annie ROBINSON, married Geraldine Cecelia SARSFIELD, 27, Pembroke, same, d/o John SARSFIELD, b. Pembroke & Jennie DOWSLEY, witn: John W. SARSFIELD & Catherine SARSFIELD, both of Pembroke, 22 Nov 1926 at Pembroke 43489-26 Francis KENOPIC, 22, farmer, Admaston, same, s/o Francis KENOPIC & Catherine PASCO, married Lena Elizabeth HOFFMAN, 21, servant, Admaston, same, d/o August HOFFMAN & Jennette CURRY, witn: J.J. KENOPIC & Stella Mary HOFFMAN, both of Admaston, 5 Oct 1926 at Renfrew (RC)
43490-26 Joseph Sylvester KIELY, 30, insurance agent, Mount St. Patrick, Renfrew, s/o Michael KIELY & Ann MORIARTY, married Florence Margaret May DUPUIS, 25, maid, Renfrew, same, d/o Philip DUPUIS & Florence LEPINE, witn: John F. KIELY of Mount St. Patrick & Matilda DUPUIS of Renfrew, 15 Feb 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43491-26 Michael Stanislaus KOBUS, 27, textile operator, Renfrew, same, s/o Albert KOBUS & Katherina KOMBECK, married Margaret Katherine ATRONDI (Utrondi?), 27, weaver, Renfrew, same, d/o Vincent ATRONDI & Mary WALDO, witn: Raphael KOBUS & Mrs. J.R. PRINCE, both of Renfrew, 16 Sep 1926 at Renfrew (RC)
43492-26 Oscar Herman KOHLS, 22, electrician, Pembroke, same, s/o August KOHLS, b. Germany & Wilhelmina MUELLER, married Eva Louisa Burleigh GREEN, 18, b. 4 Feb 1908, Polbathic - Cornwall England, Pembroke, d/o William GREEN, b. England & Eva Alice BURLEIGH, witn: Ed KOHLS & Gene GREEN, 12 Oct 1926 at Pembroke 43493-26 Henry Arnold Teeds KOSS, 28, labourer, Petawawa Twp., same, s/o Charles KOSS, b. Germany & Hanna YANNEE (Yankee?), married Albertina LIEDTKE, 23, Raglan Twp., same, d/o Henry LIEDTKE, b. Germany & Wilhelmina MARQUARDT, witn: Jack LIEDTKE of Schutt & Edna KOSS of Petawawa, 29 Sep 1926 at Renfrew
43494-26 Leonard Frank KOSSATZ, 31, mechanic, Pembroke, same, s/o August KOSSATZ, b. Germany & Regina RADKIE, married Lizzie Luella BOESE, 25, Ross Twp., Arnprior, d/o August BOESE, b. Germany & Matilda BAUMAN, witn: John E.C. KOSSATZ of Pembroke & Lena STAVENOW of Arnprior, 22 Sep 1926 at Arnprior 43495-26 Emil KREGERS, 31, widower, farmer, Wilberforce Twp., Westmeath Twp., s/o Christfe KREGERS, b. Germany & Louisa PASADS, married Mary Elizabeth MCDONOUGH, 21, Dublin Ireland, Kingston, d/o Alfred MCDONOUGH, b. Dublin Ireland & Maria SHULTIZ, witn: Adeline KRUEGER of Pembroke & Arthur LATIMS of Westmeath Twp., 20 Aug 1926 at Westmeath Twp
43496-26 William Fred Paul KROPP, 27, labourer, Alice Twp., Pembroke, s/o William KROPP & Augusta HOFFMANN, married Helene Ella Hedwig MOLZAHN, 23, Pembroke, same, d/o Albert MOLZAHN & Bertha LIETZ, witn: Arnold WEISSENBERG & Bertha MOLZAHN, both of Pembroke, 23 Jun 1926 at Pembroke 43497-26 Samuel Joseph KRUGER, 31, workman, Ruby, North Bay, s/o Joseph KRUGER & Catharine SUNSTRUM, married Susan Margaret SCULLY, 28, clerk, Rockingham, same, d/o Michael SCULLY & Catharine NOLAN, witn: Isaiah SCULLY of Rockingham & Irene KRUGER of Ruby, 23 Jun 1926 at Brudenell (RC)
43498-26 John KUEHL, 24, farmer, Lynedoch Twp., Sebastopol Twp., s/o William KUEHL, b. Germany & Johanna HIEDEMANN, married Viola DREFKE, 20, Sebastopol Twp. same, d/o Charles DREFKE, b. Germany & Mary DREFKE, witn: Emett DREFKE of Clontarf & Elma KUEHL of Woermke, 6 Sep 1926 at Sebastopol Twp 43499-26 Paul KUJACH, 24, farmer, Sherwood Twp., same, s/o August KUJACH & Mary GANTA, married Anastasie PIEKARSKI, 22, Sherwood Twp., same, d/o John PIEKARSKI & Anna HODORE, witn: Victor KUJACH & Frances ZBLEWSKA, both of Wilno, 27 Jul 1926 at Wilno (RC)
43500-26 Benedict KULAS, 23, farmer, Hagarty Twp., same, s/o Victor KULAS & Barbara JALKOWSKA, married Joanna COULAS, 19, Hagarty Twp., same, d/o Anthony COULAS & Anastasia SZULIST, witn: Joseph SZULIST & Louise KULAS, both of Wilno, 21 Jun 1926 at Wilno (RC) 43501-26 Herman KUMM, 25, labourer, Gratton Twp., Eganville, s/o Frank KUMM, b. on ocean (from Germany) & Emeline NEITZELMAN, married Gladys PEARSON, 17, Eganville, same, d/o John PEARSON, b. Canada & Martha GURLITZ, witn: Mr. & Mrs. John PEARSON, both of Eganville, 29 Sep 1926 at Pembroke
43502-26 Olivier LABINE, 26, farmer, Fort Coulonge Que., same, s/o John LABINE & Lea BEAUCHAMP, married Ida MAINVILLE, 21, servant, Chapleau, Pembroke, d/o Simeon MAINVILLE & Delia CHARTRAND, witn: Cleophas MAINVILLE of Allumette Island Que. & Stella GUIMONT of Pembroke, 13 Apr 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43503-26 Napoleon LADEROUTE, 54, labourer, Westmeath Twp., Westmeath, s/o Alexander LADEROUTE & Amanda ST. PARIS, married Josephine LABINE, 55, widow, Westmeath Twp., Westmeath, d/o John LAMARCHE & Philomene GERVAIS, witn: Antoine MARLEAU & Mrs. Ben MONGRAIN, both of Westmeath, 16 Nov 1926 at Weatmeath (RC)
43504-26 Joseph Aime LAFLECHE, 23, painter, Sturgeon Falls, same, s/o Joseph LAFLECHE & Oursale LARIVIERE, married Bertha DESJARDINS, 21, blank, Arnprior, d/o Emile DESJARDINS & Pamelia PAIMENT, witn: Eugene ST. ONGE & Danie? DUPUIS, both of Arnprior, 25 Dec 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43505-26 John Francis LAFLEUR, 21, machinist, Pembroke, same, s/o John LAFLEUR, b. Pembroke & Louisa LEFAVE, married Exilda Clementine SYLVESTRE, 18, factory worker, Pembroke, same, d/o Eugene SYLVESTRE, b. Pembroke & Elise LAIR, witn: Louisa LAFLEUR & Ronald LOACH, both of Pembroke, 7 Jan 1926 at Pembroke
43506-26 Gilbert LAIR, 27, farmer, Stafford Twp., same, s/o Henri LAIR & Marie DESJARDINS, married Mathilda DESROSIER, 17, Chiswick, Pembroke, d/o Alexandre DESROSIERS & Sophie CLEMENT, witn: Victor LAIR of Pembroke & Lucy DESROSIERS of Powassen, 24 Aug 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43507-26 Oliver LAMBERT, 29, farmer, Sebastopol Twp., same, s/o Henry LAMBERT, b. Halifax NS & Annie AUSTEN, married Florence QUADE, 23, Lyndoch Twp., same, d/o August QUADE, b. Golden Lakes & Louise KAUFFELDT, witn: Jack QUADE & Edna QUADE, both of Quadeville, 24 Nov 1926 at Radcliffe Twp
43508-26 Merele LANCE, 21, labourer, Pembroke, same, s/o Merele LANCE, b. Pembroke & Emelie SOULIERE, married Exilda CHAPUT, 27, Allumette Island Que., Pembroke, d/o John Baptist CHAPUT, b. Allumette Island Que. & Elizabeth DEMERS, witn: Delphis LANCE & Laura JONES, both of Pembroke, 26 May 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43509-26 Joseph Arthur LANGLADE, 30, labourer, Byng Inlet, same, s/o John LANGLADE & Mariandelise CHARETTE, married Lena ROBITAILLE, 21, Mattawa, Stonecliffe, d/o Edmond ROBITAILLE & Julienne TURCOTTE, witn: Stanley LANGLADE of Byng Inlet & Laura ROBITAILLE of Stonecliffe, 7 Sep 1926 at Stonecliffe (RC)
43540-26 Henry Joseph LAROCHE, 23, car checker, Chalk River, same, s/o Joseph LAROCHE & Philomene PAQUETTE, married Mary Kathaleen JOUDOIN, 21, Wylie, same, d/o Peter JOUDOIN & Mary KIMMENS, witn: Leonard LAROCHE & Evelyn JOUDOIN, both of Chalk River, 18 May 1926 at Chalk River (RC) 43511-26 Hector LARONDE, 27, labourer, Pembroke, same, s/o Amable LARONDE, b. Pembroke & Julia PARENT, married Agnes May WHELAN, 27, Kingston, Pembroke, d/o Peter WHELAN, b. Kingston & Ellen LOWNEY, witn: Art LARONDE & Susie WHELAN, both of Pembroke, 30 Aug 1926 at Pembroke (RC)
43512-26 Lorne LAYMAN, 28, labourer, Wilberforce Twp., Eganville, s/o Christian LEHMAN [sic], deceased, b. Germany & Bertha MUSKLOW, married Annie HANDKE, 19, Sebastopol Twp., Eganville, d/o Ernest HANDKE, b. Germany & Louise HILDEBRANDT, witn: Wilfrid POPKE of Eganville & Pearl RAGLIN of Golden Lake, 1 Dec 1926 at Pembroke 43513-26 Joseph LEDUC, 37, workman, Pembroke, Coniston, s/o Seraphin LEDUC & Clara GRAVELLE, married Sarah Ann GRENIER, 22, Osceola, same, d/o Louie John GRENIER & Mary Jane CHARRON, witn: Robert GRENIER of Cobden & Kathleen KUTCHAW of Pembroke, 28 Sep 1926 at Osceola (RC)
43514-26 Joseph Adrien LEGAULT, 25, mechanic, Hull Que., Pembroke, s/o Joseph LEGAULT & Ida PARISIEN, married Emma Esther Stella ALLARD, 29, Pembroke, same, d/o David ALLARD & Amedee VAUDRY, witn: David ALLARD & Joseph RATHIER, both of Pembroke, 20 Jul 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43515-26 Wilfred A. LEHMANN, 26, blacksmith, Wilberforce Twp., Golden Lake, s/o Christy LEHMANN & Bertha MUSCLOW, married Helena M. ROESLER, 19, North Algoma, North Algoma Twp., d/o Frank ROESLER & Anna KARAN, witn: Henry ROESLER of Golden Lake & Olga KRAFT of Woito, 27 Oct 1926 at Wilberforce Twp.
43516-26 James Henry Thomas LEWIS, 22, farmer, Alice Twp., same, s/o James LEWIS, b. Canada & Theresa TUGMAN, married Martha KUHL, 23, Fraser Twp., same, d/o Frank KUHL & Emma KUHL, witn: William John LEWIS & Hilda L. SCHWARTZ, both of Pembroke, 11 Mar 1926 at Pembroke  

043517-26 Eric Ambrose LINELL, 35, Professor of Anatomy, Reston England, Toronto, s/o William Henry LINELL (b. England) & Letitia Tryphena BAYLISS; married Frances Mary BURWASH, 26 (b. 17 Jan 1900), Biochemist, Arnprior, Arnprior, d/o Arthur BURWASH (b. Canada) & Frances Elizabeth HUBBELL; wit Arthur BURWASH & William HASTIE, Toronto, 10 Sept 1926, Arnprior

043518-26 Michael LIPINSKI, 24, farmer, Wid, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, s/o Jacob LIPINSKI & Josephine WOLDOCH; married Florentina GENDZCJEZYK, 20, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, d/o Albert GENDZCJZYK & Maggie GZENOJIRK?; wit Anthony GENDZCJZYK & Julia LIPINSKI, both Killaloe, 28 Jul 1926, Wilno

043519-26 Leonard LIVINGSTON, 21, laborer, McClure Twp, McClure Twp, s/o cannot determine (b. Canada) & Izabella LIVINGSTONE; married Frances LAVELLE, 26 (b. 18 July 1900), Killaloe, Hagarty Twp, d/o cannot determine (b. Canada) & adopted daughter of Mrs. Michael GALLIGAN; wit Michael J. McINEMEY & Kathleen O'BRIEN, both Killaloe Station, 15 Sept 1926, Killaloe Station

043520-26 Robert Arthur LOGAN, 36, farmer, Wid, Ross Twp, Ross Twp, s/o John LOGAN (b. Ross Township) & Louisa HUBBLEFINE; married Millicent MILLEN, 26, Wid, Syracuse NY, Ross Twp, d/o William MILLEN (b. New York State) & Ethel POST; wit A. LOGAN & Irene LOGAN, both Haley, 17 Mar 1926, Ross Twp

043521-26 William Russell LYONS, 30, farmer, Bromley Twp, Admaston Twp, s/o William Matthus LYONS (b. Ontario) & Margaret SMITH; married Jessie Jane JEFFREY, 25, Registered Nurse, Westmeath Twp, Admaston Twp, d/o William JEFFREY (b. Ontario) & Hattie McLURE; wit John McFarland TAIT & Vera JEFFREY, both Renfrew, 30 Oct 1926, Admaston

043522-26 Alexander MAJOR, 25 (b. 15 Jan 1901), Railway Employee, Maniwaki Quebec, Utica NY, s/o Charles MAJOR (b. Maniwaki Quebec) & Clara LEFLEUR; married Florida DESJARDINS, 27, Perkins Well Quebec, Braeside, d/o Hermidas DESJARDINS (b. St. Augustine Quebec) & Marceline REVIELLE; wit Hermidas DESJARDIN & Charles MAJOR, both Braeside, 27 Sept 1926, Arnprior

043523-26 John Thomas MALONEY, 42, Machinist, Brougham Twp, Admaston Twp, s/o James J. MALONEY & Melissa GORMAN; married Bridget Ellen HUNT, 29, Blythfield Twp, Blythfield Twp, d/o Thomas HUNT & Johanna ENRIGHT; wit Patrick John LOVE & Katie HUNT, both Mt. St. Patrick, 21 Sept 1926, St. Patricks Church

043524-26 Walter Alexander MAN, 25, laborer, Alice, Alice, s/o Fred MAN & Louise WITT; married Minna Martha Louise KROHN, 23, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, d/o Hermann KROHN & Martha BORCHARD; wit Anna KROHN, Golden Lake & Fred WITT, Pembroke, 25 Aug 1926, Wilberforce

043525-26 Joseph Alexander MARTIN, 28, Whitney, Whitney, s/o Amos MARTIN & Eva LAROSE: married Rose Eleanor FREDERICK, 19, Killaloe, Renfrew, d/o John FREDERICK & Charlotte LOWNS (Louis?); wit James DUBOIS, Renfrew & Mary FREDERICK, Whitney, 30 Sept 1926, Renfrew

043526-26 Thomas MARTIN, 34, farmer, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, s/o James MARTIN (b. Wilberforce Twp) & Nettie BOYLE; married Flora May HENDERSON, 29 (b. 3 May 1897), School Teacher, Admaston Twp, Admaston Twp, d/o Robert HENDERSON (b. McNab Twp) & Catherine EARLEY; wit W. MARTIN, Windsor & Isabel HENDERSON, Renfrew, 11 Sept 1926, Renfrew (re bride: brother was Daniel Henderson of town of Renfrew)

043527-26 Felix MASZK, 26, farmer, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, s/o Bernard MASZK & Pauline KULAS; married Hella WISNICWSKA, 19, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, d/o Andrew WISNICWSKI & Maggie BICLAWSKA; wit Anthony BICLAWSKI & Agatha WISNICWSKA, both Killaloe, 31 Aug 1926, Wilno

043528-26 Treffle MATTHIEU, 18, laborer, Alice Twp, Pembroke, s/o Emery MATTHIEU & Octavie GEROUX; married Margaret TOUSSANT, 22, Alice Twp, Pembroke, d/o Dysick TOUSSANT & Anna MAHS; wit Xavier GEROUX & Jean MATTHEW, both Pembroke, 5 Apr 1926, Pembroke

043529-26 Herbert Leonard MAVES, 21, laborer, Alice Twp, Fraser Twp, s/o Charles MAVES (b. Germany) & Bertha LEMKE; married Elfrieda Margaret Frances SCHULTZ, 16, Alice Twp, Fraser Twp, d/o William SCHULTZ (b. Alice Twp) & Helene STENZEL; wit Gordon SCHULTZ, Pembroke & Rita GEHLHART, Fraser Twp, 18 Aug 1926, Alice Twp

043530-26 Robert Erskine MAXWELL, 38, Cattle Dealer, Manotick, Pembroke, s/o Robert Henry MAXWELL (b. Canada) & Charlotte BRADLEY; married Mary Margaret LABOW, 30, Clerk, Cobden, Pembroke, d/o Thomas LABOW (b. Canada) & Caroline RICHARDS; wit William J. LABOW & Alice E. ELLIS, Pembroke, 15 Dec 1926, Pembroke

043531-26 Alexander Lorrain MAY, 38, mill hand (lumber), Braeside, Braeside, s/o Clarence MAY & Mary WARNOCK; married Mary Kathleen LAVERTURE, 27, Woolen Mill, Arnprior, Arnprior, d/o Xavier LAVERTURE & Delia LEVESQUE; wit Gerald MAY, Braeside & Delia LAVERTURE, Arnprior, 19 Jul 1926, Arnprior

043532-26 Norman Elliott MAY, 25, Sales Engineer, Ottawa, Ottawa, s/o John Ernest MAY (b. Ontario) & Sophie CRAWFORD; married Jean Margaret BEATTY, 23, Eganville, Pembroke, d/o Herbert John BEATTY (b. Ontario) & Agnes McLAREN; wit M. Isobel HUNTER, Ottawa & W.H. BEATTY, North Bay, 2 Mar 1926, Pembroke

043533-26 Harold Robert MAYHEW, 29, Civil Servant, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o John MAYHEW (b. Admaston Twp) & Bella BROWN; married Annie Vera STEWART, 34, School Teacher, Admaston Twp, Renfrew, d/o David STEWART (b. Admaston Twp) & Annie McINTYRE; wit Maria MAYHEW & Elizabeth STEWART, both Renfrew, 19 Oct 1926, Admaston Twp

043545-26 Robert McAULEY, 36, Car Checker, Chalk River, Chalk Rive, s/o Robert John McAULEY (b. Tonduff Ireland) & Margaret STEWART; married Margaret Knox LAMONT, 34, Culduff Ballymorey - Co Antrim Ireland, Point Alexander, d/o James LAMONT (b. Culduff Ireland) & Jennie KNOX; wit John KING & Margaret McAULEY, both Chalk River, 26 Aug 1926, Point Alexander

043546-26 Earl Wellington McBRIDE, 27, farmer, Westmeath Twp, Westmeath Twp, s/o John McBRIDE (b. Ontario) & Isabella PETTIGREW; married Clare BLACK, 22, Ross Twp, Westmeath Twp, d/o James BLACK (b. Ontario) & Alice McLAREN; wit John STEVENSON & Lizzie BLACK, both Beachburg, 23 Jun 1926, Beachburg

043547-26 Osler Wilbert McBRIDE, 28, Bookkeeper, Westmeath Twp, Ottawa, s/o Jeffrey McBRIDE (b. Westmeath) & Margaret Jane BAIRD; married Annie Agnes LINDSAY, 36, School Teacher, McNab Twp, Arnprior, d/o James E. LINDSAY (b. White Lake) & Jennie SMITH; wit S.C. AKINS & C.E. McBRIDE, both Ottawa, 9 Oct 1926, Arnprior

043548-26 Hugh McCAULEY, 32, laborer, Chalk River, Chalk River, s/o John McCAULEY (b. Ireland) & Elizabeth CRAWFORD; married Laura Donella FIELD, 18, Moosman Sask, Chalk River, d/o Guy FIELD (b. Chalk River) & Annie McKAY; wit Herbert BAIRD & Annie Ela McCULLOGH, both Pembroke, 2 Dec 1926, Pembroke

043549-26 Horace David McCORD, 27, Druggist, Carp, Montreal Quebec, s/o David McCORD (b. Carp) & Margaret HARRIS; married Gladys Margaret WALLACE, 28, Clerk, McNab Twp, McNab Twp, d/o Charles WALLACE (b. McNab Twp) & Victoria CAMPBELL; wit William WALLACE, McNab Twp & Francis E. McCORD, Ottawa, 27 Nov 1926, McNab Twp

043550-26 Charles Thomas MACDONALD, 25, laborer, McNab Twp, Arnprior, s/o Hugh MACDONALD (b. Canada) & Minerva THOMAS; married Edith Pearl HICKS, 26, Clerk, Torbolton Twp, Arnprior, d/o Thomas Albert HICKS (b. Canada) & Sarah Rebecca ANDERSON; wit Hilliard BRONSON, Quyon Quebec & Elizabeth MACDONALD, Arnprior, 25 Aug 1926, Arnprior

043551-26 Johnathan McDONALD, 40, farmer, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, s/o Peter MACDONALD (sic) (b. Renfrew Co) & Mary E. SMITH; married Sarah Edna SMITH, 23, Domestic, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, d/o James J. SMITH (b. Renfrew Co) & Margaret WARREN; wit Howard RALPH & Mrs. Elizabeth RALPH, both Syracuse NY, 9 Jun 1926, Pembroke

043552-26 Daniel Duncan McDONNELL, 32, Train Conductor, Judique NS, Capreol, s/o Alexander McDONNELL & Ann McLELLAN; married Rose MERRYFIELD, 30, Wylie, Pembroke, d/o Joseph Wyman MERRYFIELD & Mary McKENNA; wit Anthony Patrick LEACY, Capreol & Katie MERRYFIELD, Pembroke, 15 Jun 1926, Pembroke

043553-26 James Russell McGILL, 29, Traffic Manager, Manvers Twp, Lindsay, s/o Samuel McGILL (b. Manvers Twp Durham Co) & Minnie MILLS; married Dorothy May PERRY, 23 (b. 2 March 1903), town of Renfrew, same, d/o Harry PERRY (b. Kingston, tinsmith) & Mary DOWDS; wit Robert PERRY & Kathleen PERRY, both Renfrew, 16 Oct 1926, Renfrew

043554-26 John Harry McINNES, 22, farmer, Horton Twp, Horton Twp, s/o Angus Airth McINNES (b. McNab Twp) & Nellie Stewart JAMIESON; married Evelyn Jean TAYLOR, 20, McNab Twp, McNab Twp, d/o Roderick McKenzie TAYLOR (b. McNab Twp) & Jane Ann ARNET; wit George McINNES, Horton Twp & Mrs. Edith SINES, Renfrew, 13 Nov 1926, Renfrew

043555-26 James Thomas McKIBBON, 24, laborer, Stafford Twp, Pembroke, s/o Thomas McKIBBON (b. Canada) & Charlotte Jane SMITH; married Beatrice TUNN, 20, Alice Twp, Pembroke, d/o Richard TUNN (b. Canada) & Eliza EDWARDS; wit Gordon HOFFMAN & Daisy A. McKIBBON, both Pembroke, 17 Aug 1926, Pembroke

043556-26 Gilbert McLAUGHLIN, 26, Scaler, Martindale Quebec, Pembroke, s/o Patrick McLAUGHLIN & Catherine BROWN; married Estelle CHAPUT, 23, Stenographer, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Peter CHAPUT & Emilia LAVALLEE; wit David BEHAN & Vera CHAPUT, both Pembroke, 12 May 1926, Pembroke

 

043557-26 George Hudson McLEAN, 33, farmer, McNab Twp, McNab Twp, s/o Peter McLEAN (b. Ontario) & Jennie HUDSON; married Florence May LEWIS, 30, McNab Twp, Arnprior, d/o William LEWIS (b. Liverpool England) & Mary TATSEY; wit Sylvester Elmer LEWIS & Mary LEWIS, both Arnprior, 24 Nov 1926, Arnprior

043558-26 William B. McLEESE, 32, Fireman, Soda Creek BC, Pembroke, s/o John McLEESE (b. Canada) & Martha TOWNS; married Annie Elizabeth PRICE, 19, Ross Twp, Pembroke, d/o Charles W. PRICE (b. Canada) & Sarah Ellen LEVINS; wit J.S. BYRNE & Hazel PRICE, both Pembroke, 20 Oct 1926, Pembroke

043559-26 Denzel Alexander McMULLEN, 24, Mechanic, Pembroke, Windsor, s/o Francis A. McMULLEN (b. Canada) & Arabella GRIERSON; married Bernice Gwendolyn NELSON, 22, Copper Cliff, North Bay, d/o Desmond? NELSON (b. Canada) & Elizabeth McMULLEN; wit Alice E. ELLIS & Donald M. ELLIS, both Pembroke, 24 Dec 1926, Pembroke 043560-26 Francis McJanet Alexander McNAUGHTON, 54, Physician, Wid, Hinchinbrooke, Montreal Quebec, s/o Malcolm McNAUGHTON (b. Huntingdon) & Amanda CARR; married Jean McJanet DODD, 44, Nurse, Arnprior, Arnprior, d/o Robert DODD (b. Ayr Scotland) & Rachel BLAKELY; wit M.J. MANLEY, Ottawa & J.R. DODD, Arnprior, 28 Jul 1926, Arnprior
43562-26 Michael MCNULTY, 31, farmer, Mount St. Patrick, same, s/o Michael MCNULTY & Margaret DONOVAN, married Eileen GORMAN, 24, Mount St. Patrick, Pembroke, d/o Philip GORMAN & Ann BULGER, witn: Martin MCNULTY of Mount St. Patrick & Carmel GORMAN of Pembroke, 5 Oct 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43561-26 Charles MCNULTY, 41, farmer, Bagot Twp., same, s/o Thomas MCNULTY, b. Bagot Twp. & Catherine O'HARE, married Betsy BRUCE, 24, Brougham Twp., same, d/o Patrick BRUCE, b. blank & Orphie CARSWELL, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Edward MCNULTY, both of Spruce Hedge, 21 Jul 1926 at Calabogie

 

043534-26 August MICHAELIS, 24, farmer, Brudenell Twp, Brudenell Twp, s/o Fred MICHAELIS (b. Germany) & Helen VEICH; married Rachel MURPHY, 22, Brudenell Twp, Brudenell Twp, d/o Abraham MURPHY (b. Ontario) & Jane KINDER; wit Sam BERGER, Rosenthal & Jane KINDER, Rockingham, 22 Dec 1926, Radcliff

043535-26 Leonard MILKIE, 23, farmer, Petawawa Twp, Petawawa Twp, s/o William MIELKE (sic) (b. Germany) & Adeline RATZLOFF; married Hedwig BESKAN, 22, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, d/o Gustav BESKAN (b. Germany) & Julia TESSMAN; wit Theodore BIESENTHAL, Pembroke & Hilda BESKAN, Rankin, 7 Jul 1926, Wilberforce

043536-26 Andrew MITCHELL, 26, bushman, Griffith, Griffith, s/o Louis MITCHELL & Louise JACKO; married Martha MILLUK, 19, Golden Lake, Griffith, d/o Adam MILLUK & Augusta BRODLAW; wit Sylvester McMAHON & Minnie MITCHELL, both Griffith, 23 Aug 1926, Griffith

043537-26 Max Leonard MITTELSTAEDT, 22, Ass. Operator, Madawaska, Barrys Bay, s/o Helmuth MITTELSTAEDT & Bertha SCHEER; married Elsie Mary WOLFF, 21, Ottawa, Eganville, d/o Alexander WOLFF & Louisa RABE; wit Leonard MITTELSTAEDT, Madawaska & Viola WOLFF, Eganville, 7 Jun 1926, Eganville

043538-26 Emile August MOLSON, 28, laborer, Petawawa Twp, Petawawa, s/o Herman MOLSON & Albertina KRINKEL; married Alwina Mathilda KOSS, 22, Petawawa Twp, Petawawa Twp, d/o Charles KOSS & Hannah JOHUKE; wit Frank OELKE & Edna KOSS, both Pembroke, 20 Jun 1926, Petawawa Twp

043539-26 Thomas Barkley MOORE, 19, laborer, Braeside, Arnprior, s/o Thomas D. MOORE (b. Burritts Rapids) & Ruth HARE; married Rena Lillian BOND, 18, Domestic, White Lake, Arnprior, d/o F.W. BOND (Frederick William BOND) (b. White Lake) & Annie BOND (s/b Annie HUDSON); wit Fred BOND Jr & Fred BOND Sr, both Arnprior, 12 Oct 1926, Renfrew

043540-26 William Elliot MOORE, 28, Farming, Ross Twp, Ross Twp, s/o John J. MOORE & Emma J. BULMER; married Cassie Isabel PETTIGREW, 19, Admaston Station, Ross Twp, d/o James PETTIGREW & Sarah C. BAIN; wit Ruby S. MOORE, Foresters Falls & Andrew CROZIER, Renfrew, 20 Jun 1926, Admaston Twp

043541-26 Alphonse MOREAU, 50, laborer, Wid, Hull Quebec, Pembroke Twp, s/o Peter MOREAU & Celanise MICHAUD; married Alexina LAVERT? (Lavere?), 48, Wid, Three Rivers, Pembroke Twp, d/o Alexander LAVERT & Louisa BASTIEN; wit Samuel VONDETTE & Peter ST. PIERRE, Pembroke, 20 Jan 1926, Pembroke

043542-26 Clarence Vincent MORRISON, 21, Salesman, Ontario, 38 Breadalbane St. in Toronto, s/o James MORRISON (b. Ontario) & Margery Ellen McELROY; married Ada Elizabeth JACKSON, 22, Ontario, Westmeath, d/o Joseph Wyman JACKSON (b. Ontario) & Minnie Alice CLEMENCE; wit Clarence JACKSON, Westmeath & M. Luella MORRISON, Alliston, 24 Feb 1926, Westmeath

043543-26 Melville MOSLEY, 34, laborer, Braeside, Braeside, s/o Philip MOSLEY (b. Quebec) & Abagil MACKAY; married Thelma McNEILL, 19, Pakenham Twp, Arnprior, d/o Robert McNEILL (b. Pakenham) & Frances HUNT; wit Herbert HOGAN, Braeside & Beatrice McNEIL, Arnprior, 15 Dec 1926, Arnprior

 

043544-26 David MULLINS, 26, laborer, Braeside, Braeside, s/o David MULLINS (b. Ontario) & Maud NEIL; married Erma Mabella SPINKS, 18 (b. 4 Mar 1908), McNab Twp, Braeside, d/o John SPINKS (b. Ontario) & Mary HANSON (both deceased); wit David & Mrs. David McCAUGHEY of Braeside, 12 Aug 1926, Braeside 43563-26 Edward Ernest NEUMANN, 33, shoemaker, McNab Twp., Pembroke, s/o John NEUMANN, b. Germany & Augusta DITTBURNER, married Ida May Eleanor DOBBERMANN, 25, Pembroke, same, d/o Herm. DOBBERMANN, b. Germany & Mathilda MUELLER, witn: Mr. & Mrs. E.J. BOWMAN, both of Ottawa, 21 Sep 1926 at Pembroke
43565-26 Michael James O'BRIEN, 27, farm manager, Renfrew, same, s/o Hon. M.J. O'BRIEN & Jane BARRY, married Anna Mary Aileen LEGRIS, 25, nurse, Dacre, Renfrew, d/o Joseph LEGRIS & Anna Jane GODIN, witn: Charles H. MORRIS of Newcastle NB & Merle LEGRIS of Renfrew, 16 Sep 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43564-26 Charles Alexander O'BRIEN, 21, dairyman, Pembroke, same, s/o Thomas O'BRIEN, b. Canada & Harriet WHITMORE, married Ethel Viola LAUNDRY, 19, Killaloe, Pembroke, d/o Joseph LAUNDRY, b. Canada & Mary SHEBHORN, witn: Mary L. LAUNDRY of Killaloe & Ina D. LAUNDRY of Pembroke, 10 Dec 1926 at Pembroke
  43566-26 Daniel Joseph O'CONNOR, farmer, 37, Cormac, same, s/o John O'CONNOR & Ellen CORRIGAN, married Catherine Mary SHEEDY, 36, Bromley Twp., same, d/o Daniel SHEEDY & Julia O'REILLY, witn: Albert SHEEDY of Cobden & Sarah O'CONNOR of Ruby, 12 Oct 1926 at Osceola (RC)
43567-26 Lawrence Joseph O'GRADY, 25, workman, Hagarty, same, s/o Cornelius O'GRADY & Hannah SHERIDAN, married Catherine Teresa COSTELLO, 22, Hagarty, same, Hagarty, same, d/o James COSTELLO & Bridget Ellen CULL, witn: Harold GRADY & Florence COSTELLO, both of Killaloe Station, 26 Jan 1926 at Brudenell (RC) 43568-26 Patrick John O'GRADY, 29, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o Thomas O'GRADY & Mary Ann MCMAHON, married Clara Ann HOLBY, 25, Hagarty, same, d/o John HOLBY & Margaret CULL, witn: John J. O'GRADY & Mary MCGAGHRAN, both of Killaloe, 9 Feb 1926 at Brudenell (RC)
43569-26 James Albert O'LEARY, 32, driver, Huntley Twp., Pembroke, s/o David O'LEARY, b. Huntley Twp. & Catherine O'BRIEN, married Anna Mary MULDOON, 31, Torbolton Twp., Pembroke, d/o Dennis MULDOON, b. Torbolton Twp. & Ellen NASH, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Patrick O'LEARY, both of Pembroke, 10 Feb 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43570-26 John PALUBICKI, 25, labourer, Barry's Bay, Woodstock, s/o Martin PALUBICKI & Barbara GUTOWSKI, married Stella RETZA, 22, Barry's Bay, same, d/o Michael RETZA & Maryanne PERSICK, witn: Dominic KULAS & Irene RETZA, both of Barry's Bay, 29 Jun 1926 at Barry's Bay (RC)
43571-26 Michael James PASCOE, 21, machinist, Renfrew, same, s/o Michael PASCOE, b. Wilno & Pauline SCHUTZE, married Anna Frances DOTEY, 22, weaver, Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, d/o Thomas DOTEY, b. Wilno & Mary LEZYNSKI, witn: Leo GAREAU of Arnprior & Catherine DOTEY of Renfrew, 19 May 1926 at Renfrew (RC) 43572-26 Robert Gordon PATTERSON, 23, engineer, Pembroke, same, s/o Matthew PATTERSON, b. Belfast Ireland & Agnes CAUGHEY, married Largret Muriel SULLIVAN, 22, Point Fortune - Quebec, Pembroke, d/o William I. SULLIVAN, b. Canada & Largret FRAIR, witn: Josephine C. BROMLEY & L. Theodore LAFONTAINE, both of Pembroke, 16 Aug 1926 at Pembroke
43573-26 Richard PEEVER, 37, car inspector, County Kerry Ireland, North Bay, s/o Richard PEEVER, b. Ireland & Helen CACHIL, married Hazel Janet ROSS, 29, Ross Twp., North Bay, d/o David ROSS, b. Canada & Janet COOK, witn: Ernest ROSS & Winnifred PEEVER, both of Cobden, 1 Sep 1926 at bride's house at Ross Twp 43574-26 Wellington PENDER, 41, labourer, Admaston Twp., same, s/o John PENDER, b. Osgoode & Sarah Jane DUNFIELD, married Annie BURTON, 58, widow, housekeeper, Bagot Twp., Renfrew, d/o Jess WARREN, b. Hull Quebec & Mary Ann HUTTON, witn: Victor HEBERT & Irene HEBERT, both of Renfrew, 27 Apr 1926 at Renfrew
43575-26 Jean Baptiste Rosario PERRAULT, 27, labourer, Montreal, Braeside, s/o Jean Baptiste PERRAULT & Salome LEBLANC, married Eva GIBEAU, 21, Braeside, same, d/o Oliver GIBEAU & Vitalie LABELLE, witn: Oliver GIBEAU & David JOANNISE, 5 Jul 1926 at Arnprior (RC) 43576-26 William Bain PETTIGREW, 21, farmer, Admaston Twp., same, s/o James PETTIGREW, b. Forresters Falls & Sara A. BAIN, married Margaret Belle GIBBONS, 17, Admaston Twp., same, d/o Alan H. GIBBONS, b. Douglas & Agnes A. BARR, witn: Stanley GIBBONS of Renfrew & Isabel PETTIGREW of Admaston Station, 11 Mar 1926 at home of bride's parents at Admaston Station
43577-26 Kenneth Wylde PHELPS, 28, foreman, Rochester NY, St. Catharines, s/o Judson O. PHELPS, b. St. Catharines & Harriet H. BURNS, married Elsie Mildred PIERCE, 23, Wilberforce Twp., Pembroke, d/o James PIERCE, b. Wilberforce Twp. & Jane KNOT, witn: Mary KOSSATZ of Pembroke & Alfred HUTCHINSON of Windsor, 18 Nov 1926 at Renfrew 43578-26 Victor Lawrence PICOTTE, 24, labourer, Pembroke, same, s/o William PICOTTE, b. Barry's Bay & Virginia LEBLANC, married Agnes VANCOSKIE, 21, Barry's Bay, same, d/o Adam VANCOSKIE, b. Allumette Island Que. & Pauline BILONECKI, witn: Lawrence LAPLANTE & May PICOTTE, both of Pembroke, 20 Jan 1926 at Pembroke (RC)
43580-26 Mortimer PIERCE, 22, farmer, Wilberforce Twp., same, s/o Robert T. PIERCE, b. Wilberforce & Hannah GREEN, married Mary MARTIN, 19, Wilberforce Twp., same, d/o Thomas G. MARTIN, b. Wilberforce & Maggie BOYLE, witn: George MILLER & Kathleen MILLER, both of Eganville, 22 Dec 1926 at Renfrew 43579-26 Gerald Alexander PIERCE, 22, labourer, Wilberforce Twp., same, s/o William O. PIERCE, b. Wilberforce Twp. & Christina MCDONALD, married Mabel May COFFEY, 22, Pembroke, Bromley Twp., d/o Frank COFFEY, b. Bromley Twp. & Sarah Anne BULMER, witn: Mr. MCQUADE of Cobden & C. MCCULLAGH of Pembroke, 26 Apr 1926 at Pembroke
43581-26 Arthur Louis PLATT, 29, electrician, Pembroke, same, s/o Ernie PLATT, b. Germany & Mary REISE, married Selma Amanda PANKE, 22, Pembroke, same, d/o Herman PANKE, b. Wilberforce Twp. & Emilie GOLENKE, witn: Clarence PLATT & Gertrude PANKE, both of Pembroke, 23 Jun 1926 at Pembroke 43582-26 John William POYNTER, 22, railway employee, Southend England, Pakenham, s/o John POYNTER, b. Southend England & Mary MITCHELL, married Pearl Louise POUNTNEY, 20, Almonte, Arnprior, d/o Samuel POUNTNEY, b. Woodlawn & Armelia PARSONS, witn: Bea LYTLE of Renfrew & Irwin E.P. POUNTNEY of Arnprior, 3 Nov 1926 at Arnprior
43583-26 Burton PRENTICE, 20, farmer, Carlow Twp., same, s/o William PRENTICE, b. Carlow Twp. & Caroline FOSTER, married Edyth Grace Myrtle BOWES, 20, Hagarty Twp., Ross Twp., d/o Walter BOWES, b. Hagarty Twp. & Annie DAVIS, witn: John BOWES of Ross Twp. & Barbara BRISCOE of Admaston, 24 Nov 1926 at Cobden (Divorced 15 Mar 1951) 43584-26 John James PRESCOTT, 28, farmer, Stafford Twp., same, s/o William PRESCOTT, b. Carleton Co. & Penella LIBBY, married Mary Edith WRIGHT, 20, Stafford Twp., same, d/o John WRIGHT, b. Stafford Twp. & Ann Jane CLARKE, witn: Harvey Gordon PRESCOTT of Pembroke & Annie Rebecca WRIGHT of Micksburg, 6 Oct 1926 at Stafford Twp.
43585-26 Carl Howard PRICE, 23, labourer, Bangor Twp., Raglan Twp., s/o Robert Alexander PRICE, b. Renfrew Co. & Mary Ann COWAN, married Alvina Albertine MILLER, 29, McClure Twp., Carlow Twp., d/o Herman MILLER, b. Germany & Ernestina NIEMANN, witn: Carl MILLER of Craigmont & Doris STUBBS of Combermere, 8 Feb 1926 at Raglan Twp. 43586-26 Cecil Austin PRICE, 29, motor mechanic, Aylmer Que., Brightview Alberta, s/o Herbert PRICE, b. England & Tessie RICHARDS, married Annie Mary MCALLISTER, 26, Darling Twp., Waba, d/o John MCALLISTER, b. Romney Twp. & Jessie BONDY, witn: Mr. & Mrs. William GRICHEN, both of Ottawa, 3 Aug 1926 at White Lake
43587-26 Willard Lawrence PRICE, 26, salesman, Westmeath, Fort Frances, s/o John PRICE, b. Fitzroy Twp. & Miriam A. MAYHEW, married Jennie Evelyn GOURLEY, 28, stenographer, Weatmeath, Pembroke, d/o John A. GOURLEY, b. Westmeath Twp. & Jennie MACKLIN, witn: I. Arthur SUTHERLAND of Carleton Place & Margaret I.B. GOURLEY of Pembroke, 20 Nov 1926 at Pembroke 43588-26 Murdo PRITCHARD, 25, bookkeeper, Ullapool - Rosshire Scotland, Pembroke, s/o George H.B. PRITCHARD, b. England & Jessie MATHESON, married Laura Margaret WITT, 27, Pembroke, same, d/o William A. WITT, b. Canada & Hattie COURT, witn: David WITT & Jessie WITT, both of Pembroke, 17 Aug 1926 at Pembroke (Divorced 22 Sep 1932)
43589-26 Paul PROULX, 25, paper maker, Rimouski Que., Bromptonville, s/o Peter PROULX, b. St. Blandine Que. & Adele EPELLE, married Evelyn BEAUCHAMP, 17, Windsor Mills Que., Renfrew, d/o Joseph Edward BEAUCHAMP, b. Grenville Que. & Rose ROY, witn: Harry DEAN & Aurore BEAUCHAMP, both of Renfrew, 10 Aug 1926 at Renfrew 43590-26 Patrick QUINN, 39, railroader, Grattan Twp., Englebert, s/o James QUINN & Ann CRAWFORD (both deceased), married Helen Gertrude DWYER, 24, clerk, Grattan Twp., same, d/o Cornelius DWYER & Catherine GRIER, witn: James QUINN & Gladys MURPHY, both of Eganville, 27 Oct 1926 at Eganville (RC)
  43591-26 William John RALPH, 22, dairyman, Renfrew, same, s/o Andrew RALPH, b. Scotland & Annie HENDERSON, married Mary Richmond PURDON, 23, Dalhousie Twp., Renfrew, d/o William Robert PURDON, b. McDonalds Corners & Mary Ellen CREIG, witn: John W. MCDONALD & Isabel C. FRASER, both of Renfrew, 25 Dec 1926 at Renfrew
43592-26 Thomas RANKIN, 25, toolmaker, Glasgow Scotland, Renfrew, s/o Charles RANKIN, b. Ireland & "does not know", married Minnie Belle CASHMORE, 18, woolen burler, Sudbury, Renfrew, d/o George CASHMORE, b. England & Elizabeth RUDDY, witn: Elizabeth ALLAN & Donald C. BEST, both of Renfrew, 8 Sep 1926 at Renfrew 43593-26 Dean Evans RAWDING, 27, matcher, Clements Port, Renfrew, s/o Charles RAWDING, b. Canada & Annie HENDERSON, married Lillian Annie BAKER, 24, Saskatoon Sask., Renfrew, d/o Robert BAKER, b. Canada & Jessie DENNIS, witn: Roy K. BEELER & Ida R. BEELER, both of Renfrew, 7 Jul 1926 at Renfrew
43594-26 Casimir REKOWSKI, 24, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o John REKOWSKI & Anna SZCZYPIUR, married Anna LONZYRISKA, 19, Hagarty, same, d/o Joseph LONZYRISKI & Augustina GERECZAK, witn: Ignatius CZAPIENSKI & Rosalia PRINCE of Tramore, 18 Oct 1926 at Wilno (RC) 43595-26 Martin REKOWSKI, 29, farmer, Hagarty, same, s/o August REKOWSKI & Josephina RETZA, married Anastasia HODOR, 20, Hagarty, same, d/o Frank HODOR & Rosalia KUBISZCASKA, witn: Nicolas REKOWSKI & Maggie HODOR, both of Barry's Bay, 21 April 1926 at Wilno (RC)
43596-26 Harold David REYNOLDS, 32, b. 17 Mar 1894, telegraph operator, Renfrew Ont, Portage du Fort Que., s/o James Albert REYNOLDS (stable man, of Pembroke), b. Canada & Jessie MOORE, married Beulah May BROWN, 29, Pembroke, same, d/o William BROWN, b. Canada & Hannah INWOOD, witn: Archie Moore REYNOLDS & Isabel BROWN, both of Pembroke, 7 Apr 1926 at Pembroke 43597-26 Henry Albert RICE, 21, electrician, Carleton Place, Toronto, s/o James Nicholas RICE, b. Montreal Que. & Sarah COX, married Hazel Elizabeth MCCONEGHY, 19, b. 8 Jul 1906, Braeside, same, d/o James MCCONEGHY, b. Cumbermere & Nancy MONTGOMERY, witn: Aiden WALTER of Arnprior & Lyla MCCONEGHY of Braeside, 8 Mar 1926 at Arnprior [re bride: Older sister was Ethel Burns of Arnprior, widow)
43598-26 Leo Pierre RIOPELLE, 22, farmer, Ottawa, Spruce Hedge, s/o Arthur RIOPELLE & Melia LAFRANCE, married Alice Christina DODGE, 26, housemaid, Black Donald, Calabogie, d/o Frank DODGE & Felicte LA PLANTE, witn: Arthur RIOPELLE & Hazel FOSTER, both of Spruce Hedge, 15 Nov 1926 at Calabogie (RC) 43599-26 Edwin Charles Emil RISTAU, 31, railway employee, South Algoma, Ottawa, s/o John RISTAU, b. Germany & Alvina NETZLEMAN, married Martha Anna MOHNS, 24, maid, Petawawa, Pembroke, d/o Robert MOHNS, b. Canada & Pauline BANDS, witn: Frank RISTAU of Eganville & Martha Anna MOHNS of Ottawa, 2 Oct 1926 at Pembroke
43600-26 Benjamin Ellis ROBINSON, 45, widower, lumberman, Chichester Que., Pembroke, s/o Charles ROBINSON, b. Canada & Nancy NELSON, married Effie Ida Matilda ANTLER, 24, Alice Twp., Pembroke, d/o Charles ANTLER, b. Canada & Annie GIESE, witn: Mr. & Mrs. C. ZARNKE, both of Pembroke, 16 Apr 1926 at Pembroke 43601-26 Robert John ROBINSON, 26, farming, Ross Twp., Westmeath Twp., s/o John ROBINSON, b. Ontario & Mary WILSON, married Ella Melissa BYCE, 22, Ross Twp., Westmeath, d/o John H. BYCE, b. Ontario & Sarah Ann BAIRD, witn: Ira BYCE & Vera ROBINSON, both of Ross Twp., 14 Apr 1926 at Beachburg
43602-26 Claude ROLLINS, 21, farmer, Westmeath Twp., same, s/o Robert ROLLINS, b. Stafford Twp. & Sadie KILMARTIN, married Elda ROBINSON, 17, Westmeath Twp., same, d/o Abraham ROBINSON, b. Perriton - Westmeath Twp. & Ellen GRAHAM, witn: C.V. MAXWELL of Beachburg & Mabel ROLLINS of Pembroke, 30 Sep 1926 at Stafford Twp.  
43603-26 Patrick Joseph ROMLESKI, 32, labourer, Sherwood Twp., same, s/o Alexander ROMLESKI, b. Poland & Margarete LAVARE, married Elizabeth STAMPLICOSKI, 30, Sherwood Twp. same, d/o parents unknown, witn: Vladislaus LAVARE of Killaloe Station & Isabelle ROMLEWSKI of Barry's Bay, 16 Jun 1926 at Barry's Bay (RC) 43604-26 Peter Frank ROMLEWSKI, 21, farmer, Sherwood Twp., same, s/o Frank ROMLEWSKI & Mary PEPLINSKI, married Anastasia ZIELUY, 20, Sherwood Twp., same, d/o Peter ZIELUY & Anna MURACH, witn: Anthony YOKUBOWSKI & Elisabeth ZIELUY, both of Barry's Bay, 8 Jun 1926 at Barry's Bay (RC)
43605-26 Walter Thomas ROSS, 44, grain buyer, Stafford Twp., Swanson Sask., s/o James ROSS, b. Canada & Alice RONEY, married Margaret Ann and/or Ellen HALLIDAY, 31, Alice Twp., Pembroke, d/o John HALLIDAY, b. Philadelphia USA & Martha Anne YOUNG, witn: George H. ROSS & Adelaide ROSS, both of Pembroke, 2 Aug 1926 at Pembroke 43606-26 William McLean RUSSETT, 26, farmer, McNab Twp., same, s/o William RUSSETT, b. Ontario & Bella MCLEAN (deceased), married Annie Edna ANDERSON, 25, nurse, Braeside, same, d/o John ANDERSON, b. Ontario & Isabel MCCONAGHY, witn: George Emerson STORIE of Castleford & Lillie ANDERSON of Braeside, 22 Sep 1926 at Braeside
43607-26 John Daniel ST. PIERRE, 35, labourer, Lake St. Patrick Que., Pembroke, s/o Peter ST. PIERRE, b. Riviere du Loup Que. & Marie LACASSE (deceased), married Marie Philomene JONES, 30, Pembroke, same, d/o Antoine JONES, b. Montebello Que. & Marie Louise LEBLANC, witn: Peter ST. PIERRE & Thomas A. JONES, both of Pembroke, 27 Apr 1926 at Pembroke (RC) 43608-26 Joseph SAMMON, 21, millwright, Bromley Twp., Detroit USA, s/o Thomas SAMMON, b. Bromley Twp. & Mary READY, married Dora O'REILLY, 21, Bromley Twp., Detroit USA, d/o Bernard O'REILLY, b. Bromley Twp. & Catherine DURACK, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Bernard O'REILLY, both of Cobden, 26 Apr 1926 at Osceola (RC)
43609-26 Charles SANDRELLI, 43, widower, contractor, London England, North Bay, s/o Antono SANDRELLI, b. London England & L. SANDRELLI, married Doris Gardiner BARNETT, 21, London England, Pembroke, d/o Morris BARNETT, b. Poland & Alice SNEYD, witn: Joseph SIKORSKI & Isabella FRASER, both of Pembroke, 25 Oct. 1926 at Pembroke 43610-26 Albert SARROSIN, 18, laborer, Pembroke, same, s/o William SARROSIN & Adele BERGERON, married Mary BROWN, 20, Stafford twp., Pembroke, d/o John BROWN & Mary HAMILTON, witn: Felix BROWN & William SARROZIN, both of Pembroke, 6 Sept 1926 at Pembroke
43611-26 James Albert SCHARFE, 38, farmer, Goulbourn twp., same, s/o Andrew SCHARFE, b. Canada & Ann Jane NIXON, married Ann Jane HAMILTON, 32, nurse, Pembroke, same, d/o John W. HAMILTON, b. Canada & Eliza M. WARREN, witn: Ernest Roy SCHARFE of RR2 Stittsville & Gertrude HAMILTON of Pembroke, 17 June 1926 at Pembroke 43612-26 Arthur SCHEINEMAN, 26, section laborer, Alice twp., Pembroke, s/o Henry & Caroline nee HOFFMAN (deceased), married Magdalena RECKZIN, 19, Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, d/o Carl & Omelia nee KRIEGER, witn: Carl & Anna RECKZIN of Pembroke, 29 Sept 1926 at Pembroke
43613-26 William Francis SCHISAN, 30, harness maker, Raglan twp., Kinburn, s/o William SCHISAN & Otillian FABIEN, married Amelia Ann Louise TRACEY, 23, Grattan twp., same, d/o Daniel TRACEY & Amelia Ann KILBY, witn: Lawrence CHUSOSKI & Margaret TRACEY, both of Eganville, 28 June 1926 at Eganville 43614-26 Albert SCHIZKOSKIE, 24, farmer, Wilberforce twp., Alice twp., s/o Fred SCHIZKOSKIE, b. Canada & Louise SCHIMMENS, married Verna BUDER, 15, Wilberforce twp., Alice twp., d/o Fred BUDER, b. Canada & Anne DRUVES, witn: William KRICK & Tena DRUVES, both of RR1 Wilno, 20 May 1926 at Pembroke
43615-26 Francis Henry William SCHLIEVERT, 30, dresser, Arnprior, same, s/o William SCHLIEVERT, b. Arnprior & Elizabeth STANIFORD, married Pearl Minnie Elizabeth GUTZMAN, 19, weaver, Arnprior, same, d/o William GUTZMAN, b. Germany & Elizabeth FRIDAY, witn: William WAGENBLASS & Frieda B.M. GUTZMAN, both of Arnprior, 16 Dec 1926 at Arnprior 43616-26 Herbert Adolphe SCHMITT, 27, garage man, Brudenell twp., Eganville, s/o Aloyius SCHMITT & Pauline LAMPERT, married Bridget Ellen DONOHUE, 25, Griffith twp., Eganville, d/o Patrick DONOHUE & Mary GERVAIS, witn: James & Esther FOY of Eganville, 22 Nov 1926 at Eganville
43617-26 Samuel SCHRUDER, 29, farmer, Brudenell twp., Pembroke, s/o Fred William SCHRUDER, b. Germany & Anna NEUMANN, married Edith Martha Magdalena MUSCLOW, 19, Radcliffe twp., Pembroke, d/o Joseph Arthur MUSCLOW, b. Sebastopol & Augusta Wilhelmina HEIDEMAN, witn: Arthur Helmuth MUSCLOW of Pembroke & Salla Emily SCHRUDER of Rockingham, 5 May 1926 at Rosenthal 43618-26 Joseph Benjamin SCHULTZ, 25, farmer, Alice twp., same, s/o Ernest SCHULTZ, b. Germany & Sophia KESPLE, married Isabella RADDATZ, 31, Sebastopol twp., same, d/o Reinald RADDATZ, b. Germany & Maria BACKUCE?, witn: Wilfred SCHULTZ of RR1 Woito & Anna M. RADDATZ of Vanbrugh, 28 Oct. 1926 at Sebastopol twp
43619-26 Francis Felix SEELEY, 33, pump maker, Bromley twp., Pembroke, s/o Joseph SEELEY, b. Pembroke & Nellie McKINNON, married Annie MULLIGAN, 29, Stafford twp., same, d/o John MULLIGAN, b. Fitzroy & Sarah BRENNER, witn: Joseph SEELEY & Nellie McKINNON, both of Pembroke, 15 Feb 1926 at Pembroke 43620-26 Martin Reinhold SELL, 25, farmer, South Algona twp., Sebastopol twp., s/o August SELL & Johanna HEDKE, married Amelia Hedwig SCHMIDT, 19, Sprucedale, Sebastopol twp., d/o Hugo SCHMIDT & Ottilie PAPKE, witn: Earl SCHMIDT & Esther HEIN, both of RR2 Eganville, 16 Feb 1926 at Grattan twp
43621-26 Thomas Earl SERSON, 29, switchman, Pembroke, same, s/o Robert SERSON, b. Douglas Ont & Sarah BLACK, married Glynne Eileen FOLLIS, 26, Ottawa Ont., Pembroke, d/o Frank FOLLIS, b. Cavan Ont & Sarah MASON, witn: Charlotte J. FOLLIS of Pembroke & Oliver SERSON of Detroit, 4 Sept 1926 at Pembroke 43622-26 Herbert SHAW, 40, farmer, Wilberforce twp., same, s/o John SHAW, b. Ottawa & Marion CAMPBELL, married Phoebe Grace LEECH, 22, Wilberforce twp., same, d/o Samuel LEECH, b. Renfrew Co & Melinda PIERCE, witn: Robert DENNISON & Melinda Myrtle LEECH, both of Eganville, 17 March 1926 at Cobden
43623-26 Francis Owen SHIELDS, 33, postal clerk, Ottawa, same, s/o Michael SHIELDS & Mary CASEY, married Mary Aileen SCANLON, 24, civil servant, Eganville, same, d/o Matthew SCANLON & Mary Ellen McHUGH, witn: Joseph SHIELDS of Ottawa & Hilda SCANLON of Eganville, 30 June 1926 at Eganville 43624-26 David Stevenson SIMPSON, 25, farmer, Prince Edward Co., McNab twp., s/o (both deceased, father b. Picton), married Orpha Alice THOMPSON, 23, Matawatchan twp., same, d/o Colin THOMPSON, b. Matawatchan & Lucy CARDWELL, witn: Jessie BARKER & Evelyn BEAUCHAMP, both of Renfrew, 5 March 1926 at St. Andrews manse, Renfrew
43625-26 George Nelson SINN, 23, lumbering, McNab twp., same, s/o William SINN, b. Quebec City & Catherine OREN, married Marie Rosabel NORMAND, 18, Arnprior, same, d/o Ainne NORMAND, b. Hull & Dina FRAPPIER, witn: Arthur SINN & Maria DUPUIS, both of Arnprior, 14 April 1926 at Arnprior [re bride: grandmother was Josephine Frappier of Arnprior] 43626-26 David McNeil SMALL, 26, mill operator, Carlaw twp, Schumacher, s/o Isaac SMALL, b. Shawville & Elizabeth McALISTER, married Ida Luella SCHUBRINK, 23, McNab twp., same, d/o Reginald SCHUBRINK, b. Arnprior & Minnie RADDATZ, witn: Clive SCHURBRINK & Charles WURM, both of Arnprior, 7 May 1926 at Arnprior
43627-26 Albert James SMITHSON, 30, carpenter, McNab twp., Pembroke, s/o Samuel SMITHSON, b. Canada & Margaret LONEY, married Hazel Elizabeth COSTELLO, 20, Pembroke, same, d/o Samuel COSTELLO, b. Canada & Jane COCHRANE, witn: Mary A. & William ANDERSON of Pembroke, 18 May 1926 at Pembroke 43628-26 Elmer SPARLING, 28, insurance agent, Stafford twp., Pembroke, s/o George SPARLING, b. Canada & Mary Ann COCHRANE, married Aldea Dwyla HAMILTON, 28, Pembroke, same, d/o James C. HAMILTON, b. Canada & Susanna MISKINNON, witn: Hyland HAMILTON & John COLLINS, both of Pembroke, 24 June 1926 at Pembroke
43629-26 Otto Frederick SPERBERG, 31, farmer, Wilberforce twp., same, s/o Frederick SPERBERG & Augusta PETZ, married Amanda Helena WECKWERTH, 17, Grattan twp., same, d/o Frank WECKWERTH & Anna NEUMEYER, witn: Mr. & Mrs. Henry SCHEUNEMAN of RR1 Golden Lake, 20 Jan 1926 at Grattan twp 43630-26 Ernest Robert STAVENOW, 32, weaver, McNab twp., Arnprior, s/o Charles STAVENOW, b. Germany & Augusta HARTWICK, married Edna Bertha SCHEEL, 27, McNab twp., Arnprior, d/o Robert SCHEEL, b. Ontario & Elizabeth ULLERY, witn: Lawrence & Lonetta Nellie SCHEEL of Arnprior, 15 Sept 1926 at Arnprior
43631-26 James Lawrence STEWART, 33, farmer, McNab twp., same, s/o John A. STEWART, b. Stewartville - McNab twp & Mary DEACON, married Margaret Jean THOMPSON, 27, Matawatchan twp., McNab twp., d/o Colin W. THOMPSON, b. Matawatch - McNab & Lucy May CARSUNN?, witn: Lillian B. KERR & Margaret Mae MILLAR, both of Arnprior, 11 Nov 1926 at Arnprior 43632-26 James Morris STONE, 27, motor mechanic, McNab twp., Detroit, s/o John James STONE, b. Ont & Fanny LINDSAY, married Annie Isabella MILLER, 27, Horton twp., same, d/o Alex MILLER, b. Ont & Annie McALLISTER, wtn: Stella MILLER & Arthur STONE, both of Glasgow Station, 23 March 1926 at Horton twp
43633-26 Dennis SULLIVAN, 51, farmer, Brudenell, same, s/o Dennis SULLIVAN & Nora MEAGHER, married Ida Mary O'MALLEY, 18, Brudenell, same, d/o James O'MALLEY & Sarah DOLAN, witn: Thomas O'MALLEY of Brudenell & Margaret SHERIDAN of Rochefort, 24 Aug 1926 at Brudenell 43634-26 Emile SYLVESTRE, 40, merchant, Petewawa twp., same, s/o Joseph SYLVESTRE & Lenore LAMOTHE, married Rose TURCOTTE, 21, Petewawa twp., same, d/o Bruno TURCOTTE & Minnie TURCOTTE, witn: Emery TURCOTTE of Petewawa & Alda BELAIRE of Pembroke, 9 Nov. 1926 at Pembroke
43635-26 Joseph SZWAZLINKSI, 40, Sherwood, Radcliffe twp., s/o Michel SZWAZLINSKI & Mary PICKARSKA, married Frances DOMBROWSKA, 26, Radcliffe twp., same, d/o Peter DOMBROWSKI & Mary MASZK, witn: Teophille DOMBROWSKI of Halfway & Anna ETUNARISKA? of Wilno, 12 Oct. 1926 at Wilno 43636-26 Thomas TAUTA, 22, Hagarty twp., same, s/o Paul TAUTA & Victoria REKOWSKA, married Aisabella LURBIECKI, 20, Hagarty twp., same, d/o Frank LURBIECKI & Mary KIYACH, witn: Martin TAUTA & Rosalia LURBIECKA, both of Wilno, 26 Oct. 1926 at Wilno
43637-26 Herbert John THOMPSON, 30, farmer, Ross twp., same, s/o Josiah THOMPSON, b. Ross twp & Elizabeth MOORE, married Agnes Mabel GILMOUR, 21, Ross twp., same, d/o Hugh GILMOUR, b. Ross twp & Jessie HEDRICK, witn: Eric THOMPSON & Jane GILMOUR, both of Foresters Falls, 12 March 1926 at Ross twp 43638-26 George THUR, 24, farmer, North Algona twp., Golden Lake, s/o John THUR, b. Golden Lake & Mary KRANTZ, married Adeline Ella CIRBES, 27, teacher, Eganville, same, d/o Daniel CIRBES, b. Hungary & Martha MICHAELIS, witn: W. MORROW of Douglas & Wesley FREDERICK of Golden Lake, 29 June 1926 at Eganville
43639-26 Eric John Elmer TIMM, 25, farmer, Wilberforce twp., Eganville, s/o Herm TIMM, b. Canada & Martha SCHIMDT, married Hattie HOELKE, 23 (b. 28 Feb 1903), Wilberforce twp., Pembroke, d/o Herm HOELKE, b. Canada & Magdalene SCHUETT, witn: C. & Mrs. C. ZARNKE of Pembroke, 19 March 1926 at Pembroke [re bride: parents both deceased] 043640-26 (Renfrew Co) Albert TOMCZYK, 24, Farmer, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, s/o Joseph TOMCZYK & Catharina MINTA; married Mary TENDOZEJCZYK, 22, Farmer, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, d/o Albert TENDOZEJCZYK & Maggie GRZEWOYNIK; wit Michael TENDOZEJCZYK & Maggie TOURCZYK, both Killaloe, 28 Jul 1926, Wilno
043641-26 (Renfrew Co) Richard Wyman TOWNS, 24, Farmer, Jones Twp, Jones Twp, s/o Aaron Elijah TOWNS (b. Renfrew Co) & Sarah Ann DONALDSON; married Edith Amelia JAMES, 18, Jones Twp, Bagot Twp, d/o Andrew Jardine JAMES (b. Ontario) & Melinda BANDY; wit Thomas Edward SKUCE, Barry's Bay & Flossie Elizabeth TOWNS, Bark Lake, 29 Nov 1926, Sherwood Twp 043642-26 (Renfrew Co) Ovila Henri TROTTIER, 26, labourer, Chapeau Quebec, Pembroke Twp, s/o Joseph TROTTIER & Delia DUMICHEL; married Marie Jeanne LAFRANCE, 27, Clerk, Pembroke Twp, Pembroke Twp, d/o Moise X. LAFRANCE & Ellen EMOND; wit Joseph TROTTIER & Moise X. LAFRANCE, both Pembroke, 12 Jun 1926, Pembroke
043643-26 (Renfrew Co) Joseph Israel TRUDEL, 32, Labourer, Comte de Gaspe Quebec, Arnprior, s/o Joseph TRUDEL & Alice THIBAULT; married Leocadie KINGSBERRY, 27, Servant, Aldfield Quebec, Arnprior, d/o Hyacinth KINGSBERRY & Leocadie CLOUTIER; wit Victor BRENNAN & Napoleon CLOUTIER, both Arnprior, 7 Jun 1926, Arnprior 043640-26 (Renfrew Co) Paul TRZCBINSKI, 24, Farmer, Hagarty Twp, Sherwood Twp, s/o Anthony TRZCBINSKI & Frances SLKOWEKA?; married Frances ETUIANICK? & Maggie PRINCE; wit Peter TRYCHIECKI? & Catharina ETUIANICK?, both Wilno, 15 Jul 1926, Wilno
043645-26 (Renfrew Co) Denis John VENDETTE, 34, Fire Ranger, Grattan Twp, Grattan Twp, s/o Alfred VENDETTE & Ann DOYLE; married Anna Mary REDMOND, 24, Trained Nurse, Caldwell, Caldwell, d/o Thomas REDMOND & Mary BULGER; wit Thomas REDMOND, Caldwell & Helen VENDETTE, Eganville, 27 Apr 1926, Eganville 043646-26 (Renfrew Co) Eckhert Henry WAGNER, 21, Labourer, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Henry WAGNER (b. Canada) & Bertha SABER; married Mabel SCHONNOP, 21, Wilberforce Twp, Wilberforce Twp, d/o Matthias SCHONNOP (b. Canada) & Martha SCHNELKE; wit Walter WAGNER & Mrs. Walter WAGNER, both Pembroke, 22 Apr 1926, Renfrew
043647-26 (Renfrew Co) Lot Herbert WAITE, 23, Brick maker, Ross Twp, Ross Twp, s/o John WAITE (b. England) & Laura ACASTER; married Eleanor Graham SEVERIN, 22, Westmeath Twp, Ross Twp, d/o James SEVERIN (b. Ontario) & Sophia YOUNG; wit Lloyd WAITE & Mabel SEVERIN, both Foresters Falls, 29 Dec 1926, Ross Twp 043648-26 (Renfrew Co) James WALSH, 31, Combustion Operator, Carleton Place, Massena NY, s/o John WALSH & Jessie HALL; married Mary Delia LAVERTURE, 26, Weaver, Arnprior, Arnprior, d/o Xavier LAVERTURE & Delia LEVESQUE; wit Lorraine MAY & Kathleen LAVERTURE, both Arnprior, 16 Nov 1926, Arnprior
043649-26 (Renfrew Co) William Edward WARLICH, 26 Blacksmith, Denbigh, Matawachan, s/o William WARLICH (b. Germany) & Edith PETSOLD; married Jennie Hazel BALL, 25, Miller Twp, Matawachan, d/o John BALL (b. Canada) & Esther HUNTER; wit Alice KELLY & Peter MACLAURIN, both Renfrew, 8 Jan 1926, Renfrew 043650-26 (Renfrew Co) Fred Wells WATSON, 23, Mechanical Engineer, Burgessville, Toronto, s/o William Robert WATSON (b. Halton Co) & Dora Annie WELLS; married Tabitha Margaret Sofia HELM, 23, Domestic, Elmira, Elmira, d/o George E. HELM (b. Grey Co) & Louisa HAMEL; wit G.E. HELM & Louisa HELM, both Elmira, 2 Jun 1926, Pembroke
  043656-26 (Renfrew Co) William Mowat WEBER, 34, Operator, Burks Falls, New Liskeard, s/o Donald WILSON (b. Dalhousie) & Mary NELSON; married Tillie BROMLEY, 23, Stenographer, Westmeath, Westmeath, d/o Alexander BROMLEY (b. Westmeath) & Margaret Elizabeth BROWNLEE; wit Wentworth C. WILSON, Westmeath & Margaret BROMLEY, Englehart, 8 Sept 1926, Westmeath
043651-26 (Renfrew Co) Herbert Daniel WEBER, 25, Accountant, Petawawa Twp, Detroit Mich USA, s/o Emil WEBER & Marie MOHNS; married Hedwig Anna Emilie RADTKE, 22, Petawawa Twp, Petawawa Twp, d/o Karl RADTKE & Emilie SASS; wit Leonhard WEBER, Detroit Mich USA & Ella WEGNER, Petawawa, 23 Jun 1926, Petawawa 043652-26 (Renfrew Co) John David WEBER, 29, Farmer, Radcliffe Twp, Radcliffe Twp, s/o William WEBER & Augusta HARTWIG; married Wilhelmine Tessie HEIN, 17yr 8 mo, Lyndoch, Radcliffe Twp, d/o August HEIN & Minnie KUEHL; wit Bob L. HEIN, Quadville & Tillie KUEHL, Faymount, 22 Jun 1926, Lyndoch
043653-26 (Renfrew Co) William WEDDERBURN, 25, Fisherman, Aberdeen Scotland, Barryvale, s/o William WEDDERBURN (b. Aberdeen Scotland) & Annie PATTERSON; married Gladys Mary HART, 21, Barryvale, Barryvale, d/o John HART (b. Kingstown) & Maud BRADFORD; wit Mrs. E.C. McCULLOGH & Mrs. C. M. RATTRY, both Pembroke, 18 Oct 1926, Pembroke 043654-26 (Renfrew Co) Archie Gillin WEEDMARK, 24, Machinist, Westmeath Twp, Westmeath Twp, s/o William WEEDMARK (b. Smith Falls) & Bella CONDIE; married Ruby Sarah MOORE, 19, Ross Twp, Westmeath Twp, d/o John J. MOORE (b. Ross) & Nemmie J. BULMER; wit Edward Orin WAITE, Foresters Falls & Jessie MOORE, Ross, 9 Dec 1926, Renfrew
043655-26 (Renfrew Co) John B. WHITTON, 27, Civil Engineer, Renfrew, Ottawa, s/o John E. WHITTON (b. Ontario) & Elizabeth LARGIN; married Violet Margaret BLACK, 25, R.N., Ross Twp, Ottawa, d/o Tom BLACK (b. Ontario) & Maria WILSON; wit S.L. WHITTON, Renfrew & V.E. BLACK, Ross Twp, 18 Sept 1926, Ross Twp 043646-26 (Renfrew Co) Stuart Robert WINN, 25, Minister, Milton, Kingston, s/o George (b. London England) & Jessie WINN; married Gladys O'BRIEN, 28, Westmeath twp, Pembroke, d/o John J. (b. Westmeath) & Florence Sarah O'BRIEN; wit Mrs. J.W. JACKSON, Westmeath & John P. O'BRIEN, Pembroke, 21 Dec 1926, Pembroke
043658-26 (Renfrew Co) Anthony WISNICWZKI, 22, Farmer, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, s/o Andrew WISNICWZKI & Maggie BIELANRCZKA; married Cecilia MARZK, 19, Hagarty Twp, Hagarty Twp, d/o Bernard MARZK & Paulina KULAS; wit Rownter? MARZK & Stanislas WISNICWZKI , both Killaloe, 22 Jun 1926, Wilno 043659-26 (Renfrew Co) George Edson WRIGHT, 23, Farmer, Stafford Twp, Stafford Twp, s/o John WRIGHT (b. Stafford) & Angene CLARK; married Elena Josephine STUART, 27, Hastings Twp, Wilberforce Twp, d/o John STUART (b. Wilberforce) & Elena MARTIN; wit Earl ROMLEY & Nance Jane SMART, both Eganville, 3 Nov 1926, Wilberforce
043660-26 (Renfrew Co) Isaac WRIGHT, 58, Farmer, Fitzroy Twp, Fitzroy Twp, s/o Francis WRIGHT (b. Ireland) & Emma? Caroline SMITH; married Catherine Rebeccah SMITH, 48, Housemaid, Fitzroy Twp, Haggarty Twp, d/o Nelson SMITH (b. Fitzroy Twp) & Catharine Rebecca McCONNELL; wit Samuel SMITH & Mrs. Samuel SMITH, both Killaloe, 5 Jul 1926, Renfrew 043661-26 (Renfrew Co) William Clarence WRIGHT, 25, Manufacturer, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o Horace William WRIGHT (b. Bell's Corners) & Hattie COOK; married Kathleen ENGLISH, 23, Munby Alford Lincolnshire England, Pembroke, d/o J. Robert ENGLISH (b. England) & Alice YOUNGER; wit Edward BLACK & Gwendolyn ENGLISH, both Pembroke, 23 Jun 1926, Pembroke
043662-26 (Renfrew Co) Paul Charles Frederick YADE, 30, Labourer, Sebastopol Twp, McNab Twp, s/o Herman YADE (b. Germany) & Augusta KLEGAL; married Mary Esther CASSIDY, 28, Ottawa, Ottawa, d/o Daniel John CASSIDY (b. Ontario) & Mary Ann MAXWELL; wit Adrienne GUILLAUME, Ottawa & Edmund LASCELLES, Arnprior, 13 Oct 1926, Arnprior 043663-26 (Renfrew Co) Angus YANTHA, 27, Farmer, Wid, Sherwood Twp, Barry's Bay, s/o Peter YANTHA (b. Canada) & Mary Ann GUTOWSKI; married Mary RESASKIE, 23, Wid, Hagarty Twp, Barry's Bay, d/o August PEPLINSKI (b. Canada) & Martha KULAS; wit Elizabeth PICK & John PEPLINSKI, both Barry's Bay, 14 Apr 1926, Barry's Bay
043664-26 (Renfrew Co) Vincent YENTA, 28, Woolen Spinner, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Thomas YENTA (b. Poland) & Annie ZIVITASKI; married Alfreda LEPINE, 20, Woolen Operator, Admaston, d/o Edward LEPINE (b. Quebec) & Celina RICHARD; wit James DUBOIS & Hellen YENTA, both Renfrew, 16 Feb 1926, Renfrew 043665-26 (Renfrew Co) William John Wellington YOUNG, 28, Farmer, Stafford Twp, Stafford Twp, s/o John S. YOUNG (b. Canada) & Margaret DOBSON; married Georgina Florence STONE, 21, Stafford Twp, Stafford Twp, d/o Ernest STONE (b. England) & Margaret CURRY; wit Ernest STONE & Marcella COTE, both Stafford Twp, 7 Jul 1926, Pembroke
043666-26 (Renfrew Co) Lorne Wilfred ZADOW, 22, Farmer, South Algona Twp, Wilberforce Twp, s/o Albert ZADOW & Auguste MICHAELIS; married Ena Edith MITTELSTAEDT, 19, Domestic, Eganville, Eganville, d/o Fred MITTELSTAEDT & Bertha BEHM; wit Otto WILKE, Herbert MITTELSTAEDT, Bertha MITTELSTAEDT, & Hedwig ZADOW, all Eganville, 11 Aug 1926, Eganville 043667-26 (Renfrew Co) Karl Otto ZANDER, 29, Farmer, Gerzlow Germany, Pembroke, s/o Herman ZANDER (b. Germany) & Emilie ZIEGEL; married Emma Pauline OELKE, 40, Alice Twp, Alice Twp, d/o Carl OELKE (b. Germany) & Bernhardine MIELKE; wit George ZIEGEL & Mrs. George ZIEGEL, both Pembroke, 15 Jun 1926, Pembroke
043668-26 (Renfrew Co) William August Fred ZASTROW, 20, Labourer, Pembroke, Pembroke, s/o August ZASTROW & Emilie PANKOW; married Rosa Emma RUTZ, 20, Housemaid, Pembroke, Pembroke, d/o Fred RUTZ & Annie WAITE; wit Minnie ZASTROW, Edward GOLDBERG, Wilfred RUTZ & Ida BUSKE, all Pembroke, 5 May 1926, Pembroke 043669-26 (Renfrew Co) Karl ZIEROTH, 23, Farmer, Alice Twp, Alice Twp, s/o Charles ZIEROTH (b. Germany) & Laura KRUEGER; married Gertrude ANDERSON, 21, Westmeath Twp, Westmeath Twp, d/o William ANDERSON (b. Westmeath Twp) & Margaret KEYES; wit Gladys ANDERSON, Westmeath & Mary ZIEROTH, Chicago Ill, 12 Oct 1926, Westmeath
043670-26 (Renfrew Co) Isaac James ZYVETSKI, 38, Tinsmith, Renfrew, Renfrew, s/o Frank ZYVETSKI (b. Poland) & Catherine ORLUFSKI; married Minnie LITTLE, 37, Head Waitress, Wid, Liverpool England, Renfrew, d/o John Robert ROSIER (b. England) & Alice HINDLE; wit Xavier McNALLY & George McNALLY, both Belleville, 1 Nov 1926, Renfrew  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mcfc