Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

back to 1900 page (see that page for notes, and for link to search engine page)


Hastings Co., 1900

birth place is given before residence

 

007592-00 George Gervais ALDRED, 31, London Eng., Deseronto, Accountant, s/o George ALDRED & Marian TO?TITT married Sarah Maud ANDERSON, 28, Garden Isl. Ont., Deseronto, d/o Samuel ANDERSON & Amelia MILLER. Wtn: John GLEAVE of Deseronto and Mabel S. PHIPPEN of Deseronto on November 25, 1900 at Deseronto #008269/01, (Hastings), John Herbert ALEXANDER, 21, farmer, Elzevir, Elzevir, s/o John ALEXANDER & Francin BENTLEY, m. Edith PARKS, 20, Elzevir, Elzevir, d/o G. W. PARKS & Mary EMPEY, witn: Charles BARRIGER of Elzevir & Emily JONES of Madoc, 29 Aug 1900, Elzevir
007780-00 Walter ANDERSON, 29, Sidney, same, Tinsmith, s/o Mark ANDERSON & Maria GREEN married Louisa WEAVER, 21, Sidney, same, d/o John B. WEAVER & Cinderella CALDWELL. Wtn: H.M. RUTHERFORD of Stirling and M.L. JOHNSTON of Stirling on April 16, 1900 at Stirling 7613-00 John ANDERSON, 22, farmer, Palmerston, Faraday, s/o John ANDERSON & Ellen Louisa DAW, married Hannah RAY, 19, Herschel, same, d/o Joseph RAY & Martha ROBINSON, witn: J.D. PAYNE & illegible W. VANDERVOORT, both of Bancroft, 2 April 1900 at Bancroft
#007887-00 (Hastings Co): William A. ANDERSON, 25, clerk, Trenton, same, s/o Nathan ANDERSON & Margaret SAHART, married Jessie SIMMONS, 23, Murray twp., Trenton, d/o Alexander SIMMONS & Rachel SNYDER, witn: Minnie SIMMONS & Horice? FOOTE, both of Trenton, 5 July 1900 at Trenton 007460-99 Edward ASH, 21, Huntington Tp., same, Labourer, s/o George ASH & Emily DELION married Mary Emma REVOY, not given, Belmont, same, d/o Phillip REVOY & Catharine BROADWORTH. Wtn: Lillie JONES of Deloro and Ella McCULLOGH of Marmora on January 13, 1900 at Marmora
#007729/00, (Hastings Co.), Frank BAILEY, 20, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, s/o Charles BAILEY & Phoebe A. WOLICOTT, m. Jessie B. THOMPSON, 19, farmers daughter, Sidney Tp., Rawdon, d/o Archibald THOMPSON & Arabella FORIST, w: Trueman BAILEY & Frankie THOMPSON of Rawdon, 28 Sep 1900, Rawdon 7554-00 (Hastings Co): William J. BALDWIN, 37, railway employee, Camden East, Cobourg, s/o James BALDWIN & Hester LUCAS, married Amelia SMITH, 41, widow, Picton, Napanee, d/o Joseph SMITH & Eleanor CUMMINGS, witn: Mary E. RICE & Martha WILLIAMS, both of Belleville, 1 Oct 1900 at Belleville
  7576-00 Robert John BANDY, 24, farmer, Fort Stewart, Carlow twp., s/o William BANDY & Mary STOREY, married Minnie Maria DAMERAL, 20, Hartsmere - Mayo twp., Carlow twp., d/o William DAMERAL & Sarah Jane RALPH, witn: George DAMERAL & Ella WANAMAKER, both of Fort Stewart, 20 June 1900 at Fort Stewart, Carlow twp
#008311-01 (Hastings Co) Edward A. BATEMAN, 23, farmer, Rawden, Rawden twp., s/o Edward BATEMAN & Eliza BROWN, married Emma LIDSTER, 19, Huntington, same, d/o William Y. LIDSTER & Sarah McCANN, witnesses were C.J. BATEMAN of Stirling & Jesstina M. LIDSTER of Crookston, Dec. 26, 1900 at Huntington #007755-00 (Hastings Co) Frederick Richard BEATTY, 23, Ontario, Toronto, M.M (married man), student, s/o William BEATTY & Margret GRAHAM, married Minnie Frost? TONKIN, 23, Ontario, Toronto, M.W (married woman) d/o Rev. Edwin A. TONKIN & Sarah WILLIAMS, witn: Edmond W. TINK of Belleville, Mariette M. TONKIN of Sidney Twp, married 10 May 1900, Sidney Twp, (see **, bottom of page)
007781-00 George BEDORE, 28, Marmora, same, Farmer, s/o Michael BEDORE & Catharine TERRY married Mary DOYLE, 21, Marmora, same, d/o Thomas DOYLE & Margaret DARAH. Wtn: H.S. WINFIELD of Marmora and Mary Ann O’BRIAN of Marmora on April 23, 1900 at Stirling  
7608-00 Robert O. BIRD, 24, manufacturer, Bracebridge, same, s/o Henry J. BIRD & Mary M. NEY, married Emma May MILLER, 30, Napanee, Bracebridge, d/o Garrett MILLER & Hannah McAFEE, witn: Henry J. BIRD Jr. of Bracebridge & Bertie MILLER of Actinolite, 13 April 1900 at Actinolite #007760-00 (Hastings Co) J.J. Francis BISSICK?, 44, Delaware USA, same, b, boiler maker, s/o J.J. Francis BISSICK? & Sarah Elizabeth DUNKERLY, married Mary Marg. URRIE, 41, Rawdon, same, widow, d/o John G. MORROW & Eliza Ann McGUIRE, witn: Mrs. S.G. RORKE, Miss M.A. RORKE, both Frankford, married 23 May 1900, Frankford
#007974-00 (Hastings Co): Albert BLACKBURN, 25, farmer, Wollaston, same, s/o Edwin BLACKBURN & Susanna CRAVEN, married Alice Emma TINY (Tivy? Gray?), 24, Tudor, Wollaston, d/o Allen W. TINY & Amelia COLEMAN, witn: Thomas BLACKBURN & Lizzie TINY, both of Wollaston, 8 Aug 1900 at Wollaston #007526-00 (Hastings Co): Rufus Holden BOYLE, 31, tinsmith, Belleville, same, s/o James BOYLE & Eliza CORBETT, married Annie CORBETT, 31, Belleville, same, d/o Hugh CORBETT & Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, witn: Friend ANDREWS & Minnie CORBETT, both of Belleville, 2 April 1900 at Belleville
007587-00 Edward BOYLE, 32, Bath Ont., Napanee, Merchant, s/o Henry BOYLE & Uretta BENEDICT married Lizzie LOCHHEAD, 18, Richmond, same, d/o John LOCHHEAD & Jennie YEREX. Wtn: Frank VANDEBOGART of Richmond and Carrie LOCHHEAD of Richmond on August 27, 1900 at Deseronto 7482-00 George BOYLE, 27, farmer, Bangor, same, s/o Henry BOYLE & Mary RILEY, married Annie Florence SMITH, 20, Coventry England, Bangor, d/o Henry SMITH & Philomene HARRIS, witn: John Reid BOYLE & Mary Ethel BOYLE, both of Bangor twp., 18 April 1900 at Bangor
#007511-00 (Hastings Co): John D. BRENNAN, 34, hotel keeper, Ontario, Frankford, s/o Denis BRENNAN & Bridget GALLIVAN, married Nellie HAYES, 22, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Patrick HAYES & Nellie GANEY, witn: William DOYLE of Frankford & Maggie HAYES of Belleville, 19 Feb 1900 at Belleville 007812-00 Jos. L. BRICKMAN, 32, Ameliasburgh, Huntingdon, Mason, s/o Benjamin BRICKMAN & Sarah E. CRANDALL married Helen LLOYD, 19, Tyendinaga, Hungerford, d/o Adam LLOYD & Hannah SMITH. Wtn: Sarah LLOYD of Thurlow and S. Sybil ANDERSON of Thurlow on February 14, 1900 at Thurlow
007717-00 Thomas BRISCOE, 26 “not given”, Renfrew Co., Merchant, s/o Brian BRISCOE & Mary Ann MAYHEW married Debby Ann McLEAN, 20, “not given”, Monteagle Tp., d/o Thomas McLEAN & Jessie LAURIE. Wtn: John R. McLEAN of Monteagle Tp. and Minnie J. BRISCOE of Renfrew Co. on May 30, 1900 at Monteagle Tp 7602-00 James Clark BROWN, 30, barrister, Monkland Station?, Williamstown, s/o John BROWN & Ellen CLARK, married Elizabeth Jean TAIT, 27, L’Amable, same, d/o J. R. TAIT & Margaret STEWART, witn: John F. TAIT & Minnie MOORE, both of L’Amable, 24 Oct 1900 at L’Amable
7558-00 (Hastings Co): George J. BRYSON, 23, lumberman, Fort Coulonge Quebec, Ottawa, s/o John & Mary Christena, married Helena Florence VANDERVOORT, 23, Belleville, same, d/o John A. VANDERVOORT & Louise SPENCER, witn: Lena M. LINGHAM of Belleville & E.A. DUNLOP of Pembroke, 19 Sept 1900 at Belleville 7486-00 Albert Herman BULOW, 29, farmer, Gratton twp., same, s/o Herman BULOW & Louise GUTZ, married Ida Helene KRUGER, 22, Gratton twp., Wicklow twp., d/o John KRUGER & Auguste RADTKE, witn: Martie MASCHKE and Fred & Marie SCHWICK, all of Combermere and Ricke HINZE of Maynooth, 16 July 1900 at Bangor twp
#007728/00, (Hastings Co.), Adam BURNETT, 22, farmer, Huntingdon Tp., same, B, Ch of Eng, s/o William BURNETT & Mary WOODS, mar: Elizabeth TANNER, 21, farmers daughter, Rawdon, same, S, Ch of Eng, d/o Edward TANNER & Elizabeth HAGGERTY, witn: Henry M. COURTENAY & Martha PRESTON of Rawdon, 20 Feb 1900, St. Thomas Ch., Rawdon #007892-00 (Hastings Co): Thomas George BURTT, 21, mechanic, Trenton, same, s/o George BURTT & Amanda BECKWITH, married Maggie HILL, 21, Park Hill, Trenton, d/o Calvin HILL & Marjorie GAMBLE, witn: Fred A. MILLER & Martha DAFOE, both of Trenton, 8 Aug 1900 at Trenton
007778-00 John CAMPBELL, 24, Limerick Tp., Stirling, Marble Cutter, s/o Robert CAMPBELL & Mary MAXWELL married Lida BULL, 25, Sidney Twp., Stirling, d/o Joseph BULL & Catherine WEER? Wtn: Fred HALL of Thurlow and Maggie BULL of Stirling on March 14, 1900 at Stirling #007517-00 (Hastings Co): George W. CARR, 31, farmer, Sidney, Thurlow, s/o George CARR & Sarah HUNTER, married Hannah BOPERY, 22, Belleville, same, d/o Peter BOPERY & Hannah LYONS, witn: J.E. HILL & Effie SANDFORD, both of Belleville, 7 March 1900 at Belleville
7617-00 Robert CARSWELL, 27, laborer, Wicklow twp., same, s/o Thomas CARSWELL & Mary CREIGHTON, married Mary Elizabeth CARD, 29, Wicklow twp., same, d/o Darius CARD & Margaret RAMSAY, witn: John CARSWELL & Mina CARD, both of Maynooth, 3 Sept 1900 at Bancroft 7621-00 Robert H. CHAMBERLAIN, 28, farmer, Belmont twp., Herschel twp., s/o James CHAMBERLAIN & Lucinda DRURY, married Mary Ann PEEVER, 25, Bromley twp., Herschel twp., d/o John PEEVER & Sarah JOHNSTON, witn: Joseph J. & Lola? Emma DONALDSON of Herschel twp., 15 Nov 1900 at Bancroft
7490-00 Thomas William CHILDERHOSE, 35, farmer, Ross twp., Wicklow twp., s/o James CHILDERHOSE & Eliza Jane HUCKABONE, married Lila May BARAGAR, 21, of Wicklow twp., d/o Elijah BARAGAR & Ann Jane BURLANGETTE, witn: John CHILDERHOSE & Emma BARRAGAR (sic), both of Wicklow twp., 24 Oct 1900 at Wicklow twp

7596-00 John CLARK, 29, laborer, Belmont, Cardiff, s/o Robert CLARK & Jane STEVENSON, married Emma LEWIS, 21, Cardiff, same, d/o David KENNEDY (sic) & Evaline McINROY, witn: John LEWIS & Edith McFADDEN, both of Highland Grove, 4 Jan 1900 at Bancroft

7615-00 George Wellington CLARK, 22, farmer, Kennebec, Faraday, s/o Sylvester CLARK & Celia Ann TRYAN, married C. Alma A. WOODCOCK, 19, Kennebec, Faraday, d/o Gilbert WOODCOCK & Elizabeth J. CURRY, witn: --ersta & Henry WOODCOCK of Monk Road, 12 April 1900 at Monk Road, Faraday twp 007811-00 John CLARK, 55, Hungerford, Thurlow, Farmer, Widower, s/o Isaiah CLARK & Margaret BROWN married Esther TOWNSEND, 34, Thurlow, same, d/o William TOWNSEND & Ann HAMILTON. Wtn: Annie HAMILTON of Huntingdon and Luther TOWNSEND of Thurlow on February 7, 1900 at Thurlow
007586-00 Durwood COLE, 23, Sophiasburgh Prince Edward Co., same, Farmer, s/o David COLE & Emma ROBLIN married Adline HACKETT, 18, Kingston, Sophiasburgh Prince Edward Co., d/o Archibald HACKETT & Jeanette MARLOW. Wtn: E. M. COPELAND of Deseronto and Lena RICHARDSON of Deseronto on August 21, 1900 at Deseronto #007510-00 (Hastings Co): Frederick COOK, 24, machinist, Belleville, same, s/o John COOK & Mary PARCON, married Alice Maude FROST, 24, Belleville, same, d/o Frederick FROST & Mary MANNEL, witn: W.H. FROST & Annie COOK, both of Belleville, 21 Feb 1900 at Belleville
#007888-00 (Hastings Co): John Redner COON, 24, mechanic, Sidney twp., Trenton, s/o George COON & Sophronia BONBY, married Elista BONTER, 18, Amherstburg, Prince Edward Co., d/o Edwin BONTER & Mary Ann HARTLEY, witn: Albert McHASKIN & Ellen? McCASKIN, both of Trenton, 22 July 1900 at Trenton 7551-00 (Hastings Co): William COPPERTHWAITE, 27, farmer, Havelock, same, s/o Henry COPPERTHWAITE & Brittian BEACH, married Annie HART, 17, Haldimand twp., Havelock, d/o Freeman HART & Rebecca J. MASTERS, witn: E.G. & A.E. LOCKE of Belleville, 14 Sept 1900 at Belleville
7556-00 (Hastings Co): Alfred COTE, 30, mechanic, Quebec, Belleville, s/o Jaspard COTE & Calina? LEONARD, married Marie BELANGER, 24, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Pierre BELANGER & Delica MUTIER?, witn: Didier LEONARD & Delima FORTIER, both of Belleville, 17 Sept 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath) 7555-00 (Hastings Co): John COUGHLIN, 75, widower, contractor, Ireland, Chicago, s/o Patrick COUGHLIN & Mary MURRAY, married Elizabeth FINEGAN, 51, Ontario, Chicago, d/o John FINEGAN & Johanna HAYES, witn: William E. FINEGAN & Ellen SHEEDY, both of Belleville, 3 Oct 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath)
7609-00 Harry W. COUTTS, 23, yeoman, Rodin, Trenton, s/o Joseph COUTTS & blank, married Mina KLEINSTUBER, 23, Elzevir, same, d/o Ernest KLEINSTUBER & Caroline WHITTOUR, witn: Ralph COUTTS of Trenton & Christena KLEINSTUBER of Elzevir, 24 May 1900 at Elzevir twp 7483-00 Samuel Walter COWAN, 23, farmer, Bangor, same, s/o William COWAN & Mary ARBUCKLE, married Susan HARE, 23, Bangor, same, d/o Richard HARE & Susan EDWARDS, witn: Ruth HARE of Bangor & Sylvester CARR, 18 April 1900 at Bangor
7603-00 L. Herbert CRAWFORD, 25, farmer, Tyendinaga, Dungannon, s/o John CRAWFORD & Elizabeth SAGER, married Cassie HENNESY, 20, Ameliasburg, Dungannon, d/o Peter HENNESY & Adelaide TICE, witn: Edward KINGZAN & Olive CORNELL, both of Dungannon, 13 Aug 1900 at L’Amable #007656-00 (Hastings Co): Thomas CRAWFORD, 24, blacksmith, Madoc, same, s/o Charles & Isabel, married Lena BURKET, 21, Madoc, same, d/o Thomas & Emily, witn: Arch & Mary TODD of Madoc, 2 April 1900 at Madoc

7597-00 Charles W. CRONKWRIGHT, 25, farmer, Rawdon, Dungannon, s/o William CRONKWRIGHT & not known, married Anne Elizabeth WOODCOCK, 19, Flinton, Dungannon, d/o George WOODCOCK & not known, witn: Cornelius MOUNTNY & Agnes WOODCOCK, both of Dungannon, 7 May 1900 at L’Amable

 
#007651-00 (Hastings Co): Charles Wilson CROSS, 27, barrister, Madoc, Edmonton NWT, s/o Thomas CROSS & Maria MOUNDY?, married Annie Louisa LYNDE, 25, Mitchell, Madoc, d/o Fred G. LYNDE & Isabella AIKEN, witn: C.J. LYNDE of Chicago & Jane LYNDE of Toronto, 1 June 1900 at Madoc #007521-00 (Hastings Co): George CRYSDALE, 39, widower, teamster, Belleville, same, s/o Samuel CRYSDALE & Emily RYAN, married Ann BADGELY, 18, Prince Edward Co., Belleville, d/o Victor BADGELY & Ella S. HOUGHTLING, witn: Miss OCKERMAN & Ella V. BADGELY, both of belleville, 24 April 1900 at Belleville
7561-00 (Hastings Co): John V. CUMMINS, 23, harness maker, Ontario, Belleville, s/o James CUMMINS & Rose COX, married Mary Effie LEGAULT, 22, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Clovis LEGAULT & Odile DAOUST, witn: John W. TURLEY & Maud LEGAULT, both of Belleville, 16 Oct 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath) #007525-00 (Hastings Co): John Francis CUNNINGHAM, 28, furnace dealer, Antigonish NS, Belleville, s/o Charles CUNNINGHAM & Ellen PARR, married Katherine SMITH, 22, Belleville, same, d/o Lew SMITH & May GARDINER, witn: Thomas BROCK & Emma LARABY, both of Belleville, 23 April 1900 at Belleville
7619-00 James William DALE, 25, laborer, England, Faraday twp., s/o George & Emma, married Anna May BOWERS, 20, Dungannon twp., Faraday twp., d/o John BOWERS & Martha SWITZER, witn: William BOWERS & Ethel STIMEARS, both of Bancroft, 26 Sept 1900 at Bancroft 7604-00 George R. DAMERELL, 24, farmer, Belleville, Fort Stewart, s/o William DAMERELL & Sarah RALPH, married Margaret RALPH, 24, Pakenham, Havergall, d/o William RALPH & Eliza ?--ATTERICK, witn: Robert STRINGER of Fort Stewart & Eliza A. RALPH of Havergal, 4 Dec 1900 at L’Amable
007583-00 George DAW, 40, Hastings Co., Deseronto, Widower, Laborer, s/o William DAW & Sarah HOWE married Ida May JUBY, Prince Edward Co., Flinton, d/o James JUBY & Laura BOWEN. Wtn: Ida WRIGHT of Deseronto and Mrs. Edward E. BADGLEY of Deseronto on May 23, 1900 at Deseronto #007529-00 (Hastings Co): William Stewart DIES, 30, yeoman, Camden, Tyendinaga, s/o Abraham DIES & Mary Ann STURDERGENT?, married Stella Alexandra BOOTH, 24, teacher, Port Dalhousie, Oshawa, d/o George Samson BOOTH & Sabina Hainona McDERMOTT, witn: Lulu B. ROWE & Gracie BULL, both of Belleville, 8 June 1900 at Belleville
#007891-00 (Hastings Co): George Arthur DIXON, 23, carpenter, Trenton, same, s/o John C. DIXON & Eliza LE ROY, married Ethel SIMMONS, 20, Murray twp., Trenton, d/o Alex SIMMONS & Catherine CADE, witn: Ernest MEYERS & Minnie SIMMONS, both of Trenton, 2 Aug 1900 at Trenton 7222-99 William H. DIXON, 21, shoe maker, Eganville, Gilmore, s/o Arthur DIXON & Bertha GOODS, married Lizzie M. GRANT, 28, Monteagle twp., Wicklow twp., d/o James GRANT & Maria WEESE, witn: William J. & Jennie GRANT of Wicklow twp., 5 Jan 1900 at Wicklow twp
  #007893-00 (Hastings Co): James Henry DOIG, 26, laborer, Muskoka, Trenton, s/o Alexander DOIG & Eliza FUNNELL, married Lizzie C. CROUTER, 21, Consecon, Trenton, d/o Anthony CROUTER & Charity CAMERON, witn: Harry ELLIS & Emma DOIG, both of Trenton, 15 Sept 1900 at Trenton
#007519-00 (Hastings Co): Nathaniel Baldwin DUFFIN, 22, printer, Thurlow, Belleville, s/o Robert DUFFIN & Margaret BENNETT, married Lucy BOLAND, 20, Tyendinaga, Belleville, d/o John BOLAND & Katherine BLACK, witn: William J. LOWE & Maggie DUFFIN, both of Belleville, 19 Feb 1900 at Belleville 008505-02 (Hastings Co) William James ELLIOTT, 28, farmer, Hungerford, same s/o William ELLIOTT and Jane GRAHAM married Amy A. FOSTER, 21, Hungerford, same d/o Edward FOSTER and Margaret KEWTON (?) witness – Ford FOSTER and Addie KERR, October 3, 1900, Hungerford Twp
7610-00 Amos T. EMBURY, 27, yeoman, Kaladar, Elzevir, s/o Byard EMBURY & Rachel M. RETTAN, married Mary LOYD, 27, Kaladar, same, d/o Edward LOYD & Elizabeth SARGENT, witn: Joseph & Rachel GREATRIX of Elzevir, 30 Oct 1900 at Elzevir 007790-00 William ENGLISH, 24, Hastings, Stirling, Merchant, s/o Michael ENGLISH & Kate RYAN married Eliza DELANEY, 21, Stirling, same, d/o William DELANEY & Kate WILKINSON. Wtn: John SMITH of Hastings and Babe DELANEY of Stirling on September 17, 1900 at Stirling
7605-00 John Thomas FARRELL, 28, farmer, Ottawa, Dungannon, s/o Ira FARRELL & Martha HAWKINS, married Hannah Jane ROBBINS, 19, Dungannon, same, d/o William ROBBINS & Elizabeth PARKS, witn: Allen HALL & Ada A. FARRELL, both of Dungannon, 12 Sept 190 at Bronson  
07543-00 (Hastings Co) Thomas John FINCH, 23, farmer, Unknown, Tp. Barrie, s/o John FINCH & Hannah J. WOODCOCK, married Jennie E. R. BOWEN, 24, Flinton, Belleville, d/o Henry & Eliza J., witn: Archie BOWEN of Belleville & Elizabeth STEWART of Rednersville, 26 Jul 1900 at Belleville 007719-00 William FLYNN, 30, “not given”, Maynooth, Farmer, s/o Michael FLYNN & Catherine FITZGERALD married Margaret FITZGERALD, 27, “not given”, Maynooth, d/o Daniel FITZGERALD & Mary McARTHUR. Wtn: Patrick FLYNN and Maud SYBLY of “not given” on February 21, 1900 at Maynooth
#007895-00 (Hastings Co): Leslie Andrew FORD, 25, lawyer, NY state, Trenton, s/o Sherman FORD & Nettie FOX, married Georgie ROSE, 26, Trenton, same, d/o George W. ROSE & Margaret LYONS, witn: Effie & James Fraser HALLIDAY, 18 Oct 1900 at Trenton  
7606-00 Edmond A. FOSTER, 27, farmer, Lanark, Dungannon, s/o Alex FOSTER & Rachel SOLMES, married Ardella NOBBS, 25, widow, Prince Edward, res not given, d/o George TICE & Sarah HENESSY, witn: Heber TICE of Egan Creek & Evelyn LANDON of L’Amabel, 7 Nov 190 at Dungannon #007730/00, (Hastings Co.), Selburn J. FOSTER, 26, farmer, Sidney Tp., same, B, Methodist, s/o Dunham FOSTER & Maria HAIGHT, m. Ethel May CAVERLY, 21, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Methodist, d/o Edmund CAVERLY & Amanda NICHOLSON, witn: H. R. ROSS of Gilead P.O. & Alice HAGERMAN of Glen Millar, 19 Jun 1900, Rawdon
#007900-00 (Hastings Co): Daniel FURNIA, 24, laborer, Ameliasburg, Trenton, s/o Lewis FURNIA & Sophia VANWHART, married Ethel MOORE, 24, Limerick?, Springbrook, d/o James MOORE & Phoebe HAM, witn: Mary FERNIA (sic) & W.E. FALONA, both of Trenton, 28 Nov 1900 at Trenton 7598-00 Lewis GABEL, 22, farmer, Bancroft, same, s/o Henry GABEL & Caroline MARONDE, married Mary CASSIDY, 22, Maynooth, same, d/o Edward CASSIDY & Ann GANNON, witn: Sanger LAUNDRY & Lillie GABEL, both of Bancroft, 28 June 1900 at L’Amable
7487-00 Bart GAFNEY, 30, hotel keeper, Hastings Co., Bancroft, s/o Michael GAFNEY & Catherine FINNEGAN, married Elizabeth SHIELDS, 25, Hastings Co., Maynooth, d/o John SHIELDS & Mary SHEEHAN, witn: Frank SHIELDS of Maynooth & Kattie MEAGHER of Bangor twp., 16 May 1900 at Maynooth 007722-00 James GANNON, 24, Maynooth, same, Farmer, s/o Denis GANNON & Mary CANNON married Sarah SHAUGHNESSY, 22, Maynooth, same, d/o William SHAUGHNESSY & Mary Ann PERIER. Wtn: Michael SHAUGHNESSY of Maynooth and Elizabeth M. GANNON of Maynooth on November 26, 1900 at Maynooth
7562-00 (Hastings Co): Charles Armstrong GIBSON, 24, soldier, Belleville, same, s/o Robert A. GIBSON & Annie M. WERSE?, married Margaret MARSHALL, 26, Belleville, same, d/o James MARSHALL & Annie GRANT, witn: Harry & Lilly NAYLOR of Belleville, 1 Nov 1900 at Belleville 007715-00 Martin GOODKEY, 71, Germany, Radcliffe Tp., Widower, Farmer, s/o Matthew GOODKEY & Lizzie LASKOUSK married Sophia A. HUTCHINSON, 46, Quebec, Monteagle Tp., Widow, d/o Joseph HUTCHINSON & Sarah E. STINSON. Wtn: Mary M. LEVECK of Monteagle Tp. and Grace GREEN of Monteagle Tp., on May 6, 1900 at Monteagle Tp.
#007520-00 (Hastings Co): William Albrey GOUDGE, 20, yeoman, Thurlow, Ameliasburgh, s/o William GOUDGE & Eleanor VANALLAN, married Maud ELLIS, 19, Muskoka, Ameliasburgh, d/o George ELLIS & Martha WANAMAKER, witn: Mrs. Dennis LUCAS & Mrs. A.C. MAYBEE, both of Belleville, 24 March 1900 at Belleville #007889-00 (Hastings Co): George GOULETT, 65, widower, miller, England, Glen Ross, s/o Thomas GOULETT & Mary COWARD, married Pamela DELONG, 38, Consecon, same, d/o Comfort DELONG & Annie ZUFLET, witn: Delah ANDERSON & Sarah ABBOTT, both of Trenton, 22 July 1900 at Trenton
007807-00 Christopher GRAHAM, 33, Reach Tp., Riverside Manitoba, Farmer, s/o Charles GRAHAM & Agnes FISHER married Selena HAMILTON, 22, Thurlow, same, d/o Alexander HAMILTON & Jane BURGESS. Wtn: George BENNETT of Rawdon and Maggie ALLEN of Thurlow on January 17, 1900 at Thurlow 007792-00 Walter GREAVES, 20, Demorestville, same, Farmer, s/o Aaron GREAVES & Annie OSBORNE married Catharine POTTER, 20, Demorestville, same, d/o Al?cl POTTER & Mary ROWE. Wtn: Ella CURRIE of Stirling and Jacob SEEA of Chatterton on September 26, 1900 at Stirling
007723-00 Richard J. GRIFFITH, 28, England, Cardiff Tp., Farmer, John WILSON (foster parent) & Mary MUNDALL (foster parent) married Isabella CURRIE, 20 Cardiff Tp., Herschel Tp., d/o Donald CURRIE & Ann Jane BALL. Wtn: Stephen A. TRIPP of Bird’s Creek and Jemima CURRIE of Bird’s Creek on November 29, 1900 at Herschel Tp. 007785-00 James Albrun GRIFFITH, 30, Frankford, same, Butcher, s/o William GRIFFITH & Annie SWEETMAN married Ellen Elizabeth WHITTON, 24, Frankford, same, d/o Frank WHITTON & L.M. McDONALD. Wtn: N.M.D. BURNS of Stirling and L. McDONALD of Stirling on May 28, 1900 at Stirling
#007509-00 (Hastings Co): Lawrence HALL, 58, widower, farmer, England, Sidney, s/o John HALL & Ann THOMS, married Louisa BARNUM, 36, Ontario, Belleville, d/o John BARNUM & Caroline FOLTEN?, witn: Elias & Mrs. Elias KETCHESON of Sidney, 10 Jan 1900 at Belleville 007581-00 Ralph HALLMOND, 23, Manchester Eng., Deseronto, Ironworker, s/o William HALLMOND & Sarah ALLEN married Emma May DAFOE, 17, Deseronto, same, d/o John Nelson DAFOE & Agnes McKIM. Wtn: William MARACLE of Deseronto and Mary MARACLE of Deseronto on March 7, 1900 at Deseronto
007813-00 Herbert HAMBLIN, 22, Dummer Tp., Sidney Tp., Farmer, s/o Thomas HAMBLIN & Sarah KILLINGBECK married Emma Gertrude PALLISER, 21, Sidney Tp., Thurlow, d/o John PALLISER & Annie ALLISON. Wtn: Caleb Fletcher LLOYD of Rawdon Tp. and Phena C. PALLISER of Thurlow on February 21, 1900 at Thurlow #007655-00 (Hastings Co): Wareham HARRIS, 36, farmer, Canada, Madoc, s/o Coleman HARRIS & Charlotte TULLER, married Frances ELDRIDGE, 26, Canada, Madoc, d/o George ELDRIDGE & Jane illegible (--lin?), witn: Georgia & Flo ELDRIDGE of Madoc, 14 Feb 1900 at Madoc

7536-00 Frederick HARTON, 21, farmer, Rawdon, Thurlow, s/o Edgar HARTON & Eliza SLATER, married Lillian JOHNSON, 19, Madoc, Thurlow, d/o William JOHNSON & Ellen EMBERSON, witn: David & Mary RUTTLEDGE of Belleville, 26 June 1900 at Belleville

#007756-00 (Hastings Co) George HEARNS, 45, Ontario, Thurlow Twp, widower, labourer, s/o Thomas HEARNS & Catherine ANDERSON, married Sarah E. CANNIFF, 37, Ontario, Thurlow Twp, s, d/o John CANNIFF & Elizabeth GUY, witn: Percy ANDERSON, Bessie ROBINSON, both Sidney Twp, married 10 April 1900, Sidney Twp.
7553-00 (Hastings Co): Larry A. HEARNS, 22, farmer, Frankford, same, s/o David HEARNS & Mary E. SNIDER, married Ada Victoria CARR, 20, Sidney, same, d/o Jesse CARR & Matilda SARGENT, witn: Elizabeth CAMPBELL & Laura PHELP, both of Belleville, 19 Sept 1900 at Belleville 007584-00 Sidney Josiah HEARNS, 21, Lennox Co., same, Farmer, s/o James HEARNS & Tabitha SIMMONS married Etta May POST, 24, Lennox Co., Deseronto, d/o Rynear POST & Elizabeth Ann MOORE. Wtn: Mrs. Amos SAGER of Napanee and Laura GUYON of Deseronto on June 25, 1900 at Deseronto
#007731/00, (Hastings Co.), Wesley HEATH, 25, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, B, Methodist, s/o David HEATH & Phoebe COLES, mar: Annie WEBB, 24, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Methodist, d/o Henry WEBB & Annie MYERS, witn: Stella WILSON & Frankie CARMIKLE of Stirling, 27 Sep 1900, Stirling  
7607-00 David HERMON, 50, widower, yeoman, Madoc twp., Actinolite, s/o Henry HERMON & Catherine MASTERS, married Lillie MINNIE, 19, Elzevir twp., Actinolite, d/o Sidney MINNIE & Matilda BANDER (Bauder?), witn: Charles SPECK & Emma MINNIE, both of Actinolite, 5 April 1900 at Actinolite 007721-00 Michael HICKEY, 24, Maynooth, same, Farmer, s/o James HICKEY & Catherine CASSIDY married Mary FARRELL, 22, Maynooth, same, d/o James FARRELL & Margaret SHIELDS. Wtn: Walter FARRELL of Maynooth and Bridget HICKEY of Maynooth on October 31, 1900 at Maynooth
#007757-00 (Hastings Co) Jas. H. HILL, 28, not given, Kingston, b, blacksmith, s/o William HILL & Elisa Jane SWITZER, married Jane HARRY, 30, Sidney twp, same, s, d/o William HARRY & Rachael SLOAN, witn: William HARRY, Clara Adella HARRY, both Sidney Twp, married 25 April 1900, Sidney Twp. #007508-00 (Hastings Co): Samuel HOOPER, 42, widower, merchant, Newburgh, Toronto, s/o Douglas HOOPER & Eldyia MILLER, married Maude H. GIBSON, 27, Belleville, same, d/o William GIBSON & Margaret BROWN, witn: Francis J. ATKINSON of Havelock & Agnes A. GIBSON of Belleville, 12 Feb 1900 at Belleville
  #007533-00 (Hastings Co): Albert Henry HORNE, 37, widower, hospital caretaker, England, Belleville, s/o Francis HORNE & Elizabeth FLAT?, married Sarah Elizabeth WARD, 30, Wellington, Belleville, d/o James WARD & Amelia MASTERS, witn: William Henry ACKERMAN & Ida BURKE, both of Belleville, 20 June 1900 at Belleville
007899-00 (Hastings Co): Harry HORROCKS, 59, widower, engineer, Sidney twp., Trenton, s/o William HORROCKS & Ann BOOTH, married Sarah Ann LE BRASH, 39, widow, Sidney twp., Trenton, d/o Leonard WESTFALL & Jane ELLIS, witn: Ada ELLIS of Sidney twp & Edward COSTIGAN of Trenton, 11 Dec 1900 at Trenton #007527-00 (Hastings Co): James HOWES, 27, wire worker, England, Lachine Quebec, s/o Benjamin HOWES & Charlotte HUNT, married Jennie VANENSER, 18, Tyendinaga, Thurlow, d/o Henry VANENSER & Isabella DRENONE?, witn: Alice HOWES & Lockland ANDERSON, both of Thurlow, 22 May 1900 at Belleville
007591-00 James Norman HUGHES, 60, Prince Edward Co.,  Missouri U.S., Widower, Merchant, s/o James HUGHES & Ellen KERR married Sarah Eliza GRACEY, 48, Prince Edward Co., Deseronto, Widow, d/o William ELLIS & Eliza ELLIS. Wtn: M.E. STEWART of Deseronto and E. COSTIGAN of Deseronto on October 30, 1900 at Deseronto 7491-00 Herman Charles JELN, 23, farmer, Arnprior, Wicklow twp., s/o Edward JELEN (sic) & Polly, married Amelia MARQUARDT [spelled as Marquidt], 21, Wicklow twp., same, d/o Charles & Katrina, witn: William & Ida Melvina EVANS of Wicklow twp., 14 Nov 1900 at Wicklow twp
7616-00 Robert JENKINS, 27, farmer, Monteagle, same, s/o William JENKINS & Mary JACKSON, married Ruth Alice LOGAN, 19, Carlow, same, d/o Alexander LOGAN & Eliza EDWARDS, witn: Alexander JENKINS & Mary A. ROBINSON, both of Monteagle, 25 April 1900 at Bancroft  
007716-00 James JENKINS, 32, of Monteagle Tp., Farmer, s/o William JENKINS & Mary JACKSON married Mary Ann ROBINSON, 26, of Monteagle Tp., d/o James ROBINSON & Catherine DOBSON. Wtn: James ROBINSON Jr. of Monteagle Tp. and Elisabeth MOXAM of Monteagle Tp on May 14, 1900 at Monteagle Tp. #007732/00, (Hastings Co.), George Archibald JOHNSTON, 21, farmer, Campbellford, same, s/o John & Mary JOHNSTON, m.Clementine CLEMENTS, 24, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, d/o James CLEMENTS & Fanny BROWN, w: George BROWN & May JOHNSTON of Campbellford, 31 Jan 1900, Rawdon
#007978-00 (Hastings Co): John JONES, 25, farmer, Northumberland Co., Chandros, s/o Chris JONES & Caroline EDDY, married Charlotte HILKER, 22, Waterloo Co., Chandros, d/o Adam HILKER & Marion? DONALD, witn: Charles JONES of Centreton & Beatrice STOREY of Chandros, 5 Dec 1900 at res of Adam HILKER [registered in Wollaston twp] 7563-00 (Hastings Co): Frank Guilbard? JONES, 33, yeoman, Sidney twp., same, s/o Anson H. JONES & Adelaide M. ROSS, married Ada Lydia BLEVINS, 22, Manchester England, Sidney twp., d/o James W. BLEVINS & Ada Lydia WILSON, witn: Elizabeth PARK & Elsie M. BADGLEY, both of Sidney twp., 1 Nov 1900 at Belleville
007798-00 Fred KELLER, 24, Huntingdon, Sidney, Farmer, s/o Marshall KELLER & Florence WANNAMAKER married Mary Alice RODGERS, 22, Murray, Sidney, d/o Joseph RODGERS & Jane MITCHELL. Wtn: Stephen KELLER of Huntingdon & Nellie KELLER of Elzevir on November 28, 1900 at Stirling 7599-00 James KENNEDY, 20, farmer, Havergal, same, s/o David KENNEDY & Caroline, married Emma Maud YOUNG, 18, Renfrew Co., Boulter, step-d/o R. McLEAN & Mary McLEAN, witn: John KENNEDY of Havergal & Mary ARMSTRONG of Ft. Stewart, 31 June 1900 at L’Amable
  #007523-00 (Hastings Co): Albert KEON, 26, farmer, Ontario, Belleville, s/o William KEON & Mary MOHAN, married Margaret DRUM, 20, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Patrick DRUM & Catherine KEARNS, witn: Francis KEON of Loughboro & Norah DRUM of Belleville, 22 April 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath)
#008479/01, (Hastings Co.), Daniel KETCHESON, 32, farmer, Sidney, Sidney, B, Methodist, s/o George McCauley KETCHESON & Jane Ann BLEECKER, m. Almira WARD, 20, Sidney, Thurlow, S, Methodist, d/o Robert. Wellington WARD & Almeda SINE, witn: George L. WARD & D. FAULKNER of Foxboro, 27 Dec 1900, Thurlow #008312-01 (Hastings Co) James KINCAID, 30, mechanic, Madoc, Madoc twp., s/o William KINCAID & Mary Ann BERRY, married Matilda BLAKELY, 28, Huntington, same, d/o Henry BLAKELY & Christena McGILVARY, witnesses were John KINCAID of Madoc & Annie BLAKELY of Huntington, Dec. 26, 1900 at Huntington
007595-00 Oliver KIRKWOOD, 26, Pittsburgh Ont., Gananoque, Carpenter, s/o John KIRKWOOD & Eliza Ann CONNER married Annie Jeanette JOHNSTON, 23, Pittsburgh Ont., same, d/o William JOHNSTON & Jeanette CALQUHOUN. Wtn: Annie COPELAND of Deseronto and E.M. COPELAND of Deseronto on November 28, 1900 at Deseronto #007898-00 (Hastings Co): Joseph LABELLE, 24, laborer, St. Anne Quebec, Trenton, s/o Charles LABELLE & Ernestine AUMOND, married Mary BLONDIN, 21, Michigan, Trenton, d/o Baptiste BLONDIN & Olive LINCOURT, witn: Charles CORNIER & Rose BLONDIN, both of Trenton, 19 Nov 1900 at Trenton (Rom Cath)
#007524-00 (Hastings Co): Francois R.J. LAFONTAINE, 33, engineer, Quebec, Belleville, s/o Jeois? LAFONTAINE & Edwidge DUCLOS, married Alice J. GEROW, 18, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Joseph GEROW & Johanna McCARTHY, witn: William CLARKE & Annie GEROW, both of Belleville, 28 April 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath) 7600-00 Herbert LAMBERT, 20, farmer, Newcastle England, L'Amable, s/o William LAMBERT & Matilda SMOUN, married Fanny CURRY, 24, L'Amable, same, d/o Thomas CURRY & Mary WALKER, witn: Arthur JONES of Dungannon & Mary E. SLAUGHTER of L'Amable, 9 May 1900 at L'Amable
  7557-00 (Hastings Co): William LARUE, 41, widower, sailor, Prince Edward County, Thurlow, s/o Joseph LA RUE & Annie SMITH, married Mary Jane FAGAN, 32, Belleville, same, d/o not certain & Sarah FAGAN, witn: William A. HARDEN & Maggie ARNOTT, both of Belleville, 3 Oct 1900 at Belleville
#007660-00 (Hastings Co): Elmer E. LAW, 23, editor, Canada, Qu’Appelle, s/o Robert E. LAW & Mary E. ROSE, married Etta A. CALDWELL, 24, Canada, Madoc, d/o D.A. CALDWELL & Mary HEAGLE, witn: Austin L. LAW of Toronto & Nellie CALDWELL of Madoc, 6 June 1900 at Madoc 7221-99 Alfred LEESON, 29, farmer, Seymour, Harcourt twp., s/o Alexander LEESON & Sarah JACKSON, married Lily McELROY, 18, Cardiff twp., same, d/o John McELROY & Annie SARGISON, witn: Charles W. KING & Florence STABLES, both of Maynooth, 3 Jan 1900 at Maynooth
007795-00 Henry LETTS, 23, England, Stirling, Labourer, s/o Robert LETTS & mother unknown, married Lena ROSEBUSH, 18, Stirling, same, d/o George ROSEBUSH & Hannah CRONK. Wtn: Nina REYNOLDS of Stirling and Edith HAYWORTH of Madoc on September 7, 1900 at Stirling

7535-00 Samuel R. LINFIELD, 22, market gardener, Sidney, same, s/o Samuel LINFIELD & Caroline CARR, married Maggie PHILLIPS, 20, Hungerford, Sidney, d/o David PHILLIPS & Ann J. EMERSON, witn: Walter & Hattie TURNER of Belleville, 20 June 1900 at Belleville

007793-00 James Gans? LINN, 34, Rawdon, same, Farmer, s/o Henry LINN & Ann HAMILTON married Salra? Matilda PATTERSON, 27, Rawdon, same, d/o Saml PATTERSON & Martha HAGERMAN. Wtn: William PATTERSON of Rawdon and Ada HAGERMAN of Huntingdon on September 4,1900 at Rawdon 007799-00 David LOCKWOOD, 21, Hungerford, Elzevir, Farmer, s/o Manly LOCKWOOD & Jane REID married Ethel DELINE, 18, Hungerford, same, d/o Jacob DELINE & Charlotte BONE. Wtn: M. D. JOHNSTON of Stirling and Ethel JOHNSTON of Stirling on December 12, 1900 at Stirling
#007530-00 (Hastings Co): Walter Edwin LUGSDIN, 32, accountant, Toronto, same, s/o William L. LUGSDIN & Elizabeth EMERY, married Flora Fanny GREEN, 24, England, Belleville, d/o John GREEN & Susan KENT, witn: G. Arthur ROBERTS & Clara P. LUGSDIN, both of Toronto, 19 June 1900 at Belleville 007782-00 William Robert LYNN, 29, Rawdon, Big Springs, Widower, Cheese Maker, s/o William LYNN & Annetta POTTS married Margaret CRAWFORD, 27, Stirling, Widow, d/o James COSBY & Margaret REID. Wtn: J.P. LYNN of Rawdon and Edith COSBY of Stirling on April 17, 1900 at Stirling
007588-00 Albert MARKS, 21, Shannonville, Deseronto, Laborer, s/o Albert MARKS & Emma MARACLE married Elsie May BRITTON, 16, Prince Edward Co., Deseronto, d/o George BRITTON & Elizabeth HICKERSON. Wtn: George E. DEROCHE of Deseronto & Annie M. CUTTS of Deseronto on September 17, 1900 at Deseronto 007720-00 Richard MARR, 25, Quebec, Kearney, Sawyer, s/o Nicholas MARR & Lucy HENNESSY married Elizabeth FITZGERALD, 20, Monteagle Tp., same, d/o John FITZGERALD & Mary HICKEY. Wtn: William FITZGERALD of Maynooth and Margaret FITZERALD of Greenview on October 29, 1900 at Maynooth
#007975-00 (Hastings Co): Frank MARSHALL, 24, farmer, Northumberland Co., Faraday, s/o Albert MARSHALL & Ellen D--? (Dunn? Dorion?), married Mary A. McKENZIE, 18, Lunbar? twp., Faraday, d/o John McKENZIE & Mary SMITH, witn: George McKENZIE & Emma J.O. WOODLY, both of Faraday, 31 Oct 1900 at res of James illegible [registered in Wollaston twp] #007659-00 (Hastings Co): William MARSHALL, 23, merchant, Canada, Sault Ste. Marie, s/o Robert MARSHALL & Annie GILL, married Alice M. CONNOR, 25, Canada, Madoc, d/o M.W. CONNOR & Matilda MARSH, witn: George TOMBS of Sault Ste. Marie & Ellen M. CONNOR of Madoc, 8 April 1900 at Madoc
007814-00 John Francis MASON, 34, Rawdon Tp., same, Widower, Carpenter, s/o Levi MASON & Jane WEBB married Bertha ALCOMBRACK, 23, Thurlow, Rawdon, d/o Samuel ALCOMBRACK & Hannah SPRY. Wtn: Mary Ella DUKE of Thurlow and Margaret BARTON of Thurlow on January 23, 1900 at Thurlow 7559-00 (Hastings Co): Syney? MASON, 25, farmer, Springbrook, same, s/o Levi MASON & Ann Jane WEBB, married Clara BAILEY, 21, Harold, same, d/o Samuel BAILEY & Eliza Jane ROSS, witn: Mrs. C. BAILEY & Mrs. V.H. COWSERT?, both of Belleville, 31 Oct 1900 at Belleville
7620-00 Wellington MAXWELL, 28, farmer, Elzevir twp., Monteagle twp., s/o James MAXWELL & Jane PARKS, married Catherine REDDICK, 16, Tudor twp., Mayo twp., d/o William REDDICK & Elizabeth McGINNIS, witn: Albert REYNOLDS & Mary MAXWELL, both of Bancroft, 7 Nov 1900 at Bancroft 007579-00 Robert McBROOM, 36, Washburn, Gananoque, Widower, Merchant, s/o Henry McBROOM & Jane DANSKING married Jennie ELLIOTT, 24, Trenton, Deseronto, Teacher, d/o David ELLIOTT & Harriet EDGAR. Wtn: Fred ELLIOTT of Deseronto and Aggie ELLIOTT of Deseronto on January 17, 1900 at Deseronto
#007761-00 (Hastings Co) Simon McCAULEY, 38, Trenton, Wooler, b farmer, s/o John J. McCAULEY & Margaret KEHOE, married Ellen SULLIVAN, 30, Ireland, Frankford, s, Lady, d/o Patrick SULLIVAN & Ellen HANLEY, witn: Charles McCAULEY of Wooler, Jane LATE of Murray, married 13 June 1900, Frankford (R Catholic) #007516-00 (Hastings Co): William McCREARY, 29, farmer, Tyendinaga, same, s/o William McCREARY & Maria HUFFMAN, married Mertitie? RUTTAN, 21, Prince Edward Co., Thurlow, d/o Alonzo RUTTAN & Eliza RANKIN, witn: Herbert & Mrs. Herbert RUTTAN of Thurlow, 14 Feb 1900 at Belleville
#007532-00 (Hastings Co): Richard McCRUDDEN, 36, engineer, Montreal, Belleville, s/o Richard McCRUDDEN & Rebecca BLAKELY, married Kate WEISE, 35, Ameliasburg, Belleville, d/o Frank WEISE & Eliza BOWLER, witn: Mrs. M.E. CASWELL of Belleville & Mrs. J.R. McCRAE of Rochester NY, 20 April 1900 at Belleville 007724-00 David James McDONALD, 21, Monteagle Tp., same, Farmer, s/o Alex. McDONALD & Eliza ROBINSON married Mary Melinda STEWART, 22, Carlow Tp., same, d/o Alex STEWART & Jane STEWART. Wtn: Samuel ROBINSON of Monteagle Tp. and Fannie McDONALD of Monteagle Tp. on December 25, 1900 at Monteagle Tp.
007789-00 John McCaul McGEE, 27, Stirling, same, Tailor, s/o David McGEE & Elizabeth McGEE married Agnes Mary TULLOCK, 24, Stirling, same, d/o Jas TULLOCK & H? M ANDERSON. Wtn: W.A. TULLOCK of Stirling and Kate McGEE of Stirling on September 4, 1900 at Stirling #007507-00 (Hastings Co): Percy McGONNELL, 22, laborer, Demorestville, Belleville, s/o Owen McGONNELL & Sarah Ann DESVILL?, married Annie HARKINS, 21, Belleville, same, d/o Samuel HARKINS & Jennie WILLIAMS, witn: Kate & Hattie GALBRAITH of Belleville, 15 Jan 1900 at Belleville
7618-00 Frederick McGREGOR, 26, farmer, Bangor twp., same, s/o Duncan McGREGOR & Frances MICHAEL, married Mary Elizabeth MOORE, 21, Faraday twp., same, d/o Josias MOORE & Mary GREY, witn: Henry MOORE of Faraday & Mary McGREGOR of Bangor, 17 Sept 1900 at Faraday twp #007897-00 (Hastings Co): David McMORRY, 30, farmer, Sidney twp., same, s/o James McMORRY & Rebecca SNIDER, married Annie HOGLE, 30, Sidney twp., same, d/o James HOGLE & Catherine VANDERVOORT, witn: Isaac HOGEL (sic) & Ethel May BOWLES, both of Sidney, 17 Oct 1900 at Trenton [McMurray]
007791-00 Farley W. MONTGOMERY, 20, Brighton, same, Farmer, s/o George MONTGOMERY & Charity CROWLER married Alice M. SHARP, 20, Murray, same, d/o Jacob SHARP & Annie BAWBER (Bamber?). Wtn: M. L. JOHNSTON of Stirling and Ethel JOHNSTON of Stirling on September 26, 1900 at Stirling 007818-00 Robinson MORTON, 29, Hungerford, same, Teacher, s/o Thomas MORTON & Elizabeth MORTON married Corah A. FAIRMAN, 26, Thurlow, same, d/o Henry A. FAIRMAN & Madeline ELLISON. Wtn: C.A. HENRY of Hungerford and Ella FAULKNER of Thurlow on April 18, 1900 at Thurlow
007713-00 John W. MOXAM, 25, Renfrew Co., Monteagle Tp., Farmer, s/o James MOXAM & Elisabeth BENNETT married Tina Elisabeth TWA, 20, Monteagle Tp., same, d/o George TWA & Johanna KELUSKY. Wtn: George MOXAM of Monteagle Tp. and Augusta TWA of Monteagle Tp. on March 7, 1900 at Maynooth  
007809-00 Alexander OLIVER, 24, Belleville, Belleville City, Widower, Peddler, s/o Samuel OLIVER & Betty KETSUM married Hannah Clarissa WALLACE, 45, Sidney Tp., Belleville, Widower, d/o Alex Hugh WALLACE & Sarah Grace FANNING. Wtn: Margaret BARTON of Demorestville and Emma H. BAKER of Demorestville on February 7, 1900 at Thurlow 007594-00 Malcolm Burr OLIVER, 26, Lennox Co., same, Farmer, s/o Allen OLIVER &  Rhoda GOULD married Nan  HARVEY, Hastings Co., Deseronto, d/o Robert HARVEY & Nancy McDOWELL. Wtn: Morley OLIVER of Toronto and Nellie HARVEY of Deseronto on December 19, 1900 at St. Marks Church Deseronto
#008478/01, (Hastings Co.), Bernard PALMATEER, 35, laborer, Canada, Kingston, B, Methodist, s/o Zachariah PALMATEER & Sarah Jane DULMAGE, m. Alena Maud GREEN, 19, Canada, Kingston, S, Meth, d/o. John C. GREEN & Adelaid GRAHAM, witn: P. J. & R Claud POPE of Foxboro, 1 Dec 1900, Foxboro #007522-00 (Hastings Co): Frederick PALOS, 26, barber, Belleville, same, s/o Fred PALOS & Ellen WAREHAM, married Mary J. GORTON, 34, England, Belleville, d/o W.B. GORTON & Jane LLOYD, witn: Thomas PALOS & Esther GORTON, both of Belleville, 25 April 1900 at Belleville
#007733/00, (Hastings Co.), Alfred D. MERRELS, 26, farmer, Percy Tp., Percy Tp., B, Methodist, s/o James MERRELS & Caroline LONG, m. Alice PARKS, 25, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Methodist, d/o Amos PARKS & Eliza GRIENELEY?, w: Ernest JOY of Seymour & Annie MERRELLS of Percy Tp., 3 Oct 1900, Rawdon #008514-01 (Hastings Co): Sheldon MORAN, 47, widower, farmer, Prince Edward Co., Murray twp., s/o Dan MORAN & Eliza A. FAIRMAN, married Emma A. CREWS, 36, Murray, Trenton, d/o W.W. CREWS & Isabella WALDRON, witnesses were Fred & Grace WALDREN of Trenton, Dec. 24, 1900 at Trenton
#007894-00 (Hastings Co): James QUINN, 23, laborer, Trenton, same, s/o Edward QUINN & Rebecca SHERMAN, married Emma HUTCHINSON, 22, Trenton, same, d/o Daniel HUTCHINSON & Martha CABRAY, witn: D.J. McCONVILLE & Minnie QUINN, both of Trenton, 9 Oct 1900 at Trenton (Rom Cath) 007797-00 John B. PATRICK, 19, Frankford, same, Farmer, s/o William PATRICK & Emma ROSE married Clara SEELEY, 18, Stirling, same, d/o Wilson SEELEY & Sarah MOINES. Wtn: Mrs. George HATTON of Stirling and Mrs. C.E. PINES of Stirling on September 26, 1900 at Stirling
007788-00 Thomas PEAKE, 22, Seymour, same, Farmer, s/o Frank PEAKE & Harriet PEAKE married Ida TEMPLE, 20, Dundas, Campbellford, d/o George TEMPLE & Maud TEMPLE. Wtn: Stella WILSON of Stirling and Mary A. WILSON of Stirling on August 28, 1900 at Stirling  
7481-00 James PEEVER, 28, farmer, Wicklow, same, s/o James PEEVER & Elizabeth FARMER, married Frances Rilla ZEISE, 19, of Wicklow, d/o Thomas ZEISE & Mary WOOD, witn: Edward CURRY of L’Amable & Georgina ZEISE of Wicklow twp., 21 March 1900 at Wicklow twp #007678-00 (Hastings Co): James PHILLIPS, 22, miner, Eldorado, same, s/o illegible (D.?) & Sarah, married Minnie BLACK, 20, Tudor, Eldorado, d/o John & Frances, witn: Bertha HUYCKS of Tweed & May TOTTEN of Madoc, 18 April 1900 at Madoc
007815-00 Fred George POPE, 39, England, Thurlow, Widower, Farmer, s/o Samuel POPE & Mary A. POPE married Kittie BOOTH, 37, Murray, Michigan US, Widow, d/o Banonel BOOTH & Isabella DETLOR. Wtn: Albert POPE of Thurlow and Mrs. S. PEARCE of Thurlow on February 16, 1900 at Thurlow #007734/00, (Hastings Co.), William Walter POTTS, 22, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, B, Methodist, s/o William A. POTTS & Cynthia ASSELSTINE, m. Matilda BIRD, 20, Lady, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Ch of England, d/o Thomas BIRD & Sarah SMITH, w: William A. McKEOWN of Rawdon & Martha BIRD of Springbrook, 26 Dec 1900, Springbrook
#007735/00, (Hastings Co.), William James PRESTON, 29, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, s/o James & Elizabeth PRESTON, m. Sarah Anne COURTENAY, 25, school teacher, Rawdon, Rawdon, d/o Henry COURTENAY & Ann BURNETT, witn: Henry COURTNEY & Martha PRESTON & of Rawdon, 26 Dec 1900, St. Thomas Ch., Rawdon 007714-00 David RAY, 23, Herschel Tp., same, Farmer, s/o Joseph RAY & Martha ROBINSON married Mary POFF, 25, Stafford Tp., Monteagle Tp., d/o George POFF & Eliza McCORMICK. Wtn: John RAY of Herschel Tp. and Jeanette POFF of Monteagle Tp. on May 2, 1900 at Hybla
7488-00 John REGAN, 27, laborer, Brudenell, Barrys Bay, s/o Patrick REGAN & Sarah RING, married Agnes COUGHLAN, 21, Maynooth, same, d/o Thomas COUGHLAN & Hannah DWIRE, wtn: Thomas REGAN of Barrys Bay & M. E. COUGHLAN of Maynooth, 24 Sept 1900 at Maynooth #007515-00 (Hastings Co): Asa RICHARDSON, 24, shoe maker, Richmond twp., Bloomfield, s/o John W. RICHARDSON & Edna JOYCE, married Hannah Elizabeth COLE, 19, Saginaw Mich., Belleville, d/o Charles Ridley COLE & Phoebe A. WILSON, witn: Lena WILSON of Belleville & J. Porter BENNETT of Tuftsville, 28 Feb 1900 at Belleville
7601-00 William Henry ROBBINS, 27, farmer, Bronson, same, s/o Henry ROBBINS & Sarah, married Charlotte FARRELL, 19, Bronson, same, d/o John FARRELL & Martha HAWKINS, witn: John FARRELL & Hannah ROBBINS, both of Bronson, 2 May 1900 at L'Amable 007582-00 Francis James ROBLIN, 21, Napanee, same, Shoe Clerk, s/o Frank ROBLIN & Ella MORRIS married Fannie COXALL, 23, Napanee, same, d/o Walter C. COXALL & Sarah PAISLEY. Wtn: William STODDART  of Deseronto and Margaret J. McTAVISH of Deseronto on May 22, 1900 at Deseronto
7564-00 (Hastings Co): Edward ROBLIN, 20, painter, Flint Mich., Belleville, s/o Edwin ROBLIN & Harriet YOUNG, married Annie HEBERT, 20, Valleyfield Quebec, Belleville, d/o Lewis & Julia, witn: Edwin & Harriet ROBLIN of Belleville, 5 Nov 1900 at Belleville 007784-00 Daniel RODGERS, 20, Madoc, same, Farmer, s/o Sylvanus RODGERS & Phebe HELINER? married Mary POPPS, 18, Rawdon, same, d/o James POPPS & Sarah LIVINGSTONE. Wtn: M.D. JOHNSTON of Stirling and Ethel JOHNSTON of Stirling on May 10, 1900 at Stirling
007754-00 (Hastings Co) Ira ROGERS, 29, Murray Twp, same, b, farmer, s/o Robert ROGERS & Annie WEESE, married Martha WANNAMAKER, 28, Madoc, Sidney Twp, s, d/o John WANNAMAKER & Margaret WINTERS, witn: John W. WRIGHT of Murray Twp, Alberta M. BICKELL of Peterboro, married 11 April 1900, Sidney Twp.  
7480-00 Charles Albert ROSE, 24, farmer, Bangor twp., same, s/o James ROSE & Susan BROWN, married Mary Olive ANDREWS, 20, Bangor twp., same, d/o William John ANDREWS & Eliza Jane MACIN--?, witn: George Joseph STRINGER of Eganville & Pamelia ANDREWS of Bangor twp., 29 Jan 1900 at Eganville 007816-00 John E. ROSE, 34, Sidney, Thurlow, Cheesemaker, s/o George ROSE & Margaret LONGWELL married Charlotte V. KELLY, 28 Tyendinaga, Thurlow, d/o Thomas KELLY & Rebecca KELLY. Wtn: James N. HUDGINS of Thurlow and Etta E. ROSE of Thurlow on April 10, 1900 at Thurlow
#007513-00 (Hastings Co): George ROSBOROUGH, 34, teamster, Murray, Belleville, s/o James W. ROSBOROUGH & Esther BARRIGAR, married Helen Kathleen HARRIS, 23, Belleville, same, d/o William HARRIS & Helen ARMSTRONG, witn: R.A. SYKES of Campbellford & Rose ROSBOROUGH of Belleville, 28 Feb 1900 at Belleville #007531-00 (Hastings Co): Frederick G. RUSHLOW, 20, laborer, Belleville, same, s/o Alexander RUSHLOW & Martha Ellen KISER, married Rosella BOLYEA, 18, Belleville, same, d/o Peter BOLYEA & Mary BROW, witn: Leonard TISDALE & Lillie A. RUSHLOW, both of Belleville, 13 June 1900 at Belleville
#007677-00 (Hastings Co): William SAGER, 64, widower, miner, Sheffield, Madoc, illegitimate s/o Mary SAGER, married Rose ARCHER, 37, England, Madoc, d/o William & Mary, witn: John & Mrs. John MILLIGAN of Madoc, 9 April 1900 at Madoc 007590-00 James Nelson SANDERSON, 35, Westbrook, Northport, widower, Merchant, s/o Mordecai SANDERSON & Hannah RHODES married Mary Ann MORLEY, 38, Westbrook, Sophiasburgh Prince Edward Co., d/o John MORLEY & Catherine COWLING. Wtn: Robert MILLER of Deseronto & Blanche MILLER of Deseronto on October 10, 1900 at Deseronto
7614-00 George SARARAS, 28, Dungannon, same, s/o John SARARAS & Barbara BOWERS, married Emma Charlotte MAXWELL, 24, Elziver, Dungannon, d/o James MAXWELL & Jane PARKS, witn: Archie MAXWELL & Angelina SARARAS, both of Bancroft, 11 April 1900 at Bancroft 007776-00 Joseph Gilbert SARLS, 25 Chatterton, same, Farmer, s/o Robert SARLS & Harriet TURNER married Nettie May HEARNS, 21, Frankford, same, d/o Bidwell HEARNS & Lettie SHARP. Wtn: Frankie LATTA of Chatterton and Albert HEARNS of Frankford on January 31, 1900 at Stirling
7492-00 Jacob Francis SAYYEA, 18, laborer, Bells Rapids, same, s/o John SAYYEA & Mary Ann MASON?, married Mary Isabell MATT, 23, Bells Rapids, same, d/o Antoine MATT (Matte?) & Ann MAYHEW, witn: Oliver PERSIAN & Antoine MATT, both of Bells Rapids, 19 Dec 1900 at Bells Rapids, Bangor twp 007801-00 Robert SCARLETT, 24, Seymour, Rawdon, Farmer, s/o Edward SCARLETT & Cinderella BELLSTONG? married Ada MORTON, 28, Seymour, Rawdon, d/o Richard MORTON & Mary ADAMS. Wtn: James NOON of Seymour and Mary SCARLETT of Seymour on December 26, 1900 at Stirling
7560-00 (Hastings Co): John Joseph SHEA, 23, bell porter, Ontario, Belleville, s/o John Joseph SHEA & Ellen BRENNAN, married Mary Ellen FITZPATRICK, 28, Belleville, same, d/o William FITZPATRICK & Ellen DONEGAN, witn: William LYNCH & Effie FITZPATRICK, both of Belleville, 15 Oct 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath) 007580-00 Omer Osborne SHEETS, 31, Cornwall, same, Professor of Music, s/o W. J. SHEETS & Louisa BAKER married Annie May GOODMURPHY, 18, Deseronto, same, d/o Daniel GOODMURPHY & Maria RUNDLE. Wtn: Josephine McLEOD of Deseronto and Lydia BOOTH of Deseronto on January 30, 1900 at Deseronto
7552-00 (Hastings Co): John Wilfred C. SHORE, 22, merchant, Toronto, same, s/o Henry SHORE & Charlotte HULL, married Annette Ursula LOCKETT, 27, England, Belleville, d/o Fred G. LOCKETT & Charlotte HAINES, witn: Dr. Allen SHORE of Toronto & Florence JONES of Belleville, 18 Sept 1900 at Belleville 007817-00 John Edward SHOREY, 24, Newburgh, same, Painter, s/o John S.C. SHOREY & Samantha DEROCHE married Lena PALMER, 20, Thurlow, same, d/o George W. PALMER & Louisa ROSEVEAR. Wtn: H. H. BALLARD of Newburgh and Emma SHOREY of Newburgh on April 18, 1900 at Thurlow
007777-00 Walter Leavins SILLS, 26, Phillipston, same, Farmer, s/o W.H. SILLS & Sophia CALDWELL married Lillian Blanch LESLIE, 20, Roslin, same, d/o Edward LESLIE & Isabella DUNCAN. Wtn: Donald LESLIE of Stirling and Cora DUNCAN of Stirling on February 7, 1900 at Stirling 007712-00 Daniel SMITH, 32, Eganville, same, Stage Driver, s/o William SMITH & Ellen BROWN married Anne HARYETT, 35, Rockingham, same, d/o William HARYETT & Mildred HEASMON. Wtn: John KELUSKY of Bancroft, S.P. JAMES of Combermere, Annie MADDOCKS of Maynooth and Katie JAMES of Combermere on January 25, 1900 at Maynooth
007786-00 James SNIDER, 43, Frankford, Brighton, Widower, Butcher, s/o George SNIDER & Mary MO?AS married Janet McCAUGHAN, 28, Stirling, same, d/o John McCAUGHAN & Sarah MONTGOMERY. Wtn: John McCAUGHAN of Brighton and Mrs. J.H McCAUGHAN of Brighton on June 20, 1900 at Stirling 7485-00 George Sidney SNYDER, 21, blacksmith, Orangeville, Brockville, s/o Matthew J. SNYDER & Sophia MOREHOUSE, married Mary Matilda YANDAN (Yandaw?), 21, Bangor twp., same, d/o Leonard YANDAN & Mary Ann HOARE, witn: Leonard & Kattie YANDAN of Bangor twp., 9 July 1900 at Bangor twp
  #007890-00 (Hastings Co): Henry William SPENCER, 37, farmer, Brighton, same, s/o Corry SPENCER & Margaret SHERMAN, married Hattie BISHOP, 23, Sophiasburg, Brighton, d/o Richard BISHOP & Margaret McCOLONE, witn: S.S. DESSILL of Trenton, 18 July 1900 at Trenton
07810-00 Robert STEWART, 28, Thurlow, same, Farmer, s/o Robert STEWART & Sarah RUSSELL married Ellen McKEOWN, 35, Madoc, Thurlow, Widow, d/o John BAILEY & Cyntha ALLEN. Wtn: John E. THRASHER of Thurlow Tp. and Elizabeth THRASHER on January 17, 1900 at Thurlow 007787-00 William H. TENNYSON, 24, Madoc, same, Miner, s/o Jacob TENNYSON & Leafy? Ann BEST married Alma VANDEWATER, 22, Moira, Madoc, d/o Peter VANDEWATER & Jane IRVINE. Wtn: D.E. JOHNSTON of Gooderham and Ethel JOHNSTON of Stirling on June 26, 1900 at Stirling
007794-00 David Wesley TERRILL, 30, Ops Twp., same, Farmer, s/o James J. TERRILL & Jane KING married Edith Leuella WHITE, 22, Rawdon, same, d/o William Spencer WHITE & Agnes OSTERHOUT. Wtn: S.L. TERRILL of Wooler and Alberta WHITE of Stirling on September 4, 1900 at Rawdon 7489-00 Frederick TREDWELL, 24, farmer, London England, Monteagle, s/o William TREDWELL & Mary EDWARDS, married Annie McGREGOR, 28, Bangor twp., same, d/o Duncan McGREGOR & Frances MICKLE, witn: William TREDWELL of Monteagle twp & Gusta McGREGOR of Bangor twp., 24 Oct 1900 at Bangor twp
#007518-00 (Hastings Co): Timothy TRUAISCH, 26, plasterer, Belleville, same, s/o Basilius TRUAISCH & Margaret SULLIVAN, married Mabel Catherine GRAHAM, 24, Belleville, same, d/o Michael GRAHAM & Mary QUINLAN, witn: Daniel & Elizabeth DONOGHUE of Belleville, 27 Feb 1900 at Belleville  
#007896-00 (Hastings Co): Ernest E. TURKE, 21, farmer, Haldimand, same, s/o George TURKE & Bella FERGUSON, married Bella DIVENEY, 19, Haldimand, same, d/o James DIVENEY & Martha BOYD, witn: Aaron & Sarah CAMPBELL of Trenton, 15 Oct 1900 at Trenton [Deveney?] #007534-00 (Hastings Co): Walter TURNER, 25, printer, Belleville, same, s/o Charles TURNER & Rose CARR, married Hattie CHILDS, 22, Belleville, same, d/o Walter CHILDS & Emily DELLICE, witn: George W. TURNER & Maria PARKS, both of Belleville, 6 June 1900 at Belleville
7612-00 Lawrence C. VANALLEN, 23, farmer, Thurlow, Dungannon, s/o Peter VANALLEN & Annie McMICHAEL, married Isabel M. ANDERSON, 18, Palmerston, Faraday, d/o John ANDERSON & Ellen Louisa DAW, witn: illegible C. VANALLEN of Dungannon & Gertrude PAYNE of Faraday, 1 March 1900 at Bancroft #007512-00 (Hastings Co): Henry VANDEWATER, 75, widower, gentleman, Sidney twp., Belleville, s/o John VANDEWATER & Sarah CLAPP, married Catherine EATON, 55, Hillier, Belleville, d/o Sylvanus TRUMPOUR & Susan HOLT, witn: Ellen R. WATCH & A.M. LENT?, both of Belleville, 23 Jan 1900 at Belleville
7577-00 John VANDUSEN, 29, farmer, Mayo twp., same, s/o Darius VANDUSEN & Mary FOSTER, married Susan WHYTE, 18, Carlow twp., same, d/o William WHYTE & Elizabeth STORIE, witn: John WATCHORN & Lavinia WHYTE, both of Carlow twp., 21 Nov 1900 at Mayo 7484-00 Ira VESTERFELT, 27, laborer, Marmora, same, s/o Peter VESTERFELT & Louisa CORBY, married Elizabeth COLE, 26, Harcourt, same, d/o George COLE & Marianne WILLIAMS, witn: Mary WILLIAMS of Maynooth & Donald R. SOLANDT, 4 June 1900 at Maynooth
007718-00 Walter WADDLING, 28, “not given”, Nipissing District, Fireman, s/o Thomas WADDLING & Eliza GREGORY married Tena FISS, 23, “not given”, Monteagle Tp., d/o Frederick FISS & Amelia BEHM Wtn: William LYNCHOCK of Monteagle Tp. and Mena FISS of Monteagle Tp. on June 6, 1900 at Monteagle Tp. 007800-00 Robert WADE, 33, Brighton, same, Fruit Dealer, s/o John WADE & Annie SIMPSON married Nellie ANDERSON, 26, Stirling, same, d/o Mark ANDERSON & Maria GREEN. Wtn: N. McD. BURNS of Stirling and M.F. McDONALD of Kingston on December 26, 1900 at Stirling
007589-00 Thomas Herman WAGAR, 48, Fredericksburgh, Tyendinaga, widower, Farmer, s/o George L. WAGAR & Mary HERMAN married Laura Jane WYCOTT, 27, Prince Edward Co., same, widow, d/o Edgerton WYCOTT & Saran Jane YEREX. Wtn: G.M. STAFFORD of Deseronto and Maud PLATT of Picton on October 3, 1900 at Deseronto 007796-00 Henry WANNAMAKER, 23, Grafton, Madoc, Farmer, s/o Henry WANNAMAKER & Mary McDONALD married Minnie BROADWORTH, 19, Marmora, same, d/o William BROADWORTH & Isabella RICHARDSON. Wtn: N. McD. BURNS of Stirling and Maria McDONALD of Stirling on October 9, 1900 at Stirling
#007759-00 (Hastings Co) Walter W. WANNAMAKER, 22, Sidney Twp, same, b, farmer, s/o James WANNAMAKER & Margaret BARTLETT, married Clara PILKEY, 18, Sidney Twp, same, s, d/o Joseph PILKEY & Clara BUCKINGHAM, witn: Walter ROSEBUSH, Emma ROSEBUSH, both Frankford, married 17 January 1900, Sidney Twp. #007528-00 (Hastings Co): William Henderson WATT, 25, clerk, Lanark, Belleville, s/o Thomas WATT & Janet UCTON, married Florence Maria WEEKS, 25, Hillier, Belleville, d/o Daniel H. WEEKS & Sigueretta N. SMITH, witn: G.H. McMULLEN of Belleville & E. Blanche BROWN of Corbyville, 5 June 1900 at Belleville
#007738/00, (Hastings Co.), Elam? WESCOTT, 21, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, B, Methodist, s/o Henry WESCOTT & Mary WHITE, m. Viola WHITE, 21, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Baptist, d/o Henry WHITE & Sarah MACK, witn: Rev. W. SPENCER of New Sa--? & Mrs. C. E. PINEO of Stirling, 25 Dec 1900, Rawdon #007739/00, (Hastings Co.), Arthur WHITE, 27, merchant, Rawdon, Campbellford, B, Baptist, s/o Henry WHITE & Sarah MACK, m. Louisa SPENCER, 25, music teacher, England, Woodbridge, S, Baptist, d/o William H. SPENCER & Eliza LAURIER, witn: George WHITE of Rawdon & Mrs. W. SPENCER of New Sa--?, 25 Dec 1900, Rawdon
#007736/00, (Hastings Co.), Jesse WILLIAMS, 23, cheese maker, England, Rawdon, B, Methodist, s/o Thomas WILLIAMS & Sarah Ann PRICE, m. Adelia THOMPSON, 28, farmers daughter, Rawdon, Rawdon, S, Methodist, d/o Robert THOMPSON & Eliza Ann SCOTT, witn: A. P. WILLIAMS & Martha THOMPSON of Rawdon, 25 Dec 1900, Rawdon #007737/00, (Hastings Co.), Totten WILLIAMS, 35, farmer, Rawdon, Rawdon, B, Methodist, s/o Calvin WILLIAMS & Sarah TOTTEN, m. Margaret Ettie JEFFS, 31, farmers daughter, Elziver, Rawdon, S, Methodist, d/o Jamie JEFFS & Sarah J. MAINES, w: Charles TOTTEN of Rawdon & Charlotte JEFFS of Hoards, 28 Nov 1900, Rawdon
  007585-00 William H. WILSON, 25, Kingston, same, Merchant, s/o William WILSON & Sarah WILSON married Marion Aletha JAMIESON, 23, Deseronto, same, d/o Wilson JAMIESON & Jennie MARK. Wtn: R.E. WILSON of Kingston and J.J. JAMIESON of Deseronto on April 25, 1900 at St. Marks Church, Deseronto
007783-00 Helyard WOODBACK, 32, Rawdon, same, Farmer, s/o Mathew WOODBACK & Joanna TODD married Charity KING, 22, Seymour, same, d/o Jardis KING & Sarah MILLS. Wtn: William KING of Rawdon and Emma KING of Rawdon on May 2, 1900 at Stirling 7611-00 John A. WOODCOCK, 21, farmer, Kennebec, Faraday, s/o Gilbert WOODCOCK & Elizabeth CURRY, married Roxie J. JONES, 31, widow, Sheffield, Faraday, d/o Anson CLARK & Amanda KELLAR, witn: Scovie? & Margaret WOODCOCK of Faraday, 19 Jan 1900 at Bancroft
#007653-00 (Hastings Co): Robert WOODS, 24, farmer, Madoc, Huntingdon, s/o Robert WOODS & Martha ALLEN, married Eliza Victoria PRINGLE, 21, Madoc, same, d/o Albert PRINGLE & Louisa BRISTOL, witn: Fred WOODS & Mabel PRINGLE, both of Madoc, 7 Feb 1900 at Madoc #007514-00 (Hastings Co): Peter YOUNG, 21, fireman GTR, Ontario, Belleville, s/o Joseph YOUNG & Annie BURNS?, married Maggie O'HARA, 22, Ontario, Belleville, d/o Thomas O'HARA & Johannah WHALEN, witn: William LYNCH & Delphina FRISHETTE, both of Belleville, 26 Feb 1900 at Belleville (Rom Cath)
007578-00 D’Arcy Heveland YOUNG, 31, Prince Edward Co., same, Farmer, s/o George H.T. YOUNG & Sarah Ann FRAYER? married Sarah Ann McCROARY, 25, Hastings Co., same, d/o William McCROARY & Melissa HEFFERNAN. Wtn: Mary A. POPE of Deseronto and Ethel M. COPELAND of Deseronto on January 10, 1900 at Deseronto 007593-00 Toffik ZINE, 20, Syria, Kingston, Merchant, s/o Pharos ZINE & Mary ZINE married Annie AZIZ, 18, Syria, Kingston, d/o Easper AZIZ & Nathalis KAHLEEL. Wtn: James WILSON of Deseronto and Florence Blanche WILSON of Deseronto on December 18, 1900 at St. Marks Church, Deseronto

** Beatty - Tonkin: marriage was performed by. Rev. E.A. TONKIN (bride's father) with note "This couple was married in New York and are married again here in order to register in Ontario, Rev. E.A. Tonkin".